Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 75 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 918.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*200:15+1BZA915:55+615h 40m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+21BZA015:55+2815h 40m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMNM101:00+8BZA020:05+3319h 5m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km52 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRMNM002:25+0BZA021:25+5819h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 988 km52 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMNM110:10+10BZA705:30-119h 20m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km51 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRMDU312:50+19BZA705:30+1916h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL929 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25+5BZA016:10-20h 45m15
 M   F 
II2A
PQWL1054 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*323:35+33BZA1016:40+5117h 5m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-BZA016:40-17h 5m11
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr

75 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...MDU??00:15+10KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55BZA??21:40+721h 25m2
 M     
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...MDU??01:00+13KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17BZA??02:40-725h 40m7
      S
968 kmGopal*^-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...MDU??01:45+22EDArr +32/Dep +113h 25m-21BZA??21:40+1719h 55m14
S      
957 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...MDU??01:45+22EDArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5BZA??19:10+4617h 25m19
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MDU??01:45-EDArr /Dep +271h 30m+0BZA??19:10+4617h 25m19
      S
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...MDU??02:15+7VMArr -17/Dep +121h 40m+29BZA??02:40+124h 25m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +035m+7BZA??22:00-115h 0m3
      S
929 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +32h 40m+10BZA??02:35+3519h 35m19
SMTWTFS
952 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +12h 5m+8TEL??23:15+2216h 15m11
SMTWTFS
893 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +03h 0m+7BZA??00:10+717h 10m2
S T    
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +43h 0m+11BZA??00:10+1017h 10m9
     F 
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +17h 20m+8BZA??04:10-521h 10m0
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +03h 0m+7BZA??00:10+1117h 10m2
 M    S
924 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8BZA??23:35+2316h 35m6
 M     
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...MDU??07:00+0VMArr -2/Dep +121h 22m+14BZA??02:40+119h 40m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +291h 45m+36BZA??22:55+3315h 55m10
      S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +21h 45m+9BZA??23:35+1116h 35m5
    T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...MDU??09:20+31EDArr +5/Dep +1140m+6BZA??03:55-418h 35m4
S      
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...MDU??09:55+13MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41BZA??02:45+1540h 50m21
   W   
1890 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...MDU??09:55+13EDArr +27/Dep +32h 5m-24BZA??03:55-1118h 0m8
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4BZA??06:25+119h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4BZA??05:30-318h 15m-29
    T  
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4BZA??04:10-516h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +41h 55m+7BZA??05:30+718h 15m-29
 M     
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +162h 25m+19BZA??07:10+3419h 55m5
SMTWTFS
924 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...MDU??11:15+20TPJArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8BZA??05:30+618h 15m-22
  T  F 
928 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +352h 50m+38BZA??06:05+2118h 50m-3
 M  T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +292h 50m+32BZA??06:05+1518h 50m-5
S TW   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +192h 50m+22BZA??06:05-518h 50m-12
     F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +282h 50m+31BZA??06:05+1218h 50m-4
      S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MDU??11:50+18EDArr +3/Dep +241h 35m+21BZA??06:05+1518h 15m19
  TW   
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MDU??11:50+18SAArr +17/Dep +311h 30m+14BZA??06:05+2118h 15m21
 M     
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...MDU??12:50+0KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BZA??21:25+1432h 35m5
S      
1602 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23491
--
Σ Tirunelveli Nagpur...MDU??17:30+29EDArr +6/Dep +1235m+6BZA??10:00+416h 30m20
 M  TF 
957 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MDU??19:00+26TPTYArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6BZA??19:10+4324h 10m-2
no arr/dep
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +135m-15BZA??14:20+1919h 15m-3
 M     
989 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14BZA??15:10+2120h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
984 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +193h 35m+3BZA??16:45+121h 40m14
  T    
984 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...MNM119:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16BZA616:30+1021h 25m3
SMTWTFS
984 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +332h 40m+17BZA??16:45+1621h 40m3
 M     
985 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MDU??19:50+14EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5BZA??23:35+2927h 45m9
    T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...MNM020:15+2MSArr +3/Dep +03h 50m-3BZA616:30+1020h 15m-5
S   T  
919 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...MNM??20:15+2MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1BZA??15:10+2118h 55m-12
S   T  
919 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...MNM??20:15+2MSArr +3/Dep +155m-2BZA??12:30-216h 15m-13
S   T  
919 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...MNM??20:15+2MSArr +3/Dep +21h 50m-1BZA??14:45+818h 30m-5
S   T  
943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...MDU??20:35+0MSArr +4/Dep +23h 20m-2BZA??15:10+2118h 35m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+0MSArr +4/Dep +11h 15m-3BZA??12:30-215h 55m0
S   T  
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...MDU??20:35+0MSArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3BZA??14:20+1917h 45m2
 M     
929 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...MDU??21:15+4MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6BZA??15:10+2117h 55m-3
     F 
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2BZA??15:10+2117h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +123h 55m+8BZA??16:45+2419h 25m-3
   W   
924 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +112h 5m-3BZA??01:10+527h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +155m-3BZA??14:20+1917h 0m-8
 M     
929 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MDU??21:50+19MSArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5BZA??15:10+2117h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU221:50+19MSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7BZA616:30+1018h 40m1
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...MDU??21:50+19MSArr +7/Dep +115m-6BZA??14:20+1916h 30m-5
 M     
929 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MDU??21:50+19MSArr +7/Dep +332h 20m+26BZA??16:45+1618h 55m1
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MDU??22:10+18MSArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1618h 35m4
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...MNM??22:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +08h 10m-19BZA??22:00-123h 48m-1
     F 
924 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...MNM122:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +02h 30m-19BZA616:30+1018h 18m4
SMTWTFS
919 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...MNM??22:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +122h 55m-7BZA??16:45+2418h 33m3
   W   
919 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...MNM??22:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +010h 35m-19BZA??00:10+1125h 58m-2
S    F 
919 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MNM??22:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17BZA??15:10+2116h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
919 kmrajib022-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10BZA??15:10+2116h 25m1
  T T  
987 kmDB*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU622:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12BZA616:30+1017h 45m8
  T T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11823
--
Σ Madurai - Guwahati...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +192h 40m+7BZA??16:45+118h 0m19
  T    
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11825
Σ Madurai - Shalimar...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +72h 40m-5BZA??16:45+318h 0m19
    T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +255m-3BZA??15:10+2116h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
924 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MDU222:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BZA616:30+1017h 40m0
SMTWTFS
924 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +72h 10m+2BZA??16:45+317h 55m11
    T S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +192h 10m+14BZA??16:45+117h 55m11
  T    
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +122h 10m+7BZA??16:45+2417h 55m-1
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MDU??23:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +191h 40m+10BZA??16:45+117h 40m2
  T    
924 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MDU??23:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +121h 40m+3BZA??16:45+2417h 40m-10
   W   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+8TVCArr +8/Dep +130m-7TEL??06:28+4431h 18m32
SMTWTFS
1552 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.