Search Trains
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJRI/Majri Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
32 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MJRI   Filters   Dep: MJRI   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MJRI/Majri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPQ100:40+26NZM220:40+4520h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1294 km65 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPQ100:40-NZM220:40-20h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1294 km65 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBPQ2,404:20+5NDLS*603:20-1523h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBPQ004:20+2:20NZM*003:00+4:2922h 40m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1294 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRWRR306:36+13NZM*604:05+1521h 29m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRWRR006:36-NZM*604:05-21h 29m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD209:15+9NDLS406:30+4721h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1288 km61 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRBPQ2,410:30+4NDLS507:30+2321h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ311:10+3NDLS*407:05+2119h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1301 km65 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRCD212:55+11NDLS*5,609:05+1520h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRBPQ4,512:55+10NZM*205:55+1117h 0m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1294 km76 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRBPQ4,513:40+12DSJ109:30+3219h 50m3
   W   
3A
 1299 km66 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRBPQ313:45+53DEE*407:00+1:3017h 15m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1307 km76 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPQ514:15+11NZM*709:15+3019h 0m3
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1294 km68 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD217:29+9NDLS*413:45+3920h 16m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km64 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBPQ417:35+6NZM*314:15+1520h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1294 km63 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBPQ218:00+9NZM*410:25+3616h 25m5
      S
3A
PQWL1294 km79 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBPQ218:00+3NZM*310:25+1416h 25m5
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1294 km79 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRBPQ018:00+2NZM*310:25+1316h 25m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
PQWL1294 km79 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBPQ518:15+7NZM*710:35+3516h 20m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1294 km79 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRBPQ418:15+3NZM*710:35+2416h 20m3
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1294 km79 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBPQ421:25+2NZM*617:10+5919h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1294 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBPQ021:25+7NZM*317:10+3919h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1294 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBPQ321:25+15NZM*6,717:10+1:1419h 45m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1294 km66 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD221:52+9NDLS*619:05+721h 13m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1288 km61 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPQ2,423:15+17NZM*618:00+5418h 45m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1294 km69 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPQ2,423:15+12NZM*618:00+3218h 45m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1294 km69 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPQ523:15+22NZM*718:00+1:0718h 45m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1294 km69 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI223:40+28NDLS523:00+2623h 20m23
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1254 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCD223:57+35NDLS821:40+2721h 43m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1288 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCD223:57-NDLS521:40-21h 43m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1288 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCD223:57+19NDLS621:40+4221h 43m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km59 km/hr

23 ΣChains between MJRI/Majri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...WRR001:20+13ADIArr +4/Dep +291h 35m+25DLI114:35+3861h 15m18
SM W   
1884 kmBye CRB^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...WRR001:20+13ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4DLI1014:45+4237h 25m-5
    T  
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CD??04:39+24ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02DEE??06:15+5325h 36m-6
     F 
1300 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...CD??06:29+17MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10DLI??21:35+4:0939h 6m27
S      
1898 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...CD??08:20+22KOTAArr +29/Dep +104h 20m-19NDLS??13:10+2428h 50m-3
S      
1515 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...CD??08:20+3BPLArr +11/Dep +1:052h 40m+54NZM??06:55+1:0922h 35m3
 M     
1280 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+22BPLArr +22/Dep +161h 45m-6NZM??06:20+2422h 0m6
S    F 
1280 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+22BPLArr +22/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-22h 0m-4
S    F 
1280 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+22BPLArr +22/Dep +381h 55m+16NZM??07:20+5623h 0m6
S      
1280 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+22BPLArr +22/Dep +351h 55m+13NZM??07:30+2423h 10m14
     F 
1280 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CD??08:20+4BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8NZM??08:00+1323h 40m-7
      S
1280 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MJRI108:40+29DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0NDLS1404:35+2443h 55m11
S  WT S
2266 kmHussain*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...CD??08:40+5ALDArr +1/Dep +2:2523h 55m+2:24NDLS??12:30+5:0251h 50m12
S T    
1740 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...BPQ??10:50+13ETArr +10/Dep +184h 10m+8NDLS??13:00+1326h 10m0
 M     
1301 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...CD??13:35+27BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9NZM??13:15+5823h 40m10
 M WT  
1280 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...CD??13:35+27JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5NZM??14:40+2325h 5m32
 M WT  
1280 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...CD013:55+5ETArr +18/Dep +191h 0m+1NDLS312:10+5870h 15m16
     F 
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...CD??16:29+6JBPArr +38/Dep +72h 35m-31NDLS??23:00+1930h 31m6
 M     
1650 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...CD??16:29+6NGPArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1NDLS??10:55+1718h 26m1
 M  T  
1288 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...BPQ??17:35+6NGPArr +1/Dep +301h 50m+29NZM??16:45+4023h 10m25
  T    
1294 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...BPQ??17:35+6LKOArr +17/Dep +153h 0m-2DLI??06:45+3937h 10m-1
  T    
1837 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BPQ??21:55+25ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8NDLS??21:00+4223h 5m33
  T    
1301 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BPQ??21:55+25MKPArr +6/Dep +23h 57m-4ANVT??06:35+3732h 40m5
  T    
1740 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.