Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Madurai Junction/MDU  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: HWH   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Villupuram   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

Madurai Junction/MDU to Chennai Egmore/MS
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...MDU00:15
IISL3A
MAS*12:25
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*00:15
IISL3A
2A1A
MS08:50
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU00:15
IISL
3A2A
MS08:50
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...MNM01:00
IISL
3A2A
MS12:40
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...MNM02:25
IISL
3A2A
MS15:00
12636Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*07:00
II2SCC
MS*14:40
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...MDU09:55
IISL
3A2A
CGL17:30
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...MNM10:10
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2SSL
3A2A
MS*20:35
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2S
MS*20:35
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...MDU12:50
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...MDU17:30
IISL
3A2A
MS*03:45
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...MDU17:30
SL
3A2A
MS*03:45
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...MDU*18:00
IISL
3A2A
CGL01:50
16182Silambu Express (PT)VPT18:22
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:45
16102Boat Mail (Rameswara...MNM19:05
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:25
12638Pandian SF Express (...MDU*20:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:25
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...MDU21:15
IISL
3A2A
MS*05:45
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...MDU*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:20
12662Pothigai SF Express ...MDU21:20
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:05
12634Kanniyakumari - Chen...MDU21:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:45
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU22:10
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:55
22662Sethu SF ExpressMNM22:12
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:05
22206Madurai - Chennai Ce...MDU*22:45
3A
2A1A
MAS*07:20
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU22:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:50
16724Ananthapuri Express ...MDU23:05
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*08:20
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...MDU*23:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS09:20
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MDU*23:35
IISL3A
MAS09:20
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...MDU23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*11:25

Chennai Egmore/MS to Howrah Junction/HWH
15 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH10:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*10:25
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...HWH*11:50
IISL3A2A1A
PER09:0522501KSR Bengaluru - New ...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...HWH13:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:1506058Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*19:00
IISL3A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HWH18:30
3A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...SHM*21:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...SRC*04:30
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...HWH*04:10
IISL3A2A1A

44 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Villupuram   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...MNM??01:00+8MSArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13SHM??21:30+2744h 30m19
    T  
2213 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +21h 45m+9SHM??21:30+2738h 30m22
    T  
2153 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...MNM??10:10+10MSArr -7/Dep +11h 40m+8HWH??04:10+2142h 0m31
S      
2216 kmRajesh Kumar-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MDU??11:15+20MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4HWH??04:10+2140h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14HWH??11:50+2840h 45m10
SMTWTFS
2216 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +193h 35m+3HWH??13:55+642h 50m30
  T    
2216 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...MNM??19:05+24MSArr +16/Dep +332h 40m+17HWH??13:55+5542h 50m13
 M     
2216 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...MNM??20:15+2MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1HWH??11:50+2839h 35m2
S   T  
2151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...MDU??20:35+0MSArr +4/Dep +23h 20m-2HWH??11:50+2839h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2156 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...MDU??21:15+4MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6HWH??11:50+2838h 35m11
     F 
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2HWH??11:50+2838h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2156 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...MDU??21:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +123h 55m+8HWH??13:55+1:1740h 35m13
   W   
2156 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MDU??21:50+19MSArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5HWH??11:50+2838h 0m8
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MDU??21:50+19MSArr +7/Dep +332h 20m+26HWH??13:55+5540h 5m11
 M     
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MDU??22:10+18MSArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25HWH??13:55+5539h 45m14
 M     
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...MNM??22:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +122h 55m-7HWH??13:55+1:1739h 43m19
   W   
2151 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MNM??22:12+21MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17HWH??11:50+2837h 38m11
SMTWTFS
2151 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +255m-3HWH??11:50+2837h 0m7
SMTWTFS
2156 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +72h 10m+2SHM??13:50+1539h 0m28
    T S
2153 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +192h 10m+14HWH??13:55+639h 5m27
  T    
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+10MSArr +5/Dep +122h 10m+7HWH??13:55+1:1739h 5m15
   W   
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MDU??23:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +191h 40m+10HWH??13:55+638h 50m18
  T    
2156 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MDU??23:05+17MSArr +9/Dep +121h 40m+3HWH??13:55+1:1738h 50m6
   W   
2156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.