Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to LNL/Lonavala
9 Trains / 68 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LNL⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: LNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMSH010:23+29PNVL722:00+1411h 37m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH011:07+42LNL100:23+5113h 16m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH011:28+39LNL100:23+2912h 55m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRMSH013:07+20LNL102:43+2113h 36m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRMSH013:07+50LNL102:43+3413h 36m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL631 km46 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH013:07+27LNL103:03+2013h 56m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 631 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRMSH213:07+26LNL102:43+1513h 36m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMSH018:01+35PNVL704:25+1810h 24m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km56 km/hr
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRMSH018:03+18LNL106:18+2812h 15m8
  T    
3A
 631 km51 km/hr

68 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...MSH??01:52+28ADIArr +12/Dep +86h 40m-4LNL??21:19+1119h 27m5
S      
631 kmBye CRB^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8LNL??16:28+2614h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
677 kmBye CRB^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8LNL??18:08+2716h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
677 kmBye CRB^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...MSH??01:52+28ADIArr +12/Dep +219h 40m+9PNVL??22:00+3920h 8m7
     F 
578 kmBye CRB^~-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...MSH??01:52+28ADIArr +12/Dep +89h 40m-4PNVL??22:00+2420h 8m11
    T  
578 kmBye CRB^~-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6LNL??17:38+2615h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
677 kmBye CRB^~-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...MSH??01:52+28ADIArr +12/Dep +16h 40m-11LNL??21:18+1619h 26m7
     F 
631 kmBye CRB^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +09h 55m-8LNL??23:43+2221h 51m-6
    T  
668 kmBye CRB^~-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 45m-8PNVL??16:22+2514h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
600 kmAkshay*^-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6LNL??15:07+2813h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
668 kmBye CRB^~-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 8m-6LNL??17:03+2315h 11m-3
SMTWTFS
668 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...MSH??02:16+1:06DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41LNL??16:28+2614h 12m-8
S  W   
673 kmMJ*^-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...MSH??02:16+39DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13PNVL??16:22+2514h 6m-10
  T  F 
604 kmBye CRB^~-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...MSH??02:16+1:06BRCArr +1:00/Dep +285h 40m-32LNL??21:19+1119h 3m1
S      
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...MSH??02:16+1:06DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41LNL??18:08+2715h 52m-9
S  W   
673 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...MSH??02:16+39DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11LNL??16:28+2614h 12m-6
  T  F 
672 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...MSH??02:16+39DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11LNL??18:08+2715h 52m-7
  T  F 
672 kmkushanmaths-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...MSH??02:16+1:06DDRArr +43/Dep +03h 20m-43PNVL??16:22+2514h 6m-12
S  W   
605 kmDP~-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...MSH??03:05+27BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 23m-15PNVL??16:22+2513h 17m-11
  T    
581 kmBye CRB^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...MSH??03:05+47DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24LNL??18:08+2715h 3m-8
 M  T S
682 kmBye CRB^~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...MSH??03:05+47DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22LNL??16:28+2613h 23m-7
 M  T S
673 kmCheetah*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...MSH??03:05+47DDRArr +24/Dep +23h 58m-22LNL??18:49+1915h 44m-8
 M  T S
669 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...MSH??03:05+47DDRArr +24/Dep +22h 3m-22LNL??17:03+2313h 58m-6
 M  T S
673 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...MSH??03:05+47DDRArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24PNVL??16:22+2513h 17m-11
 M  T S
605 kmDP~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...MSH??03:05+26STArr +10/Dep +221h 55m+12LNL??17:53+1314h 48m17
S      
636 kmBye CRB^~-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MSH??04:20+38ADIArr -6/Dep +293h 25m+35LNL??21:18+3716h 58m0
      S
631 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MSH??04:20+38ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 25m+9LNL??21:18+1516h 58m5
 M     
631 kmCheetah*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...MSH??04:20+1:40BRCArr +1:06/Dep +52h 11m-1:01PNVL??17:55+1113h 35m-8
S      
578 kmBye CRB^~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...MSH??04:20+34BRCArr +2/Dep +102h 48m+8LNL??21:18+2216h 58m11
  T    
631 kmBye CRB^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...MSH??06:00+1:07ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42LNL??21:19+1115h 19m-3
S      
630 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...MSH??06:00+1:07ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47LNL??21:18+1515h 18m-2
 M WT  
630 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+1:07ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21LNL??21:18+3715h 18m-7
      S
630 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...MSH??06:00+1:07ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50LNL??21:18+2215h 18m2
  T    
630 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...MSH??06:00+1:07ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49LNL??21:18+1615h 18m-1
     F 
630 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...MSH??06:00+1:07ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47PNVL??17:55+1911h 55m-6
    T  
577 kmKishor*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...MSH??06:55+31BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19LNL??22:38+2415h 43m-12
S      
668 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...MSH??06:55+1:32BDTSArr +1:23/Dep +35h 50m-1:20LNL??00:40+1:0317h 45m-15
   W   
660 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...MSH??06:55+43BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 50m-17LNL??00:40+1:0317h 45m-12
     F 
659 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...MSH??06:55+31ADIArr +14/Dep +850m-6LNL??21:19+1114h 24m-1
S      
631 kmBye CRB^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...MSH??06:55+1:32STArr +1:23/Dep +81h 28m-1:15LNL??21:18+1514h 23m-4
   W   
631 kmBye CRB^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...MSH??06:55+43BDTSArr +20/Dep +21h 19m-18LNL??20:18+2113h 23m-11
     F 
667 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...MSH??06:55+43BDTSArr +20/Dep +43h 50m-16LNL??22:53+2815h 58m-11
     F 
667 kmS K Jain*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...MSH??06:55+43BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 55m-20PNVL??21:50+1914h 55m-15
     F 
607 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+30ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12LNL??19:45+4311h 41m0
   W  S
634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+30ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4LNL??21:19+1113h 15m5
S      
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...MSH??11:07+16BDTSArr +50/Dep +355m-47PNVL??00:25+2713h 18m-21
  T    
607 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...MSH??11:07+16BDTSArr +50/Dep +01h 40m-50PNVL??01:15+2014h 8m-23
  T    
607 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...MSH??11:07+16BDTSArr +50/Dep +135m-49LNL??01:13+3514h 6m-18
  T    
667 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19LNL??06:18+2616h 47m-45
S      
631 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19LNL??03:03+3713h 32m-43
    T  
631 kmBye CRB^~-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8LNL??03:03+5313h 32m-34
      S
631 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19LNL??03:02+3413h 31m-36
   W   
631 kmRony-
1380
Σ Rajshanti Super&nb...KHDB??18:40+4BRCArr +9/Dep +181h 2m+9PNVL??04:25+149h 45m2
S TW   
531 kmVinay Kumar~-
4971
Σ Jaipur Pune Fast L...MSH??19:42+42ADIArr +3/Dep +030m-3LNL??06:05+3210h 23m-18
S T  F 
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...MSH??19:42+42ADIArr +3/Dep +312h 0m+0LNL??21:18+1525h 36m-8
S TW   
631 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...MSH??19:42+42BDTSArr +19/Dep +51h 45m-14LNL??10:33+2114h 51m-19
SMTWTFS
668 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...MSH??19:42+42BDTSArr +19/Dep +42h 18m-15LNL??11:08+2415h 26m-16
SMTWTFS
668 kmDinesh Gada-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...MSH??22:40+32BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3LNL??15:07+2816h 27m-15
SMTWTFS
677 kmBye CRB^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...MSH??22:40+32BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1LNL??16:28+2617h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...MSH??22:40+32STArr +24/Dep +111h 53m-13PNVL??12:10+3513h 30m-8
 M     
578 kmBye CRB^~-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...MSH??22:40+32STArr +24/Dep +261h 53m+2PNVL??12:10+2813h 30m-9
S      
578 kmBye CRB^~-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...MSH??22:40+32BRCArr +17/Dep +221h 30m+5PNVL??12:10+1813h 30m-12
   W F 
578 kmBye CRB^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...MSH??22:40+32BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3LNL??14:38+2915h 58m-14
  TWT S
677 kmBye CRB^~-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...MSH??22:40+32BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15PNVL??12:50+1414h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
581 kmBye CRB^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...MSH??22:40+32BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3LNL??14:23+2615h 43m-15
     F 
660 kmBye CRB^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...MSH??23:10+1:20BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49LNL??14:38+2915h 28m-11
   W   
677 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...MSH??23:10+1:20BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49LNL??14:38+2615h 28m-11
S      
677 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...MSH??23:10+1:20STArr +58/Dep +261h 15m-32PNVL??12:10+2813h 0m-6
S      
578 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.