Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ  -  Tirupati Main/TPTY  -  Puri/PURI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: PURI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ to Tirupati Main/TPTY
3 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16687Navyug Express (PT)MAQ*16:50
II
TPTY09:33
17605Mangaluru Central -...MAQ*20:00
IISL
3A2A
RU13:15
22852Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*23:00
IISL
3A2A
TPTY14:35

Tirupati Main/TPTY to Puri/PURI
18 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TPTY02:3512864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...KUR22:10
IISL3A2A
TPTY09:3512659Gurudev SF Express (...KUR05:15
IISL3A2A
RU10:2022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...KUR06:35
IISL3A2A
TPTY*10:3517480Tirupati-Puri Expres...PURI*14:40
IISL3A2A
RU12:1522878Ernakulam - Howrah A...KUR06:35
Unreserved
TPTY*12:4522872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...KUR09:05
IISL3A2A
TPTY*12:4522880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...KUR09:05
IISL3A2A
TPTY14:4012846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...KUR10:40
IISL3A2A
TPTY14:4022852Mangaluru Central - ...KUR10:40
IISL3A2A
RU16:4522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...KUR11:10
3A
RU16:5522864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...KUR09:20
3A2A1A
RU17:3015905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...KUR13:05
IISL3A2A
RU17:3022604Villupuram - Kharagp...KUR13:05
IISL3A2A
RU17:3022606Villupuram - Purulia...KUR13:05
IISL3A2A
TPTY19:5012868Puducherry - Howrah ...KUR14:30
IISL3A2A
TPTY*19:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...KUR14:30
IISL3A2A
RU20:1512253Anga SF Express (PT)KUR14:30
IISL3A2A
RU22:5522834Krishnarajapuram - B...KUR17:05
3A

21 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...MAQ??16:50+8TPTYArr +5/Dep +11h 2m-4PURI??14:40+545h 50m71
 M     
2110 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.