Search Trains
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLDT/Malda Town to JL/Jalgaon Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒MLDT   Filters   Dep: MLDT   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MLDT/Malda Town and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMLDT??04:15+3BSL311:45+5231h 30m36
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km53 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRMLDT007:50+38BSL114:10+1:4630h 20m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1855 km61 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRMLDT011:10+2BSL016:30+4029h 20m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km58 km/hr
13425Malda Town - Surat E...ExpERMLDT*012:30+0JL222:22+1633h 52m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1823 km54 km/hr

16 ΣChains between MLDT/Malda Town and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...MLDT??03:50+3PNBEArr +31/Dep +055m-31BSL??13:25+633h 35m-28
      S
1669 kmAkshay*^-
23248
Σ Brahmaputra /Bhaga...MLDT??03:50+3BGPArr +23/Dep +11h 31m-22BSL??11:45+1:1031h 55m-5
S T  F 
1670 kmIndian Railways~-
10293
Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata ...MLDT??08:25+28KOAAArr +24/Dep +15h 15m-23JL??21:38+2337h 13m16
   W   
1883 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
12371
Σ NJP PUNE ]...MLDT??08:50+8HWHArr +10/Dep +58h 15m-5JL??21:54+3837h 4m21
 MTWTFS
1878 kmAtharva49^~-
16795
--
Σ njp-hwh-cst(shatab...MLDT??08:50+8HWHArr +10/Dep +201h 0m+10BSL??14:10+4629h 20m10
     F 
1855 kmchayanghosh-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...MLDT??12:40+2SDAHArr +8/Dep +264h 30m+18JL??02:22+4337h 42m23
 M   F 
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...MLDT??12:40+2SDAHArr +8/Dep +43h 25m-4BSL??21:50+3133h 10m-6
     F 
1868 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...MLDT??12:40+2SDAHArr +8/Dep +23h 25m-6BSL??21:50+3633h 10m-8
 M     
1861 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15150
Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE A...MLDT??12:40+2SDAHArr +8/Dep +52h 25m-3JL??21:54+3833h 14m2
 M   F 
1885 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...GMAN??22:19+10RNCArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5BSL??05:40+2231h 21m4
    TF 
1705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
967
Σ guwahati-pune doro...MLDT??23:40+25HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 10m-29BSL??03:42+2528h 2m-4
   W F 
1855 kmninad-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...MLDT??23:40+25HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 10m-32BSL??03:42+5028h 2m-4
SMT T  
1855 kmGopal*^-
5372
Σ GHY-PUNE ]...MLDT??23:40+25HWHArr +33/Dep +516h 40m-28JL??21:54+3846h 14m16
SMTWTFS
1878 kmChak De India-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...MLDT??23:40+25HWHArr +33/Dep +2618h 45m-7JL??02:22+4350h 42m37
SMTWTFS
1879 kmChak De India-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...MLDT??23:40+25HWHArr +33/Dep +128h 40m-21JL??13:44+4538h 4m13
SMTWTFS
1878 kmAtharva49^~-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BHW??23:53+3HWHArr -5/Dep +12h 50m+6BSL??03:42+5027h 49m-9
SMT T  
1810 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.