Search Trains
MDVK/Mahadeokhedi ▼
×
SBR/Sambhar Lake ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDVK/Mahadeokhedi to SBR/Sambhar Lake
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBR⇒MDVK   Filters   Dep: MDVK   Arr: SBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SBR/Sambhar Lake

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRMAKR101:30+15FL412:45+2011h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRMAKR105:20+1:05FL316:23+2511h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km54 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRMNV??05:36+25FL216:23+410h 47m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
14814Bhopal - Jodhpur Exp...ExpNWRBINA420:10+45SBR112:08+4415h 58m45
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL605 km38 km/hr

16 ΣChains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SBR/Sambhar Lake

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BINA??04:55+25AGCArr +38/Dep +4:298h 40m+3:51KSG??01:56+3:3621h 1m-16
SMTWTFS
714 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BINA??04:55+25NDLSArr +39/Dep +33h 50m-36FL??00:58+1720h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
926 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BINA??04:55+25GWLArr +54/Dep +287h 25m-26FL??23:40+4218h 45m-15
SMTWTFS
662 kmapsaxena1956-
6637
--
Σ HiraUday chain&nbs...MAKR??05:00+42AGCArr +34/Dep +316h 36m-3FL??23:40+4218h 40m-14
S  W  S
662 kmramachandrasahoo-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:10+33JHSArr +33/Dep +353h 22m+2FL??23:40+4215h 30m-13
SM WTF 
662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BINA??08:25+28AGCArr +38/Dep +314h 0m-7FL??23:40+4215h 15m-5
S      
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:25+57JHSArr +1:16/Dep +353h 12m-41FL??23:40+4215h 15m6
  T   S
662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BINA??09:20+14JHSArr +31/Dep +351h 20m+4FL??23:40+4214h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
662 kmMohd Arif-
19057
--
Σ Guna Nagda Link&nb...MAKR??10:50+14MKCArr +4/Dep +1010m+6FL??08:18+1521h 28m23
 M  TF 
930 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...LAR??11:41+13BPLArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29FL??08:18+1520h 37m21
SMTWTFS
940 kmxxx-
2577
--
Σ Jabalpur jodhpur t...MAKR??12:27+5AGCArr +25/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:50NAC??02:13+3:0613h 46m15
  T    
698 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BINA??12:35+13AGCArr +29/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:46NAC??02:13+3:0613h 38m-21
 M  TF 
699 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+5:22BPLArr +5:43/Dep +02h 15m-5:43FL??08:18+1519h 28m21
  T    
877 kmHarsh*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BINA??19:05+17AGCArr +31/Dep +34h 20m-28KSG??10:57+1915h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
715 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BINA??22:05+31AGCArr +35/Dep +350m-32KSG??10:57+1912h 52m-18
 M WTFS
715 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BINA??22:05+31AGCArr +35/Dep +3:412h 32m+3:06SBR113:32+3:0115h 27m-2
 M W  S
670 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.