Search Trains
MDDP/Mandi Dip ▼
×
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDDP/Mandi Dip to NB/Nimbhora
40 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 21 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NB⇒MDDP   Filters   Dep: MDDP   Arr: NB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRBPL100:20-BSL106:15-5h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15-BSL207:10-5h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-BSL507:10-5h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ402:02-BSL008:25-6h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15-BSL*315:50-13h 35m17
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:45-BSL308:25-5h 40m3
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:45-BSL008:25-5h 40m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:45-BSL008:25-5h 40m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-BSL010:20-6h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32-BSL011:45-7h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17-BSL112:05-5h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL392 km68 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBPL206:20-BSL313:25-7h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRBPL006:25-BAU??12:43-6h 18m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 344 km55 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBPL107:00-BSL212:45-5h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km69 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRHBJ107:17-BSL013:35-6h 18m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52-BSL214:35-6h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20-BSL214:40-6h 20m0
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km63 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27-BSL114:40-6h 13m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL392 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERHBJ409:47-BSL1,216:50-7h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km56 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35-BSL116:35-6h 0m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRBPL110:35-BSL316:35-6h 0m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMDDP111:44-NB118:08-6h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 352 km55 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMDDP112:29-BSL319:10-6h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERBPL213:45-BSL219:45-6h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45-BSL320:25-5h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30-BSL522:45-6h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRBPL016:30-BSL†022:40-6h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 399 km65 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30-BSL122:45-6h 15m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30-BSL522:45-6h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07-BSL323:25-6h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10-BSL823:45-6h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL317:10-BSL1,323:45-6h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20-BSL300:05-5h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km68 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRHBJ418:47-BSL801:30-6h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25-BSL1,201:35-6h 10m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25-BSL??01:35-6h 10m0
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45-BSL501:55-6h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRHBJ422:32-BSL505:05-6h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20-BSL305:20-6h 0m1
  T    
Unreserved
 399 km66 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45-BSL305:20-5h 35m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km71 km/hr

20 ΣChains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50-ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSL??10:05-8h 15m21
   W   
399 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??13:25-10h 20m-33
S      
399 kmGopal*^-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40-ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??13:35-7h 55m-6
S  W  S
393 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...HBJ??05:40-ETArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BSL??15:20-9h 40m-3
S    F 
393 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??21:50-13h 50m12
S  W  S
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??09:47-AKArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSL??00:35-14h 48m-9
S      
655 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05-KNWArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??19:30-8h 25m-7
S  W  S
399 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12853
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??15:52-ETArr /Dep 40m+0BSL??22:20-6h 28m10
   W   
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??15:52-ETArr /Dep 40m+0BSL??22:20-6h 28m21
      S
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18289
--
Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi...BPL??18:15-ETArr /Dep 45m+0BSL??17:20-23h 5m11
      S
1044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...HBJ??18:57-NGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BSL??14:10-19h 13m-48
    T  
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BSL??04:10-9h 5m-2
 M   F 
399 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0BSL??04:45-7h 25m-12
  T    
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0BSL??04:45-7h 25m-3
      S
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0BSL??04:45-7h 25m-3
S   TF 
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0BSL??04:45-7h 25m-3
   W   
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20-NGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0BSL??17:40-20h 20m7
      S
782 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 45m+0BSL??04:10-6h 50m-8
   W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??21:45-NGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BSL??14:10-16h 25m6
    T  
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05-ETArr /Dep 23h 15m+0BSL??04:45-30h 40m0
 M     
399 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.