Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to MTJ/Mathura Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRDM001:17+3:09MTJ000:33+3:0523h 16m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1302 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRSKZR102:11+18MTJ223:47+3021h 36m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMCI103:00+38MTJ201:34+3822h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMCI103:00-MTJ201:34-22h 34m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI106:34+21MTJ203:45+1:0021h 11m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMCI110:02+37MTJ206:07+2720h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1288 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+14MTJ211:12+4620h 31m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km63 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM118:24+44AGC315:40+1621h 16m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1248 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI119:21+1:08MTJ219:55+1524h 34m23
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1288 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRDM121:06+35AGC2,417:25+4620h 19m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1248 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRDM121:06-AGC217:25-20h 19m9
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1248 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRDM121:06+23AGC317:25+1:0120h 19m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRRDM121:50+44AGC217:25+5419h 35m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1248 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRRDM121:50-AGC217:25-19h 35m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1248 km64 km/hr

21 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+48ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02MTJ??02:39+1:0825h 33m-5
     F 
1302 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...RDM??03:19+45MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10HRS??17:19+4:4338h 0m25
S      
1896 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MCI??05:30+12BPLArr +11/Dep +1:052h 40m+54AGC??04:00+5722h 30m5
 M     
1235 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+50BPLArr +22/Dep +161h 45m-6MTJ??04:00+4222h 30m9
S    F 
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+50BPLArr +22/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??04:00-22h 30m-1
S    F 
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+50BPLArr +22/Dep +381h 55m+16MTJ??05:08+1:0123h 38m9
S      
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+50BPLArr +22/Dep +351h 55m+13MTJ??05:08+4523h 38m17
     F 
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...MCI??05:30+17BPQArr -3/Dep +33h 20m+6AGC??03:50+1822h 20m-4
      S
1234 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MCI??05:30+17BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8AGC??04:47+2523h 17m-5
      S
1235 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MCI??05:30+50NGPArr +30/Dep +83h 15m-22AGC??03:50+1822h 20m-9
S    F 
1235 kmBMTIR*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+52ETArr +10/Dep +184h 10m+8MTJ??10:07+2326h 27m1
 M     
1301 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...RDM??07:40+52ETArr +10/Dep +1613m+6AGC??03:50+1820h 10m-3
 M     
1248 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MCI??10:37+52BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9MTJ??11:05+1:0924h 28m12
 M WT  
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...MCI??10:37+51NGPArr +33/Dep +93h 55m-24AGC??07:55+2421h 18m-26
S      
1235 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MCI??10:37+52JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5MTJ??11:45+4625h 8m33
 M WT  
1288 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...MCI111:00+19ETArr +18/Dep +191h 0m+1MTJ309:27+1:0370h 27m17
     F 
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...MCI??13:20+38BPQArr +1/Dep +92h 0m+8AGC??07:55+4618h 35m4
      S
1235 kmSudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...MCI??13:20+38JBPArr +38/Dep +72h 35m-31MTJ??19:55+2030h 35m6
 M     
1651 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+53NGPArr +1/Dep +301h 50m+29MTJ??14:32+5024h 17m25
  T    
1302 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+53BPQArr +1/Dep +154h 0m+14MTJ??14:55+1:3424h 40m5
no arr/dep
1302 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...MCI??20:50+39JHSArr +49/Dep +391h 40m-10BTE??18:53+5622h 3m0
 M W F 
1286 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.