Search Trains
MJG/Majhagawan ▼
×
KMDR/Karimuddin Pur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJG/Majhagawan to KMDR/Karimuddin Pur
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMDR⇒MJG   Filters   Dep: MJG   Arr: KMDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MJG/Majhagawan and KMDR/Karimuddin Pur

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRSTA200:10+19BUI010:13+1:0110h 3m4
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km45 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRMKP205:05+13BUI016:35+1:1111h 30m12
 MT TFS
IISL3A
RLWL601 km52 km/hr
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNERMJG008:40+35YFP118:13+1:379h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 366 km38 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMKP208:55+15YFP116:13+567h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 318 km44 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRSTA312:00+37BUI023:20+1:1911h 20m5
   W   
Unreserved
 441 km39 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRSTA212:00+30BUI123:20+3711h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km39 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRMKP214:17+8BUI023:59+1:309h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL469 km48 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRSTA215:30+24BUI001:20+1:519h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL466 km47 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRSTA218:30+1:21BUI004:20+1:289h 50m6
      S
Unreserved
 441 km45 km/hr

10 ΣChains between MJG/Majhagawan and KMDR/Karimuddin Pur

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...STA??00:10+23ALDArr +13/Dep +3:502h 5m+3:37YFP110:15+4:1510h 5m-4
  T  FS
397 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...MKP??00:17+1ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42YFP110:15+4:159h 58m-7
     F 
318 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...JTW??04:19-BSBArr /Dep +103h 10m+0BUI??18:05+4513h 46m-47
      S
431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16408
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...STA??07:15+34BSBArr +22/Dep +451h 25m+23BUI??18:05+1:4310h 50m-6
S  W   
440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...STA??07:15+34BSBArr +22/Dep +101h 25m-12BUI??18:05+4510h 50m-7
      S
440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...JTW??12:08+43BSBArr +34/Dep +153h 0m-19BUI??00:30+1912h 22m-32
S   T  
431 kmCheetah*^~-
20169
--
Σ Mumbai-Chhapra. [b...STA??13:20+2:54SHGArr +2:04/Dep +142h 0m-1:50BUI??06:15+3716h 55m13
    T  
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...STA??13:20+2:54SHGArr +2:04/Dep +296h 55m-1:35BUI??11:50+3922h 30m48
    T  
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...STA??13:20+2:54AMHArr +1:37/Dep +1:519h 15m+14BUI??14:00+1:4224h 40m6
    T  
586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...MKP??22:12+6BSBArr -1/Dep +4:024h 50m+4:03YFP110:15+4:1512h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
344 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.