Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NLR/Nellore
11 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 528.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMJF205:20+5NLR317:38+3912h 18m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL608 km49 km/hr
07060Secunderabad – Velan...ExpSCRSC*007:30-NLR018:48-11h 18m11
  T    
SL3A
 605 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1NLR321:14+199h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+15NLR023:00+1910h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km49 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2NLR302:12+178h 57m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km59 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0NLR302:57+58h 52m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km60 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0NLR303:51+169h 21m12
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km65 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+13NLR204:23+169h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km64 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1NLR406:43+219h 3m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km59 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0NLR407:48+378h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km68 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMJF223:59+4NLR011:00+1:0211h 1m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km55 km/hr

47 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:211h 18m+1:15NLR??16:13+4810h 53m17
 M     
595 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:003h 32m+54NLR??18:08+3912h 48m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +2445m+10NLR??15:59+610h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16NLR??18:08+3912h 28m14
     F 
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27NLR??18:08+3912h 28m14
  T    
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +2657m+17NLR??02:02+3320h 2m24
      S
1033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr -2/Dep +144h 0m+16NLR??19:19+2612h 9m5
SM WTFS
531 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +301h 40m+14NLR??18:08+3910h 58m14
SMTWTFS
593 kmGopal*^-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +321h 10m+16GDR??18:24+2411h 14m8
  T    
632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +211h 50m+5NLR??18:56+2411h 46m10
    T  
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF307:30+13AKArr -6/Dep +191h 15m+25NLR312:38+2353h 8m34
 M     
1519 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +301h 55m+23NLR??18:08+3910h 38m14
S      
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +301h 30m+28NLR??18:08+3910h 28m14
SMTWTFS
605 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +91h 50m+7NLR??19:19+2611h 39m5
SM WTFS
629 kmGopal*^-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +321h 0m+30GDR??18:24+2410h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +32/Dep +4:542h 7m+4:22NLR??19:19+4:3811h 39m42
   W   
605 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+12WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28NLR??18:08+3910h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
605 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+12BZAArr +25/Dep +1:161h 40m+51NLR??21:39+3:0013h 39m60
SMTWTFS
605 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+12BBSArr +16/Dep +312h 5m+15NLR??00:02+4340h 2m16
SMTWTFS
2194 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +331h 55m-15NLR??20:12+5010h 52m-1
 M W F 
604 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +494h 15m+1NLR??22:27+3813h 7m24
   W   
604 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+25BZAArr +31/Dep +415h 15m+10NLR??23:49+3814h 29m-4
    T  
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +4/Dep +342h 35m+30NLR??22:13+911h 53m7
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+28BZAArr +26/Dep +423h 45m+16NLR??00:02+4313h 32m10
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...MLY??13:10+11WLArr +38/Dep +1:123h 23m+34NLR??06:15+3917h 5m77
SM  T  
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +4130m+33NLR??23:49+3810h 39m20
    T  
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28NLR??01:08+1311h 58m12
SMTWTFS
599 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +14/Dep +362h 0m+22NLR??02:38+2810h 43m38
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +29/Dep +1:001h 15m+31NLR??02:38+2810h 23m38
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +3/Dep +3155m+28NLR??02:23+1110h 8m16
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +11/Dep +3635m+25NLR??02:38+289h 48m38
SMTWTFS
568 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+10WLArr +28/Dep +591h 43m+31NLR??05:19+3411h 39m27
   W   
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +1:051h 4m+24NLR??06:27+1:129h 57m18
 M     
605 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +3:401h 4m+2:59NLR??06:28+4:109h 58m27
   W   
605 kmPDPL Junction-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...MLY??21:13+39BZAArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18NLR??09:28+2512h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+37TELArr +3/Dep +121h 28m+9NLR??09:28+2512h 8m7
SMTWTFS
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8NLR??09:28+2511h 18m7
SMTWTFS
569 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 55m-2GDR??11:55-113h 45m9
 M     
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16NLR??09:28+2510h 58m8
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +16/Dep +63h 5m-10GDR??11:55-113h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +372h 0m+31NLR??12:32+1:0713h 12m47
  T    
605 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +130m+7NLR??10:09+1010h 49m17
S TWTF 
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +401h 5m+34GDR??11:55+3512h 35m18
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC923:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 40m+2NLR312:38+2361h 18m26
S TWTF 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +023h 40m-6NLR??09:28+2534h 8m-2
S TWTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+14BZAArr +6/Dep +502h 0m+44NLR??12:32+1:0213h 12m54
S  WTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC023:20+16BZAArr +15/Dep +82h 40m-7NLR312:38+2361h 18m26
 M    S
707 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.