Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
19 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 407.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*106:45+1CBE115:37+138h 52m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL407 km46 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRMAQ*207:35+3CBE*519:35+412h 0m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km34 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRMAQ*311:45+8CBE*619:05+177h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+2PTJ321:33+138h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRMAJN114:35+20CBE022:45-78h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km50 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+1PTJ200:03+47h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km52 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50+0CBE300:35+117h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*316:50+4CBE000:35+87h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+3CBE000:35+77h 45m6
 M     
II
 407 km53 km/hr
07315Vasco–Da–Gama – Vela...ExpSWRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
S      
PQWL408 km49 km/hr
07317Vasco–Da–Gama – Vel...ExpSWRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
   W   
SL3A
PQWL408 km49 km/hr
00107Sawantwadi Road – Ve...ExpKRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
S      
SL3A
GNWL408 km49 km/hr
00109Sawantwadi Road – V...ExpKRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
   W   
SL3A
 408 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+1CBE004:05-108h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*320:00+0CBE004:05+28h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMAJN320:50+1:32CBE*204:40+187h 50m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km52 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRMAJN321:00+1:06CBE*005:00+538h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+2CBE206:32+118h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00+7CBE006:45+227h 45m10
      S
II
RLWL407 km53 km/hr

17 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??02:30+1:30SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32CBE??11:55+279h 25m-20
SMTWTFS
408 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...MAJN??04:45+36SRRArr +18/Dep +3223h 40m+14CBE??13:25-232h 40m20
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -9/Dep +411h 50m+50CBE??15:28+2110h 28m16
      S
407 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -9/Dep +501h 50m+59CBE??15:28+3210h 28m17
 M  T  
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -9/Dep +401h 50m+49CBE??15:28+2110h 28m16
S TW   
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...MAJN??06:00+46SRRArr +32/Dep +52h 55m-27CBE??17:40-411h 40m-7
 MTWTFS
409 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??06:00+46SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8CBE??15:28+219h 28m-3
S TW   
409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...MAQ??07:10+2SRRArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56CBE??16:30+559h 20m15
SMTWTFS
407 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??10:25+1:11SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7CBE??16:30+5530h 5m3
S  W   
409 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:30+21YPRArr +22/Dep +394h 30m+17CBE??09:15+721h 45m18
    T  
742 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...MAJN??12:25+27ERSArr -2/Dep +71h 55m+9CBE??03:05+1714h 40m4
S  W   
621 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??14:00+49TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5CBE??22:12+1332h 12m6
 M  T  
472 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+0CANArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6CBE??23:27+99h 7m8
SMTWTFS
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+0TCRArr +11/Dep +242h 16m+13CBE??03:20+1413h 0m3
      S
471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ314:20+0TCRArr +11/Dep +4953m+38CBE102:07+1835h 47m12
SMTWTFS
763 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN??16:20+41SRRArr -14/Dep +1422h 30m+28CBE??23:27+931h 7m-20
    T  
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...MAJN??16:20+41TCRArr +9/Dep +3323m+24CBE??03:05+1710h 45m-17
    T  
472 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.