Search Trains
MJBK/Manjari Budruk ▼
×
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJBK/Manjari Budruk to ANK/Ankai
31 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANK⇒MJBK   Filters   Dep: MJBK   Arr: ANK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between MJBK/Manjari Budruk and ANK/Ankai

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRMJBK200:49+0ANK208:58+598h 9m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 289 km35 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+26MMR2,410:15+326h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-MMR410:15-6h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRPUNE604:20-PB110:18-5h 58m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL247 km41 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+17MMR614:20+26h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL313 km47 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+11MMR115:20+196h 20m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+19MMR1,215:20+136h 20m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+22MMR1,217:20+176h 35m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km48 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+28MMR217:20+1:146h 35m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL313 km48 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+10MMR117:20+186h 35m3
      S
II
 313 km48 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+3MMR219:05+327h 20m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km49 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRMJBK214:44-ANK121:43+4:056h 59m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 289 km41 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0MMR2,420:30+65h 15m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km60 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+2MMR020:30+205h 15m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km60 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+3MMR020:30+325h 15m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 313 km60 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+10MMR221:50+285h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+9MMR221:50+265h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+1:23MMR121:50+1:555h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+14MMR221:50+305h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4MMR1,221:50+345h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+1MMR121:50+335h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 313 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4MMR223:20+136h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+4MMR223:55+136h 15m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+11MMR223:55+176h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+1MMR223:55+146h 15m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+9MMR1,200:30+286h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+6MMR102:30+255h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+2MMR603:25+165h 25m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km58 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+1MMR103:35+345h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+23MMR1,406:10+266h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-MMR1,406:10-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL313 km46 km/hr

42 ΣChains between MJBK/Manjari Budruk and ANK/Ankai

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+33HYBArr /Dep +015m+0MMR??01:40+724h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1218 kmxxx-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE102:15-KYNArr /Dep +03h 42m+0MMR211:53-9h 38m-29
S      
386 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE502:15+14KYNArr +21/Dep +223h 53m+1MMR112:10+339h 55m-29
  T T  
384 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15-KYNArr /Dep +172h 34m+0MMR211:00-8h 45m-27
S  W  S
386 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 35m-4MMR??11:00+268h 45m-26
  T TF 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +24/Dep +172h 35m-7MMR??11:00+268h 45m-14
 M     
343 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+16KYNArr +29/Dep +151h 9m-14MMR209:35+1631h 5m-17
S  WT  
393 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+16KYNArr +29/Dep +151h 9m-14MMR??09:35+177h 5m-16
   W  S
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...PUNE502:30-DRArr +9/Dep +08h 0m-9MMR618:10-15h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
436 kmKishor*^~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MMR??11:53+08h 48m-1
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +202h 32m+0MMR??12:10+288h 35m-6
   W  S
343 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +202h 32m+0MMR??12:10+278h 35m-5
     F 
343 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +171h 2m-3MMR??11:19-17h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
345 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +171h 14m-3MMR??11:00+267h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +222h 32m+2MMR112:10+338h 35m-6
S T T  
394 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +152h 32m-5MMR??12:10+178h 35m-6
 M     
343 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +213h 5m+1MMR??12:43+169h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20MMR??11:53+08h 18m-5
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+11KYNArr +21/Dep +01h 48m-21MMR??11:53+07h 38m0
no arr/dep
343 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +21/Dep +2131m+0MMR??12:43+166h 38m5
SMTWTFS
343 kmWhy not three langua...-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +24/Dep +222h 30m-2MMR??16:25+339h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+14DRArr +6/Dep +202h 20m+14MMR??17:47+1:0110h 47m-11
  T T S
428 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE507:00-KYNArr +24/Dep +421h 40m+18MMR216:18-33h 18m-13
  T    
394 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...MJBK??07:30-DDArr +7/Dep +471h 40m+40MMR??14:45+277h 15m20
SMTWTFS
302 kmCheetah*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +202h 51m+18MMR??17:47+1:019h 57m6
  T T S
425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +463h 2m+31MMR??17:37+599h 47m33
SMTWTFS
359 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...PUNE609:35-KYNArr +26/Dep +152h 26m-11MMR618:10-8h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
394 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE609:35+20KYNArr +26/Dep +322h 8m+6MMR217:47+1:0132h 12m-21
 M W F 
394 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4556
Σ Pune Shirdi Expres...PUNE??14:15+2DDArr +10/Dep +1:0245m+52PB??19:10+554h 55m9
no arr/dep
246 kmWhy not three langua...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +172h 22m-2MMR??00:22+218h 52m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +955m-10MMR??22:50+67h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmninad-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+38KYNArr +36/Dep +171h 52m-19MMR??00:22+218h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+38KYNArr +36/Dep 57m+0MMR??23:25+77h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmDP~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...PUNE??15:55+21CSTMArr +10/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??01:58+3110h 3m-24
 M W  S
440 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+34KYNArr +35/Dep +171h 13m-18MMR??00:22+217h 42m-26
  TWT S
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...PUNE??16:40+34KYNArr +32/Dep 2h 58m+0MMR??01:58+319h 18m-33
 M     
345 kmGopal*^-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...PUNE??16:40+34DRArr +14/Dep 1h 28m+0MMR??01:58+319h 18m-27
   W  S
436 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+34KYNArr +32/Dep +171h 13m-15MMR??00:22+217h 42m-32
 M   F 
343 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep 44m+0MMR??01:12+306h 37m8
SMTWTFS
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +30/Dep +191h 20m-11MMR??01:55+227h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+13PBNArr +32/Dep +423h 17m+10MMR??15:50+120h 0m-1
 MTWTFS
785 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+21CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7MMR??11:19-111h 44m-34
SMTWTFS
447 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.