Search Trains
MLD/Malihabad ▼
×
PNME/Parasnath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLD/Malihabad to PNME/Parasnath
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNME⇒MLD   Filters   Dep: MLD   Arr: PNME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MLD/Malihabad and PNME/Parasnath

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERLKO501:25+28DHN014:40+2913h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km55 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO203:05+55GMO217:20+1:1814h 15m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km50 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERSAN106:45+1:13PNME023:53+2:3417h 8m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 748 km44 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLKO112:25+30PNME003:38+1:2815h 13m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km46 km/hr
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERLKO012:35-DHN002:25-13h 50m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 706 km51 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO414:30+1:39PNME002:38+3:4812h 8m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km56 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERLKO614:30+1:02DHN103:50+2:3713h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMLD016:20+10PNME009:19+4016h 59m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 723 km43 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+7PNME006:37+1:1210h 22m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL658 km63 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERLKO323:45+1:39DHN012:08+2:5812h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km58 km/hr

10 ΣChains between MLD/Malihabad and PNME/Parasnath

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+13CNBArr +31/Dep +3423h 30m+3PNME??15:45+3036h 35m7
  T    
776 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+37BSBArr +59/Dep +1:247h 15m+25GMO??03:30+1:4620h 10m17
S      
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+37BSBArr +59/Dep +586h 0m-1GMO??01:55+1:0518h 35m0
 M     
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+1:54MGSArr +1:40/Dep +2:462h 5m+1:06PNME??23:23+3:2315h 38m-1
    T  
658 kmHarsh*^~-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...LKO??08:30+31MGSArr +1:02/Dep 2h 55m+0PNME??22:29-13h 59m21
 MTW FS
658 kmGopal*^-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+31BSBArr +1:10/Dep +2:465h 20m+1:36PNME??23:23+3:2314h 53m7
 M W  S
640 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+1:29MGSArr +2:18/Dep +2:464h 5m+28PNME??23:23+3:2314h 53m6
    T  
658 kmamaljha411-
22025
Σ Lucknow Kolkata Sh...LJN??15:35+1CNBArr +6/Dep +214h 30m+15DHN??06:25+2514h 50m3
SMTWTFS
824 kmKaustav-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+37MGSArr +40/Dep +3:071h 30m+2:27PNME??10:03+3:2312h 38m9
SMTWTFS
658 kmMohd Arif-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...LKO??21:50+22CNBArr +39/Dep +1:521h 11m+1:13DHN??09:00+3:4111h 10m-2
S      
823 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.