Search Trains
MALK/Malkapur Road ▼
×
CGN/Chirgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MALK/Malkapur Road to CGN/Chirgaon
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGN⇒MALK   Filters   Dep: MALK   Arr: CGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MALK/Malkapur Road and CGN/Chirgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRMALK101:00-CGN019:50-18h 50m16
 MT  FS
SL
 529 km28 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBZU201:10+1:06JHS410:18+289h 8m4
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km54 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBZU201:47+46JHS412:20+4410h 33m16
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km47 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZU203:03+40JHS610:28+1:217h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZU203:03+12JHS4,510:28+517h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZU203:03-JHS110:28-7h 25m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZU204:33+50JHS4,512:00+1:107h 27m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZU205:35+38JHS4,514:45+309h 10m6
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL491 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZU205:35+41JHS514:45+219h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL491 km54 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBZU212:29+25JHS021:20+338h 51m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZU212:29-JHS421:20-8h 51m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km55 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRBZU213:02+1:04JHS422:25+449h 23m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km52 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZU215:17+28JHS4,523:28+478h 11m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBZU215:55+34JHS500:40+1:128h 45m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBZU215:55+56JHS500:40+1:148h 45m8
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZU219:35+1:19JHS004:18+508h 43m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZU119:35+1:29JHS504:18+548h 43m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBZU219:50+35JHS004:18+218h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBZU219:50+43JHS204:18+388h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km58 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBZU223:32+45JHS607:35+378h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU223:32+1:27JHS507:35+1:388h 3m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km61 km/hr

16 ΣChains between MALK/Malkapur Road and CGN/Chirgaon

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZU??11:41+38ETArr +0/Dep +144h 55m+14JHS??01:58+2514h 17m-9
SMTWTFS
491 kmBMTIR*^~-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...MALK112:08+59ETArr +16/Dep +3625m+20JHS??09:50+2:1321h 42m22
SMTWTFS
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BZU??14:05+26BPLArr +20/Dep +2:031h 25m+1:43JHS??23:12+2:569h 7m-23
S    F 
491 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZU??14:05+30BPLArr +24/Dep +362h 40m+12JHS??00:28+4610h 23m-8
 M     
491 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BZU??14:05+26ETArr +19/Dep +143h 35m-5JHS??01:58+2511h 53m-14
S    F 
491 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BZU??14:05+26BPLArr +20/Dep +301h 45m+10JHS??23:50+359h 45m-3
S    F 
491 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BZU??14:05+26BPLArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-9h 45m-13
S    F 
491 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZU??14:05+29BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8JHS??01:35+2211h 30m-17
      S
491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BZU??14:05+3:05BPLArr +2:55/Dep +93h 25m-2:46JHS??01:35+2211h 30m-21
    T  
490 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??14:05+29BPLArr +17/Dep +2950m+12JHS??23:12+309h 7m-16
      S
491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...BZU??14:15+26HBJArr +50/Dep +03h 42m-50JHS??01:35+2211h 20m-12
  T    
490 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...BZU??14:15+26BPLArr +35/Dep +262h 40m-9JHS??00:28+4210h 13m-12
  T    
491 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...BZU??18:51+26ETArr +7/Dep +342h 35m+27JHS??05:15+5810h 24m-15
    T  
491 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZU??19:50+45ETArr +21/Dep +341h 20m+13JHS??05:15+589h 25m-35
S      
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...BZU222:15+37JBPArr +32/Dep +232h 35m-9JHS414:45+4540h 30m-7
S      
1564 kmxxx-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BZU??22:15+37ETArr +24/Dep +184h 50m-6JHS??12:13+2213h 58m-3
     F 
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.