Search Trains
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUV/Manduadih to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MUV   Filters   Dep: MUV   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1532.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MUV/Manduadih and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+11PUNE*1,3,605:30+2226h 38m14
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRMUV103:55+21PUNE*208:05+028h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1537 km55 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+1:0627h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-PUNE304:40-41h 20m55
SMTWTFS
GNWL1551 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+11PUNE*3,604:05-1030h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+8PUNE1,319:15+3546h 0m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2142 km47 km/hr

52 ΣChains between MUV/Manduadih and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+34RNCArr +20/Dep +18h 40m-19PUNE??02:45+3249h 20m14
 M   F 
2332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+1:11CNBArr +3:26/Dep +171h 15m-3:09PUNE??08:05+5929h 58m4
S      
1756 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +211h 20m-2:14PUNE??11:05+2832h 50m0
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:30BSLArr +2:38/Dep +542h 10m-1:44PUNE??06:50+3528h 30m25
  T    
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+11ETArr +30/Dep +414h 15m+11PUNE??09:15+2530h 8m12
 M     
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+34BPLArr +42/Dep +1:321h 50m+50PUNE??15:10+5434h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:37/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:29PUNE??15:10+5434h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS005:05+15JHSArr +2:29/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:21PUNE315:10+5458h 5m51
      S
1984 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS005:05+15JHSArr +2:29/Dep +296h 12m-2:00PUNE316:20+4959h 15m2
      S
1984 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:37/Dep +296h 12m-2:08PUNE??16:20+4935h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+3ETArr +17/Dep +411h 0m+24PUNE??09:15+2527h 43m7
 M     
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+3:56HTEArr +4:10/Dep +13h 15m-4:09PUNE??02:45+3243h 45m14
     F 
2305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...BSB??08:00+11MMRArr +1:02/Dep +2:011h 15m+59PUNE??15:10+5431h 10m50
    T  
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+11MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1:003h 15m-2PUNE??16:20+4932h 20m1
    T  
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+55MMRArr +1:18/Dep +2:012h 18m+43PUNE??15:10+5430h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+55MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 18m-18PUNE??16:20+4931h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^~-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+22ETArr +58/Dep +1:443h 30m+46PUNE??15:10+5430h 13m59
S      
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+22ETArr +58/Dep +1:116h 0m+13PUNE??16:20+4931h 23m10
S      
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+1:37TATAArr +1:46/Dep +173h 47m-1:29PUNE??06:50+3544h 45m17
    T S
2345 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:41BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27PUNE??04:40+2142h 30m8
no arr/dep
2036 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+0KYNArr +28/Dep +201h 46m-8PUNE615:45+2953h 20m6
 MTW F 
1645 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+27TATAArr +57/Dep +175h 37m-40PUNE306:50+3568h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+27BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09PUNE323:45+1861h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+8MMRArr +1:03/Dep +1:001h 35m-3PUNE??16:20+4929h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1565 kmsudhir-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSB??11:20+32LTTArr +1:01/Dep +05h 0m-1:01PUNE??02:05+3438h 45m-8
  T  F 
1650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ZBD213:18+22KYNArr +49/Dep +114h 4m-38PUNE221:55+1732h 37m-1
 M  T S
1592 kmHussain*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+1:30CNBArr +1:56/Dep +2:182h 15m+22PUNE??04:05+1:4337h 10m-11
    T  
1727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 35m-2:11PUNE??11:05+1943h 53m-17
  T T  
2366 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +05h 45m-2:13PUNE??07:10+1039h 58m-15
S  W   
2285 kmRoadside Romeo~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+10MMRArr +1:08/Dep +1:081h 43m+0PUNE??02:45+3234h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+46AGCArr +3:52/Dep +233h 10m-3:29PUNE??09:15+2540h 35m8
S      
2060 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+1:10KYNArr +2:06/Dep +112h 33m-1:55PUNE??21:55+1728h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+1:10LTTArr +1:19/Dep +05h 35m-1:19PUNE??02:05+3432h 58m-9
     F 
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS017:07+1:10LTTArr +1:19/Dep +45h 5m-1:15PUNE301:50+3932h 43m-8
     F 
1653 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +1:59/Dep +2:182h 35m+19PUNE??04:05+1:4334h 40m-5
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+33CNBArr +2:02/Dep +2:182h 25m+16PUNE??04:05+1:4334h 18m10
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS317:55+38KYNArr +56/Dep +304h 22m-26PUNE301:50+3931h 55m-24
 M  T  
1615 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS517:55+1:10KYNArr +57/Dep +304h 22m-27PUNE301:50+3931h 55m-31
   W   
1615 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+38KYNArr +56/Dep +183h 17m-38PUNE??00:50+2630h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1583 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+38MMRArr +1:34/Dep +1:085h 8m-26PUNE??02:45+3232h 50m-4
     F 
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:10MMRArr +1:31/Dep +566h 23m-35PUNE??04:40+1734h 45m-2
   W   
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS018:07+22BSLArr +1:06/Dep +575h 5m-9PUNE302:45+3256h 38m3
    T  
1888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR518:10-HTEArr +5:00/Dep +19h 55m-4:59PUNE302:45+3256h 35m-31
S   T  
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+57AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34PUNE309:15+2563h 0m15
no arr/dep
2563 kmCheetah*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:15BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49PUNE??23:45+1853h 30m27
 M WT S
2687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+2:44BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26PUNE??23:45+1851h 35m19
S T  F 
2779 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:17/Dep +211h 31m-56PUNE??00:30+2728h 10m6
      S
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:17/Dep +241h 51m-53PUNE??00:50+2628h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:17/Dep +181h 51m-59PUNE??00:50+2628h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:37LKOArr +2:21/Dep +03h 45m-2:21PUNE??08:05+5934h 0m4
      S
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+6JHSArr +3:22/Dep +183h 55m-3:04PUNE??09:15+2534h 6m3
S      
1755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+32CNBArr +3:27/Dep +214h 40m-3:06PUNE??11:05+2835h 48m10
   W   
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.