Search Trains
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKP/Manikpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKP   Filters   Dep: MKP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKP/Manikpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMKP103:30+1:12BZA002:50+2:0123h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km63 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMKP112:35+59BZA512:40+4724h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km61 km/hr

16 ΣChains between MKP/Manikpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...MKP??02:15+12JBPArr +14/Dep +591h 0m+45BZA??06:05+1227h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1470 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...MKP??02:32+1:04NGPArr +1:24/Dep +473h 0m-37BZA??06:05+1227h 33m20
     F 
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MKP214:55+1:37HWHArr +3:18/Dep +64h 10m-3:12BZA004:30+1:1537h 35m-11
  T T S
2116 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MKP215:00+35ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58BZA004:30+1:5961h 30m6
no arr/dep
2217 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MKP??18:12+12HWHArr +1:42/Dep +83h 50m-1:34BZA??10:40+1:1740h 28m-20
  T    
2116 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MKP??18:12+12HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42BZA??11:40+4341h 28m-15
   W  S
2131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CKTD??19:25+48RArr +20/Dep +125h 0m-8BZA??08:00+4736h 35m40
 M     
1533 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CKTD??19:25+48RArr +20/Dep +42h 55m-16BZA??02:50-231h 25m8
 M     
1595 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...MKP??20:35+15BPLArr +1:15/Dep +411h 0m-34BZA??00:15+3427h 40m9
 M W   
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...MKP??21:35+36ETArr +1:00/Dep +1:023h 40m+2BZA??07:10+1333h 35m3
S      
1626 kmGopal*^-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...MKP??21:35+36MMRArr +1:08/Dep +71h 28m-1:01BZA??15:05+1:0041h 30m24
 M W  S
2202 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...MKP??21:35+36MMRArr +1:08/Dep +21h 28m-1:06BZA??15:10+3841h 35m25
  T    
2204 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKP022:15+1:21ETArr +1:11/Dep +363h 10m-35BZA100:15+3450h 0m-9
 M  T  
2111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...MKP??23:00+1:08ETArr +39/Dep +172h 55m-22BZA??02:50+1227h 50m11
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...MKP??23:00-ETArr /Dep +172h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1227h 50m10
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...MKP??23:00+1:08ETArr +39/Dep +361h 55m-3BZA??00:15+3425h 15m6
S   T  
1469 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.