Search Trains
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
JJR/Jejuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYR/Maihar to JJR/Jejuri
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJR⇒MYR   Filters   Dep: MYR   Arr: JJR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MYR/Maihar and JJR/Jejuri

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTA103:55+48PUNE1,319:15+3639h 20m23
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1842 km47 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRSTA104:20+37PUNE*3,604:05-823h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMYR208:50+24PUNE*1,3,605:30+1720h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km58 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRSTA111:00+1:02PUNE*208:05+4721h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km59 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSTA211:00+15PUNE*208:05+421h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRMYR320:25+31JJR105:48-33h 23m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 1261 km38 km/hr

30 ΣChains between MYR/Maihar and JJR/Jejuri

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...STA??00:25+1:12KYNArr +50/Dep +282h 56m-22PUNE??01:50+4325h 25m0
 M   F 
1269 kmHarsh*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...STA??02:25+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +241h 31m-1:00PUNE??00:30+3122h 5m2
S      
1269 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...STA??02:25+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59PUNE??00:50+2722h 25m0
   W  S
1269 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...STA??02:25+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +211h 51m-1:03PUNE??00:50+2922h 25m0
S      
1269 kmDP~-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...STA??08:05+2:22BSLArr +2:28/Dep +322h 10m-1:56PUNE??06:50+1822h 45m22
  T    
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...STA??08:05+44ETArr +41/Dep +504h 15m+9PUNE??09:15+2325h 10m11
 M     
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...STA??11:00+53ETArr +41/Dep +501h 0m+9PUNE??09:15+2322h 15m5
 M     
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MYR??12:00+59BPLArr +38/Dep +1:391h 50m+1:01PUNE??15:10+5827h 10m43
S T  F 
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...STA??14:00+1:07ETArr +1:18/Dep +1:483h 30m+30PUNE??15:10+5825h 10m55
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...STA??14:00+1:07ETArr +1:18/Dep +566h 0m-22PUNE??16:20+4926h 20m6
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MYR??15:25+30MMRArr +57/Dep +2:042h 18m+1:07PUNE??15:10+5823h 45m39
SMTWTFS
1203 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MYR??15:25+30MMRArr +57/Dep +584h 18m+1PUNE??16:20+4924h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmWRIK*^~-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...STA??15:50+53MMRArr +1:01/Dep +2:041h 15m+1:03PUNE??15:10+5823h 20m47
    T  
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...STA??15:50+53MMRArr +1:01/Dep +583h 15m-3PUNE??16:20+4924h 30m-2
    T  
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...STA??16:10+15KYNArr +26/Dep +211h 46m-5PUNE??15:45+3523h 35m1
  TWT S
1269 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...MYR??18:55+17MMRArr +1:03/Dep +581h 35m-5PUNE??16:20+4921h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1203 kmsudhir-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MYR??20:25+1:31LTTArr +1:05/Dep +25h 0m-1:03PUNE??02:05+3429h 40m-31
  T  F 
1303 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...STA??20:40+21KYNArr +50/Dep +134h 4m-37JJR123:08+3726h 28m-5
 M  T S
1327 kmHussain*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...STA??22:10+14LTTArr +25/Dep +21h 10m-23PUNE??19:15+3121h 5m4
  T   S
1347 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...STA??22:10+14LTTArr +25/Dep +114h 55m-14PUNE??22:25+1224h 15m14
      S
1304 kmShubham Jain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...STA??22:20+1:22KYNArr +2:16/Dep +132h 33m-2:03JJR123:08+3724h 48m-3
     F 
1326 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...STA??22:20+1:22LTTArr +1:43/Dep +25h 35m-1:41PUNE??02:05+3427h 45m-11
     F 
1338 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...STA??22:20+1:22LTTArr +1:43/Dep +35h 5m-1:40PUNE??01:50+4327h 30m-10
     F 
1338 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...STA??23:10+42KYNArr +32/Dep +284h 22m-4PUNE??01:50+4326h 40m-27
 M  T  
1269 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...STA??23:10+1:08KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28PUNE??01:50+4326h 40m-34
   W   
1269 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...STA??23:10+42KYNArr +32/Dep +203h 17m-12PUNE??00:50+2525h 40m-28
no arr/dep
1269 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...STA??23:10+1:25MMRArr +1:52/Dep +355h 8m-1:17PUNE??02:45+827h 35m-7
     F 
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...STA??23:10+1:08MMRArr +1:20/Dep +546h 23m-26JJR105:49+4030h 39m-2
   W   
1297 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...MYR223:20-MMRArr +1:08/Dep +351h 43m-33PUNE302:45-75h 25m8
   W  S
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...STA??23:35+1:15BSLArr +1:00/Dep +245h 5m-36PUNE??02:45+827h 10m-3
 M     
1240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.