Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 445.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU301:00+10YNK111:53+5610h 53m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU111:50+21KJM421:25+229h 35m8
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL506 km53 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRMDU117:30+20YPR604:15+2610h 45m7
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km45 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRMDU219:50+15SBC506:40+1310h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km44 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRMDU123:50+9SBC*109:05+229h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL440 km48 km/hr

26 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13613
--
Σ Rameshwaram Bangal...MDU101:00+19JTJArr +31/Dep +211h 22m-10SBC212:30+1583h 30m29
      S
3176 kmBMTIR*^~-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...MDU101:45+24EDArr +35/Dep +115h 15m-24SBC215:45+2314h 0m3
SMTWTFS
580 kmGopal*^-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...MDU101:45+24EDArr +35/Dep +2135m-14YPR013:30+235h 45m11
 M     
628 kmBMTIR*^~-
16658
--
Σ Tuticorin Bangalor...MDU101:45-EDArr /Dep +2135m+0YPR013:30+235h 45m11
 M     
628 kmBMTIR*^~-
11184
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Ba...MDU207:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +155m+8SBC521:35+1114h 35m11
SMTWTFS
852 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5053
Σ Tirunelveli- Banga...MDU??09:20+29EDArr +4/Dep +1023h 55m+6SBC??19:50+2434h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...MDU??09:20+29EDArr +4/Dep +2540m+21KJM??21:25+1212h 5m6
      S
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
14776
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...MDU??09:55+14EDArr +28/Dep +101h 20m-18SBC??19:50+249h 55m9
   W   
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MNM??10:10+13VMArr +11/Dep +52h 45m-6YPR??06:00+619h 50m8
S      
791 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...MDU??11:15+18VMArr +11/Dep +54h 25m-6YPR??06:00+618h 45m-21
S TW   
731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14892
--
Σ Trichy Bangalore&n...MDU??12:50+0EDArr -13/Dep +103h 55m+23SBC??04:15-315h 25m12
S      
617 kmBMTIR*^~-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...MDU??12:50+7JTJArr +19/Dep +1:1847m+59SBC??00:30+1:3111h 40m13
no arr/dep
583 kmSharan Rox-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...MDU??13:00+32EDArr +18/Dep +512h 30m-13YPR??13:30+524h 30m-7
  T    
527 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7117
--
Σ MNM-YPR express vi...MNM??14:00+1TPJArr -10/Dep +49h 55m+14YPR??13:30+523h 30m10
  T    
618 kmRajesh Kumar-
8392
Σ Manamadurai Bangal...MNM??14:00+1TPJArr -10/Dep +103h 20m+20SBC??05:50+715h 50m19
SMTWTFS
570 kmBMTIR*^~-
12658
Σ Tirunelveli Mysore...MDU217:25+23TPJArr -7/Dep +1020m+17SBC505:50+736h 25m10
SMTWTFS
576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MDU219:00+28KPDArr +12/Dep +2215m+10SBC212:30+1541h 30m29
 M  T S
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MNM??19:05+31MSArr +14/Dep +03h 45m-14YNK??16:03+1120h 58m1
  T    
913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14793
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...MDU??19:25+4SAArr /Dep +01h 25m+0YPR??10:45+2415h 20m14
 M   F 
583 kmBMTIR*^~-
18952
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Bang...MNM??21:10+20CBEArr -7/Dep +42h 15m+11SBC??15:45+2318h 35m6
   W   
771 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...MDU??21:50+17MSArr +1/Dep +03h 25m-1YNK??16:03+1118h 13m-1
  T    
854 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...MNM??22:12+24MSArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13YNK??16:03+1117h 51m2
  T    
849 kmGopal*^-
21209
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...MNM??22:12+24TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 10m-11YPR??13:30+515h 18m6
  T    
619 kmIBRAHIM-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9YNK??16:03+1117h 18m6
  T    
917 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...MDU222:50+9MSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1YNK216:03+1117h 13m-2
  T    
854 kmSuccess comes with l...-
14750
Σ Madurai-Bangalore&...MDU??23:35+21SAArr +57/Dep +01h 25m-57YPR??10:45+2411h 10m19
S  W   
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.