Search Trains
MEP/Mahidpur Road ▼
×
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEP/Mahidpur Road to DRD/Dahanu Road
28 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRD⇒MEP   Filters   Dep: MEP   Arr: DRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MEP/Mahidpur Road and DRD/Dahanu Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRRTM000:45+1:02VAPI308:13+1:107h 28m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km65 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRRTM400:55+24VAPI207:03+296h 8m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 485 km79 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRNAD203:08+13PLG212:34+349h 26m8
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km64 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNAD003:20+30DRD212:32+389h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km63 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNAD003:20-DRD212:32-9h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 575 km63 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRNAD003:30+8BOR313:18+109h 48m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL597 km61 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRRTM603:50+30VAPI211:36+247h 46m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km62 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRRTM603:50-VAPI211:36-7h 46m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km62 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRMEP104:15+4DRD216:56+1012h 41m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
 592 km47 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRNAD005:30+2:15VAPI214:16+2:098h 46m5
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL527 km60 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRTM007:10+15VAPI214:28+127h 18m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km66 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRTM307:15+1:00VAPI214:33+1:067h 18m2
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL485 km66 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNAD207:25+20VAPI215:18+477h 53m7
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km67 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRRTM411:00+1:06BOR320:12+549h 12m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km60 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRNAD011:00+1:24VAPI220:06+1:059h 6m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km58 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRRTM011:55+47VAPI219:46+487h 51m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km62 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMEP112:30+12PLG202:00+2813h 30m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 625 km46 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMEP115:00+1:41BOR302:08+1:4011h 8m13
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
 614 km55 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMEP115:00+6:39BOR302:08+6:3911h 8m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 614 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRNAD316:56+29VAPI201:10+488h 14m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL527 km64 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRRTM420:00+43BOR305:23+539h 23m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRRTM020:10+4:03VAPI004:15+3:178h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km60 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRNAD220:22+5VAPI204:34+198h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km64 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRRTM320:30+24DRD105:06+1:198h 36m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km62 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRRTM120:30+50DRD105:06+1:038h 36m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km62 km/hr
09016Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpWRNAD??21:42+14VAPI206:53+1:599h 11m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL527 km57 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNAD??21:42+40VAPI206:53+1:059h 11m6
   W   
CC
3A2A
 527 km57 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRNAD023:42+6BOR310:03+710h 21m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 597 km58 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MEP/Mahidpur Road and DRD/Dahanu Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...NAD??01:27+5BRCArr +19/Dep +101h 26m-9VAPI??10:32+259h 5m4
 MTWTFS
527 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NAD??07:22+23BRCArr +30/Dep +72h 59m-23BOR??19:18+1411h 56m-3
     F 
597 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NAD??07:22+11BRCArr +15/Dep +222h 59m+7BOR??19:18+3011h 56m-2
 M     
597 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NAD??07:22+11BRCArr +15/Dep +64h 13m-9VAPI??18:53+1611h 31m-11
 M     
527 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NAD??07:22+6BRCArr +14/Dep +64h 13m-8VAPI??18:53+1611h 31m-12
  T    
527 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NAD??07:22+23BRCArr +30/Dep +64h 13m-24VAPI??18:53+1611h 31m-11
     F 
527 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NAD??07:22+23BRCArr +30/Dep +174h 49m-13VAPI??20:50+2513h 28m-1
     F 
527 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NAD??07:22+11BRCArr +15/Dep +464h 49m+31VAPI??20:50+3913h 28m-4
 M     
527 kmRony-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...NAD??10:02+2:15BRCArr +1:42/Dep +131h 5m-1:29VAPI??19:50+199h 48m-20
no arr/dep
526 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...RTM??11:00+24BRCArr +39/Dep +63h 6m-33DRD??22:26+1811h 26m0
    T  
534 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...RTM??11:00+5BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 52m-6VAPI??20:50+239h 50m12
      S
486 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...RTM??11:55+2:48BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27DRD??22:41+4510h 46m-8
no arr/dep
534 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NAD??23:10+12JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13DRD??04:23+3029h 13m11
 M W   
1465 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NAD??23:10+5JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6DRD??04:23+3029h 13m4
      S
1465 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...RTM??23:50+34BRCArr +35/Dep +181h 3m-17VAPI??08:25+288h 35m15
  T T S
486 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...RTM??23:50+34ADIArr +14/Dep +42h 45m-10VAPI??14:16+5714h 26m23
  T    
686 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...RTM??23:50+34ADIArr +14/Dep +172h 45m+3VAPI??15:00+1:2515h 10m20
      S
686 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...NAD??23:55+6BRCArr +14/Dep +101h 26m-4VAPI??09:51+209h 56m-16
S TWTF 
527 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.