Search Trains
MURD/Mandawar Mahwa  ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MURD   Filters   Dep: MURD   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Achhnera   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRMURD108:26+20JHS2,315:20+1:026h 54m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL332 km48 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Achhnera   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...BKI??01:05+11AHArr +51/Dep +353h 40m-16JHS??11:25+2:1610h 20m12
     FS
340 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...BKI??02:22+28DLIArr +26/Dep +51h 55m-21JHS??14:30+3512h 8m-4
 MT TFS
621 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...BKI??06:16+31DEEArr +16/Dep +204h 52m+4JHS??20:22+4014h 6m-22
  T   S
616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...BKI??10:10+39DLIArr +48/Dep +201h 10m-28JHS??20:22+4010h 12m-24
      S
620 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4585
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...BKI??10:10+39DLIArr +48/Dep +02h 50m-48JHS??23:15+3813h 5m-23
 M  T S
620 kmSaurabh*^~-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...BKI??10:10+37DLIArr +38/Dep +02h 50m-38JHS??23:15+3813h 5m-24
no arr/dep
621 kmSaurabh*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...BKI??13:10+48AFArr +1:33/Dep +192h 20m-1:14JHS??21:10+208h 0m-2
    T  
366 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...BKI??17:41+20DLIArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30JHS??04:20+1:3210h 39m-6
 M     
634 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...MURD??17:49+37AFArr +1:01/Dep +133h 45m-48JHS??02:54+269h 5m-11
 M  T S
335 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MURD??17:49+37IDHArr +1:05/Dep +101h 53m-55JHS??00:55+317h 6m-7
 M  T S
333 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...MURD??17:49+21IDHArr +48/Dep +101h 53m-38JHS??00:55+317h 6m-7
S T  F 
333 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...BKI??19:00+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:131h 5m+54JHS??05:45+1:2610h 45m-2
S      
630 kmGopal*^-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...MURD??19:04+20AFArr +12/Dep +1:1350m+1:01JHS??02:35+1:197h 31m25
SMTWTFS
334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...MURD??19:04+20AFArr +12/Dep +132h 10m+1JHS??02:54+267h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
334 kmxxx-
8660
--
Σ jaipur to Manikpur...MURD??19:04+20AFArr +12/Dep +71h 30m-5JHS??02:05+357h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
334 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...MURD??19:04+20AFArr +12/Dep +93h 23m-3JHS??03:58+248h 54m-5
SMTWTFS
334 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...MURD??19:04+20AFArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3JHS??05:20+2310h 16m1
SMTWTFS
334 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...MURD??19:04+20IDHArr +38/Dep +61h 50m-32JHS??01:15+256h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
332 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.