Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1042.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Krishnarajapuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Warangal   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMDU101:00+13KCG123:40+4222h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1208 km53 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRMDU*412:50+0KCG*114:00+1225h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRMDU112:50+12KCG*314:00+1525h 10m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km50 km/hr

26 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Krishnarajapuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Warangal   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MNM??01:00+8BZAArr +33/Dep +42h 30m-29SC??04:55-227h 55m15
    T  
1301 kmBMTIR*^~-
12287
--
Σ Rameswaram-Nellore...MNM??01:00+8NLRArr +31/Dep +243h 28m-7SC??05:15+828h 15m16
    T  
1264 kmGopal*^-
13602
--
Σ Rameswaram - Kache...MNM??01:00+8MSArr +15/Dep +24h 20m-13KCG??07:55+230h 55m16
    T  
1323 kmSudarshan*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MNM??01:00+8BZAArr +33/Dep +32h 40m-30SC??04:35+1227h 35m14
    T  
1338 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MNM??01:00+8WLArr +31/Dep +1:081h 15m+37SC??04:45-527h 45m10
    T  
1338 kmSudarshan*^~-
23660
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MNM??02:25+0MSArr -2/Dep +11h 45m+3SC??05:15+826h 50m18
 M     
1260 kmBMTIR*^~-
91
Σ Tiruchchirapalli-H...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +22h 20m+9KCG??07:55+224h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +12h 5m+8SC??05:15+822h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1200 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MNM??10:10+10BZAArr -1/Dep +141h 30m+15SC??13:45+727h 35m19
S      
1338 kmBMTIR*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MNM??10:10+10BZAArr -1/Dep +51h 25m+6SC??12:55+626h 45m7
S      
1338 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MNM??10:10+10BZAArr -1/Dep +055m+1SC??11:55+825h 45m4
S      
1338 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...MDU??11:50+18KJMArr +9/Dep +82h 15m-1KCG??10:30+622h 40m-3
  T  F 
1118 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...MDU??11:50+18GTLArr +47/Dep +341h 30m-13KCG??15:50+2628h 0m39
 MTW F 
1163 kmSudarshan*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MDU??12:50+19BZAArr +19/Dep +141h 30m-5SC??13:45+724h 55m15
      S
1279 kmBMTIR*^~-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MDU??19:00+26TPTYArr +6/Dep +26h 10m-4BMT??07:53+036h 53m27
 M  T S
1392 kmBMTIR*^~-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...MDU??19:00+26TPTYArr +6/Dep +74h 55m+1KCG??03:50+1132h 50m5
 M     
1371 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16KCG??23:40+3428h 35m8
      S
1318 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18411
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MDU??20:35+0MSArr +4/Dep +03h 50m-4KCG??23:40+3427h 5m13
      S
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MDU??21:15+0MSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10KCG??23:40+3426h 25m13
      S
1323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +112h 5m-3SC??07:15+1233h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1274 kmKishor*^~-
18414
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4KCG??23:40+3426h 20m3
      S
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...MDU??21:50+19MSArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7KCG??23:40+3425h 50m6
      S
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...MDU??22:10+18MSArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8KCG??23:40+3425h 30m9
      S
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18416
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MNM??22:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +02h 10m-19KCG??23:40+3425h 28m9
      S
1253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5KCG??23:40+3424h 50m5
      S
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+8TVCArr +8/Dep +130m-7SC??12:15+2537h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1859 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.