Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
GNN/Gangineni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to GNN/Gangineni
33 Trains / 14 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNN⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: GNN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and GNN/Gangineni

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM200:03+55BZA806:05+126h 2m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM200:46+1:52BZA507:10+336h 24m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+1:15BZA007:10+306h 24m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+1:16BZA007:20+386h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km49 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+48BZA108:45+295h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km56 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+46BZA611:55+165h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM209:32+1:09BZA714:45+375h 13m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMCI210:20+28BZA015:50+65h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMCI210:20+38BZA515:50+235h 30m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMCI210:20+3:06BZA715:50+2:375h 30m3
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMCI210:20+4:43BZA715:50+4:225h 30m3
   W   
II
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRMCI213:40+48BZA019:05+155h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRDM213:52+1:28BZA019:05+555h 13m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRDM213:52+1:20BZA719:05+1:015h 13m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52-BZA019:05-5h 13m2
   W   
IISL
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRRDM213:52-BZA6,719:05-5h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI216:26+1:11MDR120:48+1:584h 22m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL267 km61 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRMCI216:26+1:14BZA500:40+178h 14m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+49BZA723:35+206h 58m2
      S
II
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-BZA723:35-6h 58m2
      S
II
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI217:49+59BZA523:15+395h 26m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRSKZR218:40+32BZA??01:10+216h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRMCI219:29+44BZA702:10+36h 41m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMCI219:29+58BZA002:10+166h 41m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRSKZR219:40+39BZA002:25+146h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRPDPL120:05+1:07MDR123:44+1:273h 39m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 236 km65 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMCI220:40+4:59BZA002:50+4:386h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km52 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERRDM220:50+49BZA002:50+126h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+41BZA002:35+234h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM021:40+54BZA002:35+404h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMCI223:32-MDR104:43-5h 11m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km52 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSKZR223:46+2:25BZA707:10+1:087h 24m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRSKZR223:46+44BZA107:10+137h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr

14 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and GNN/Gangineni

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...MCI??04:55+1:09KZJArr +1:10/Dep +292h 57m-41MDR??12:02+457h 7m2
 M  T S
268 kmPDPL Junction-
17963
Σ PDPL-MAS ]...PDPL??08:00+27WLArr +1:04/Dep +461h 13m-18BZA??14:20+326h 20m8
      S
292 kmPDPL Junction-
17965
Σ PDPL-CCT ]...PDPL??08:00+27WLArr +1:04/Dep +1:061h 27m+2MDR??13:37+1:525h 37m29
   W   
236 kmPDPL Junction-
18700
Σ PDPL-BZA Bi weekly...PDPL??08:00+27MABDArr +2:35/Dep +1925m-2:16GNN??15:59+307h 59m8
   W  S
262 kmPDPL Junction-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MCI??12:50+45KZJArr +46/Dep +235h 20m-23MDR??22:45+399h 55m1
SMT TF 
269 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...MCI??12:50+45KZJArr +46/Dep +327m-14MDR??17:43+494h 53m8
SMTWTFS
269 kmPDPL Junction-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MCI??15:15+1:02KZJArr +1:15/Dep +232h 47m-52BZA??23:05+197h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
325 kmCheetah*^~-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...MCI??16:40+1:56KZJArr +1:04/Dep +2455m-40BZA??01:00+138h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...MCI??16:40+1:56KZJArr +1:04/Dep +173h 20m-47MDR??01:39+138h 59m2
SMTWTFS
269 kmPDPL Junction-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...MCI??16:40+1:56KZJArr +1:04/Dep +273h 55m-37BZA??03:50+1311h 10m-1
 MT   S
325 kmPDPL Junction-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...MCI??16:40+1:56KZJArr +1:04/Dep +313h 55m-33BZA??03:50+1411h 10m-1
S  WT  
325 kmPDPL Junction-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MCI217:18+58KZJArr +1:21/Dep +443h 22m-37BZA101:40+1632h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
446 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...MCI??19:29+1:03KZJArr +1:16/Dep +172h 22m-59MDR??01:39+136h 10m-19
  T T  
268 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...MCI??19:29+1:03KZJArr +1:16/Dep +312h 57m-45BZA??03:50+148h 21m-22
    T  
324 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.