Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
23 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 620.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMAJN101:30-TVC*414:20-12h 50m8
   W   
IISL2A1A
RLWL633 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMAJN101:30-TVC*414:20-12h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRMAJN104:45-KCVL*317:45-13h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km47 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRMAJN104:45-KCVL*117:45-13h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km48 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRMAJN304:45-KCVL*117:45-13h 0m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL614 km47 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRMAJN104:45-KCVL*217:45-13h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km47 km/hr
16649Parasuram ExpressExpSRMAQ*105:00-TVC518:40-13h 40m45
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL632 km46 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRMAJN1,306:00-TVC*319:25-13h 25m25
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL622 km46 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRMAJN306:30-TVC018:15-11h 45m10
SM     
IISL
RLWL622 km53 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRMAJN1,206:30-KCVL*018:30-12h 0m10
    T  
II
RLWL614 km51 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRMAQ*307:10-TVC321:00-13h 50m36
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL620 km45 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRMAJN110:25-KCVL*123:00-12h 35m12
  T   S
CC
3A
PQWL626 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRMAJN110:25-KCVL*123:00-12h 35m13
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL626 km50 km/hr
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSRMAQ*114:20-TVC*204:45-14h 25m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km44 km/hr
06054Mangaluru Jn - Kochu...ExpSRMAJN*015:40-KCVL*005:00-13h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km47 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMAJN116:20-KCVL*105:35-13h 15m14
    T  
II2A
RLWL626 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRMAJN216:20-TVC305:15-12h 55m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRMAJN116:20-TVC*1,305:35-13h 15m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRMAJN116:20-KCVL*005:35-13h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km47 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRMAQ*117:45-TVC*107:25-13h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km45 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMAJN118:00-TVC*005:30-11h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km54 km/hr
16630Malabar Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*118:15-TVC*409:05-14h 50m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km43 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRMAJN220:50-TVC*108:00-11h 10m7
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL622 km56 km/hr

8 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...MAJN??02:30-CLTArr /Dep 23h 10m+0TVC??13:50-35h 20m-15
SM WTF 
633 kmVinay Kumar~-
19844
Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily&...MAQ??06:45-SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TVC??22:25-15h 40m28
SMTWTFS
634 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...MAJN??10:25-ERSArr /Dep 23h 25m+0TVC??20:55-34h 30m2
 M     
621 kmVinay Kumar~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAJN??14:00-ERSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TVC??03:35-13h 35m9
 M  T  
621 kmh_rahul123-
21704
--
Σ MAQ TVC Friday Ove...MAQ??16:50-SRRArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TVC??06:25-13h 35m16
     F 
632 kmKookippayum theevand...-
21764
--
Σ Cannanore to Banga...MAQ??16:50-PGTArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KCVL??09:00-16h 10m19
     F 
699 kmMCPNBR~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...MAJN??20:50-SRRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0TVC??10:10-13h 20m29
     F 
600 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10851
Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Ex...MAJN??23:25-ERSArr /Dep 21h 5m+0TVC??09:45-34h 20m1
S      
621 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.