Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

जिंदगी में शादी के अलावा ट्रेन में RAC ही एक ऐसी स्थिति है,जिसमें दो अजनबी साथ निभाने को मजबूर होते है। - Junaid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Aug 24 04:31:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGRD/Magardoh to KSH/Kali Sindh
20 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KSH to MGRD
Filters
Dep: MGRD
Arr: KSH

Fastest Train: Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT): 3h 35m: 172 km

Slowest Train: Penchvalley Fast Passenger: 8h 59m: 273 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MGRD/Magardoh and KSH/Kali Sindh

Try these Via Stations: Bina   Bhopal  
12924
Nagpur - Indore Express
SF
WR
ET
1
00:08
-
MKC
1,2
04:05
-
3h 57m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
234 km
59 km/hr
59386
Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Pass
WR
GDYA
1
01:57
-
KSH
2
10:56
-
8h 59m
21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
 
273 km
30 km/hr
18234
Narmada Express
Exp
SECR
ET
4
02:00
-
KSH
2
06:29
-
4h 29m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
203 km
45 km/hr
22192
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
SF
WCR
ET
5
03:45
-
BCH
2
08:01
-
4h 16m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
215 km
50 km/hr
22910
Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
WR
ET
3
05:00
-
MKC
1,2
09:24
-
4h 24m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
234 km
53 km/hr
18243
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
ET
1
06:45
-
BCH
2
11:18
-
4h 33m
5
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
215 km
47 km/hr
18245
Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
ET
1
06:45
-
BCH
2
11:24
-
4h 39m
4
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
215 km
46 km/hr
19604
Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
ET
0
08:10
-
MKC
2
12:13
-
4h 3m
2
    T  
3A
 
234 km
58 km/hr
12967
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
ET
1
16:00
-
BCH
2
20:13
-
4h 13m
5
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
215 km
51 km/hr
12969
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
ET
1
16:00
-
BCH
2
20:13
-
4h 13m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
215 km
51 km/hr
12975
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
ET
1
16:00
-
BCH
2
20:13
-
4h 13m
6
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
215 km
51 km/hr
20813
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
ET
3
16:00
-
SJP
1
19:35
-
3h 35m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
172 km
48 km/hr
19714
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
ET
3
16:00
-
BCH
2
20:13
-
4h 13m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
215 km
51 km/hr
11464
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Exp
WCR
ET
4
16:15
-
KSH
2
20:51
-
4h 36m
9
S TWTF 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
203 km
44 km/hr
11203
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Exp
CR
ET
0
16:55
-
BCH
2
21:28
-
4h 33m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
215 km
47 km/hr
22631
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SR
ET
0
20:05
-
SJP
2
00:06
-
4h 1m
3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
172 km
43 km/hr
16864
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
ET
1
20:05
-
SJP
1
00:05
-
4h 0m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
172 km
43 km/hr
22646
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDYA
1
20:30
-
SJP
1
01:25
-
4h 55m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
243 km
49 km/hr
19302
Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express
Exp
WR
ET
3
21:10
-
BCH
2
01:38
-
4h 28m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
215 km
48 km/hr
12914
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
SF
WR
BZU
2
21:51
-
BCH
2
03:35
-
5h 44m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
322 km
56 km/hr

21 ΣChains between MGRD/Magardoh and KSH/Kali Sindh

Xfer Stations: Bina   Bhopal  
403
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain
ET
19:50
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
KSH
01:10
-
5h 20m
-7
SMTWTFS
203 km
946
Σ Chennai to Indore ΣChain
ET
18:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
KSH
01:10
-
6h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
203 km
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere second ΣChain
ET
13:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
KSH
18:38
-
5h 38m
-4
    T  
203 km
2169
Σ Goa-Indore ΣChain
ET
17:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
KSH
01:10
-
7h 35m
-16
SMTWTFS
203 km
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore ΣChain
ET
08:30
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
6h 25m
+0
BCH
19:06
-
10h 36m
-22
SMTWTFS
215 km
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Express ΣChain
ET
12:10
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
BCH
19:06
-
6h 56m
-9
  T T  
215 km
8625
Σ Vishakapatnam to Indore 5 Days a Week Superfast ΣChain
ET
03:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
BCH
09:50
-
5h 55m
15
SM WTF 
215 km
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal-Indore Weekly ΣChain
ET
13:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
BCH
19:06
-
6h 6m
-5
    T  
215 km
12950
--
Σ Chhindwara-Bhopal-Ahmedabad-Somnath Chain ΣChain
GDYA
13:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
KSH
20:51
-
31h 26m
10
S    F 
988 km
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain
ET
04:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
BCH
09:50
-
5h 5m
32
   W   
215 km
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain
ET
04:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
BCH
09:50
-
5h 5m
34
  T   S
215 km
16503
--
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
GDYA
13:12
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
15m
+0
BCH
19:06
-
5h 54m
-22
SMTWTFS
286 km
16504
Σ Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
GDYA
13:12
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
SJP
21:55
-
8h 43m
5
S T  F 
243 km
16507
Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
ET
16:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
SJP
21:55
-
5h 15m
20
     F 
172 km
16508
Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad-Indore (via Bhopal, MP) ΣChain
ET
16:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
KSH
01:10
-
8h 30m
-3
     F 
203 km
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore SF(Via DD,BPL) ΣChain
ET
17:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
SJP
21:55
-
4h 20m
7
S T  F 
172 km
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore SF(Via MRJ, DD,BPL) ΣChain
ET
17:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
SJP
21:55
-
4h 20m
10
S T  F 
172 km
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa SF(Via, DD,BPL) ΣChain
ET
04:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
BCH
09:50
-
4h 55m
39
      S
215 km
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain
ET
04:45
-
BINA
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
MKC
17:05
-
12h 20m
45
  T    
564 km
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain
ET
04:45
-
BINA
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
MKC
17:05
-
12h 20m
29
      S
564 km
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest weekly chain ΣChain
GDYA
15:59
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
SJP
21:25
-
53h 26m
-4
     F 
944 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy