Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
29 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 166.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRMSH000:57+23BRC405:27+64h 30m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km38 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRMSH001:24+49BRC006:22+154h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRMSH001:52+28BRC205:37+213h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km45 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRMSH002:16+47BRC006:22+454h 6m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWRMSH002:16+38BRC006:22+194h 6m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km41 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRMSH003:05+25BRC107:02+153h 57m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRMSH003:05+27BRC307:02+83h 57m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRMSH103:05+27BRC107:02+83h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km44 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRMSH004:20+46BRC009:14+34h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRMSH104:20+32BRC209:14+104h 54m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRMSH004:20+1:43BRC009:14+1:024h 54m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRMSH006:55+41BRC011:20+114h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRMSH006:55+32BRC011:35+394h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRMSH006:55+1:25BRC411:20+1:064h 25m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
69192Gandhinagar-Anand ME...MEMUWRKHDB007:45+3ANND*010:30+62h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 85 km31 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMSH010:23+26BRC114:55+84h 32m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km37 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRMSH011:07+19BRC216:20+555h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH011:07+47BRC316:20+195h 13m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH011:28+34BRC316:20+94h 52m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRMSH013:07+14BRC116:45+133h 38m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRMSH013:07+47BRC116:45+473h 38m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH013:07+24BRC118:03+114h 56m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL169 km34 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRMSH213:07+23BRC116:45+173h 38m3
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL169 km47 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMSH018:01+19BRC121:38+263h 37m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRMSH018:03+15BRC021:43+203h 40m3
  T    
3A
 169 km46 km/hr
19309Shanti ExpressExpWRKHDB018:40+4BRC721:34+92h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL122 km42 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRMSH219:42+44BRC100:23+194h 41m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRMSH222:40+33BRC302:47+194h 7m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRMSH223:10+1:27BRC303:08+363h 58m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr

20 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...MSH??06:00+58ADIArr +39/Dep +12h 20m-38BRC??11:52+155h 52m-11
S      
169 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...MSH??06:00+58ADIArr +39/Dep +32h 20m-36BRC??11:52+125h 52m-11
 M WT  
169 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+58ADIArr +39/Dep +332h 20m-6BRC??11:52+405h 52m-13
      S
169 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...MSH??06:00+58ADIArr +39/Dep +02h 20m-39BRC??11:52+65h 52m-8
  T    
169 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...MSH??06:00+58ADIArr +39/Dep +12h 20m-38BRC??11:52+105h 52m-8
     F 
169 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...MSH??06:00+58ADIArr +39/Dep +41h 50m-35BRC??11:15+155h 15m-11
    T  
169 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+27ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10BRC??11:35+93h 31m-6
   W  S
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+27ADIArr +10/Dep +120m-9BRC??11:52+153h 48m-2
S      
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...MSH??11:53+54ADIArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22BRC??16:14+64h 21m-7
 MTWTFS
169 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...MSH??11:53+54ADIArr +24/Dep +535m-19BRC??16:20+124h 27m-1
    T  
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +04h 25m-20BRC??21:10+97h 39m-54
S      
170 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BRC??18:03+94h 32m-54
    T  
170 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +03h 0m-20BRC??19:51+46h 20m-48
   W   
170 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BRC??18:22+104h 51m-47
  T    
170 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +125h 30m-8BRC??22:40+239h 9m-40
SMTWTFS
170 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8BRC??18:47+195h 16m-45
      S
170 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19BRC??18:03+114h 32m-46
   W   
170 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...MSH??13:31+38ADIArr +20/Dep +21h 35m-18BRC??18:27+64h 56m-48
S  WT  
170 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...MSH??14:03+27ADIArr +7/Dep +124h 55m+5BRC??22:40+238h 37m7
SMTWTFS
169 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...MSH??14:20+1:04ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34BRC??22:40+238h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.