Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
34 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 322.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Peddapalli => Dornakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM200:03+49BZA806:05+106h 2m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM200:46+1:37BZA507:10+376h 24m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+39BZA007:10+66h 24m2
S      
IISL
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+1:18BZA007:20+406h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km49 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+26BZA108:45+75h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL323 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRDM??05:00-BZA110:25+1:555h 25m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+39BZA611:55+75h 30m3
SMTWTFS
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM209:32+1:01BZA714:45+295h 13m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMCI210:20+29BZA015:50+75h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMCI210:20+35BZA515:50+195h 30m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMCI210:20+3:13BZA715:50+2:425h 30m3
 M   FS
II
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMCI210:20+5:02BZA715:50+4:295h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRMCI213:40+37BZA019:05+105h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRDM213:52+1:30BZA019:05+585h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRDM213:52+1:22BZA719:05+505h 13m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52+48BZA019:05+205h 13m2
   W   
IISL
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRRDM213:52-BZA6,719:05-5h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI216:26+1:12BZA500:40+178h 14m9
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRMCI216:26+57BZA500:40+148h 14m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+35BZA723:35+176h 58m2
      S
II
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-BZA723:35-6h 58m2
      S
II
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI217:49+52BZA523:15+325h 26m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRSKZR218:40+31BZA??01:10+216h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRMCI219:29+39BZA702:10+46h 41m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMCI219:29+47BZA002:10+76h 41m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRSKZR219:40+32BZA002:25+96h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km56 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRPDPL120:05+1:07BZA501:30+305h 25m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMCI220:40+4:18BZA002:50+3:346h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km52 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERRDM220:50+1:14BZA002:50+356h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+35BZA002:35+134h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM221:40+1:13BZA002:35+544h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMCI223:32-BZA706:45-7h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km45 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSKZR223:46+2:29BZA707:10+1:097h 24m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRSKZR223:46+46BZA107:10+107h 24m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km52 km/hr

15 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...MCI??04:55+1:05KZJArr +58/Dep +272h 57m-31BZA??13:30+28h 35m3
 M  T S
325 kmPDPL Junction-
17963
Σ PDPL-MAS ]...PDPL??08:00+17WLArr +44/Dep +561h 13m+12BZA??14:20+436h 20m8
      S
292 kmPDPL Junction-
17965
Σ PDPL-CCT ]...PDPL??08:00+17WLArr +44/Dep +521h 27m+8BZA??15:05+487h 5m30
   W   
292 kmPDPL Junction-
18700
Σ PDPL-BZA Bi weekly...PDPL??08:00+17MABDArr +3:12/Dep +1025m-3:02BZA??16:45+258h 45m11
   W  S
292 kmPDPL Junction-
16138
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MCI??12:50+36SCArr +12/Dep +020m-12TEL??00:01+811h 11m4
SMTWTFS
546 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MCI??12:50+36KZJArr +36/Dep +225h 20m-14BZA??00:30+811h 40m2
SMT TF 
325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...MCI??12:50+36KZJArr +36/Dep +287m-8BZA??19:55+87h 5m12
SMTWTFS
325 kmPDPL Junction-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MCI??15:15+45KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30BZA??23:05+177h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
324 kmCheetah*^~-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...MCI??16:40+1:39KZJArr +52/Dep +1955m-33BZA??01:00+108h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...MCI??16:40+1:39KZJArr +52/Dep +163h 20m-36BZA??03:00+22-13h -40m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmPDPL Junction-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...MCI??16:40+1:39KZJArr +52/Dep +303h 55m-22BZA??03:50+811h 10m-1
 MT   S
325 kmPDPL Junction-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...MCI??16:40+1:39KZJArr +52/Dep +233h 55m-29BZA??03:50+011h 10m-1
S  WT  
325 kmPDPL Junction-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MCI??17:18+1:00KZJArr +1:20/Dep +413h 22m-39BZA??01:40+138h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
314 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...MCI??19:29+55KZJArr +1:05/Dep +162h 22m-49BZA??03:00+22-16h -29m-18
  T T  
325 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...MCI??19:29+55KZJArr +1:05/Dep +232h 57m-42BZA??03:50+08h 21m-22
    T  
325 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.