Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 692.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+21ADI*502:20+2513h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL701 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+56ADI102:20+3513h 45m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL701 km51 km/hr

38 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+29DRArr +1/Dep +33h 25m+2ADI??19:45+019h 15m14
SMTWTFS
733 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+29CSTMArr +16/Dep +250m-14ADI??12:45-212h 15m-20
 MTWTFS
748 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR400:30+29CSTMArr +16/Dep +210m-14ADI214:40+914h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
748 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+32DRArr +39/Dep +31h 55m-36ADI??19:45+017h 55m20
SMTWTFS
733 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+32KYNArr +31/Dep +172h 3m-14ADI??16:10+3714h 20m12
  T    
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+32CSTMArr +14/Dep +36h 30m-11ADI??21:25+419h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
748 kmKishor*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...MMR??03:20+16PUNEArr +9/Dep +512h 15m-4ADI??06:15+2226h 55m-7
 M     
939 kmKishor*^~-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+44JLArr +57/Dep +172h 27m-40ADI??18:45+3014h 20m26
S      
701 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+33JLArr +53/Dep +172h 7m-36ADI??18:45+3013h 50m32
SMTWTFS
701 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:25LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 5m-28ADI??22:10+2217h 15m-49
 M  T S
727 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR006:02+1CSTMArr +6/Dep +122h 45m+6ADI121:15-415h 13m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+29JLArr +44/Dep +1732m-27ADI??18:45+3012h 30m6
SMTWTFS
701 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+38CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 20m-10ADI??21:40+315h 15m-13
 MTWTFS
749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+40DRArr +11/Dep +32h 33m-8ADI??21:40+315h 0m0
  T T S
734 kmxxx-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +121h 0m-3ADI??21:15-413h 20m2
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR107:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +102h 35m-5ADI423:55+1816h 0m7
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +31h 50m-12ADI??21:40+313h 45m6
 MTWTFS
740 kmxxx-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:11LTTArr +33/Dep +28h 0m-31ADI??05:35-321h 25m-4
S     S
746 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+1:02DRArr +44/Dep +51h 14m-39ADI??21:40+313h 20m-10
 MTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MMR??14:05+1:36LTTArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52ADI??05:55-215h 50m-38
  T  F 
731 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+24BSLArr +31/Dep +1:043h 40m+33ADI??07:25+5016h 30m18
S  W FS
749 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +1:043h 32m+29ADI??07:25+5015h 30m36
S  W FS
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +1:073h 32m+32ADI??07:25+3015h 30m17
  T    
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +2:243h 32m+1:49ADI??07:25+2:0815h 30m33
    T  
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+24BSLArr +38/Dep +463h 40m+8ADI??08:55+2317h 0m16
S  W  S
749 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +1:036h 32m+28ADI??10:45+2518h 50m21
 M     
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +131h 38m-15ADI??07:45+1214h 45m3
    T  
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4198
--
Σ Nanded-Ahmedabad(F...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +01h 57m-2ADI??05:55-212h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
739 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +2348m-5ADI??06:55+1013h 55m22
   W F 
692 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR517:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +2148m-7ADI606:55+1361h 55m17
    T  
742 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +12h 37m-1ADI??07:55+3114h 55m-5
  T  F 
733 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +211h 38m-7ADI??07:45+214h 45m5
      S
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +211h 38m-7ADI??07:45+4214h 45m4
 M     
694 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +181h 38m-10ADI??07:45+1114h 45m3
   W   
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +41h 25m+2ADI??06:35+213h 35m1
SMTWTFS
709 kmGopal*^-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +12h 17m-1ADI??06:20+2113h 20m-8
S  W F 
728 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +02h 27m-2ADI??07:55+1814h 55m-6
    T  
728 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+18JLArr +30/Dep +1:471h 2m+1:17ADI??13:25+1:2514h 0m56
SMTWTFS
701 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.