Search Trains
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
RGPM/Raghavapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MABD/Mahbubabad to RGPM/Raghavapuram
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGPM⇒MABD   Filters   Dep: MABD   Arr: RGPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MABD/Mahbubabad and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+21PDPL109:44+542h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMABD207:50+16RGPM011:39+1:213h 49m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 152 km40 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+1PDPL*119:30+334h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+31PDPL118:54+591h 58m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL144 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+28PDPL118:54+561h 58m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL144 km73 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+27PDPL102:21-2h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr

12 ΣChains between MABD/Mahbubabad and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??00:45+52SCArr +13/Dep +182h 15m+5RDM??09:48+449h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
427 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD201:18+43KZJArr +49/Dep +165h 4m-33PDPL108:49+3931h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
277 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+52SCArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17RDM??10:29+298h 34m-3
  T    
427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+52KZJArr +1:08/Dep +51h 55m-1:03RGPM??06:29+1:034h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
153 kmPDPL Junction-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+1:04KZJArr +1:20/Dep +51h 16m-1:15RGPM??06:29+1:033h 54m-4
SMTWTFS
153 kmPDPL Junction-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+39KZJArr +44/Dep +162h 57m-28PDPL??08:49+395h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
145 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+39KZJArr +44/Dep +324h 2m-12RDM??09:48+446h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+47KZJArr +48/Dep +2038m-28RDM??10:29+213h 8m-20
     F 
163 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+48KZJArr +57/Dep +332h 47m-24RDM??14:13+1:014h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmPDPL Junction-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...MABD??09:56+40WLArr +22/Dep +171h 51m-5RDM??14:40+144h 44m13
SMTWTFS
161 kmPDPL Junction-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...MABD??09:56+40KZJArr +5/Dep +331h 20m+28RDM??14:13+1:014h 17m-2
  T    
163 kmPDPL Junction-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MABD??16:35+1:12KZJArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25RGPM??22:44+446h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
153 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.