Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to MS/Chennai Egmore
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 731.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*106:45+1MS*804:45-1722h 0m51
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+2MAS*305:40+1416h 15m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+1MAS*308:00+1515h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL889 km57 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+4MAS*814:40+1816h 20m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr

21 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??02:30+1:41SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50MAS??21:55+2819h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
903 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAJN??04:45+41KCVLArr +46/Dep +222h 25m-44MS??08:20+551h 35m15
S    F 
1409 kmS V Iyer*^~-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -8/Dep +411h 50m+49MAS??23:05+3318h 5m22
      S
902 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -8/Dep +401h 50m+48MAS??23:05+2818h 5m23
 M  T  
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -8/Dep +411h 50m+49MAS??23:05+3718h 5m22
S TW   
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??06:00+55SRRArr +44/Dep +411h 10m-3MAS??23:05+3717h 5m3
S TW   
904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:30+19YPRArr +28/Dep +93h 15m-19MAS??07:00+919h 30m13
  T T S
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23293
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+1YPRArr +14/Dep +102h 10m-4MAS??04:45+417h 15m6
 M W F 
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
23294
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+1YPRArr +14/Dep +82h 15m-6MAS??05:15+1517h 45m6
     F 
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+17PGTArr +44/Dep +342h 25m-10MAS??06:05+1818h 20m16
S      
902 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+17PGTArr +44/Dep +152h 25m-29MAS??06:05+1318h 20m9
 MT    
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??11:45+17CBEArr +35/Dep +71h 50m-28MAS??05:05+317h 20m7
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAJN??14:00+56ERSArr +32/Dep +191h 15m-13MS??20:35+930h 35m37
 M  T  
1416 kmh_rahul123-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??14:00+56TCRArr +59/Dep +4222h 16m-17MAS??05:50+3639h 50m15
 M  T  
967 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+1TCRArr +13/Dep +4853m+35MAS??10:00+1419h 40m19
SMTWTFS
966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??14:35+32CBEArr +6/Dep +023h 55m-6MAS??06:45+940h 10m-5
      S
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??16:50+6KPDArr -4/Dep +132h 27m+17MAS??12:15+619h 25m11
 M     
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23568
--
Σ KOZHIKKODE to chen...MAQ??16:50+6KPDArr -4/Dep +2122m+25MAS??10:00+1417h 10m19
 M     
902 kmlvraghavan1987-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAJN??19:30+46KYNArr +52/Dep +161h 20m-36MAS??16:30+045h 0m16
SMTWTFS
2088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...MAQ??20:00+0CBEArr +14/Dep +02h 10m-14MAS??13:50+517h 50m10
 M     
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??20:50+1:46CBEArr +55/Dep +01h 35m-55MAS??13:50+517h 0m-18
     F 
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.