Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
AKP/Anakapalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to AKP/Anakapalle
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKP⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: AKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30-VSKP*105:20-24h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1414 km57 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20-AKP019:58-22h 38m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1287 km57 km/hr

19 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??03:30-25h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0AKP??04:05-26h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AKP??05:44-27h 39m9
SMTWTFS
1277 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DVD??05:18-51h 5m-3
  T    
2786 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??05:35-51h 22m0
   W  S
2784 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...MMR??02:45-RArr /Dep 45m+0SCM??06:20-27h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1400 kmDinesh Gada-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0AKP??12:59-56h 34m40
SMTWTFS
2719 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30-BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0AKP??17:15-36h 45m13
   W  S
2027 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...NSL??11:15-BZAArr /Dep 35m+0AKP??11:39-24h 24m30
S TWTF 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...NSL??11:15-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0AKP??12:59-25h 44m53
S TWTF 
1263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...NSL??11:15-BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??15:55-28h 40m19
S TWTF 
1296 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...NSL??11:15-BZAArr /Dep 35m+0AKP??11:39-24h 24m30
 M    S
1227 kmBMTIR*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0VSKP??14:05-50h 45m17
    T  
2764 kmGopal*^-
3941
Σ Saisamta Super&nbs...MMR??15:45-RArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SCM??17:38-25h 53m38
      S
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...MMR??18:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AKP??22:09-27h 14m16
S T T  
1359 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...MMR??18:55-BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0AKP??22:39-27h 44m1
  T    
1359 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...MMR??19:00-BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0AKP??23:48-28h 48m26
   W   
1359 kmGopal*^-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...MMR??19:00-BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0VSKP??22:45-27h 45m6
   W   
1392 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50-SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AKP??22:09-25h 19m19
SMTWTFS
1288 kmninad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.