Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
51 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 491.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+23ET107:35+167h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRMMR001:58+1:28ET009:10+597h 12m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km68 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+42ET109:30+127h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+31ET009:50+157h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+40ET611:30+118h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+37ET111:50+48h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+1:00ET112:05+328h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+39ET†610:55+326h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km71 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+35ET112:45+218h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRMMR504:25+44ET212:05+287h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+33ET612:40+187h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-ET021:10-14h 55m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL491 km33 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+18ET116:50+207h 10m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRMMR209:40+29ET617:00+227h 20m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+23ET517:00+97h 20m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRMMR209:40-ET417:00-7h 20m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+35ET117:30+287h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-ET117:30-7h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+26ET121:10-310h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+52ET619:05+397h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+15ET118:50+187h 10m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+0ET619:05+17h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+16ET119:55+167h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+34ET520:00+67h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+30ET420:00+57h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+29ET520:00-37h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+29ET521:20+98h 45m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRMMR012:35+9ET021:20+78h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km56 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+19ET119:25+116h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km74 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+6ET413:40+323h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+24ET121:50+76h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERMMR215:50+30ET623:05+267h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km68 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+8ET423:05+27h 15m2
 M     
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+25ET023:05+177h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+24ET123:10+217h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+35ET400:20+47h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRMMR216:50+35ET100:25+247h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km65 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRMMR217:25+1:17ET302:20+268h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL491 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+36ET102:20+88h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+54ET100:50+457h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRMMR217:50+57ET4,502:00+88h 10m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL491 km60 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:15ET505:10+58h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:31ET005:10+148h 55m2
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+46ET103:35+387h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:49ET405:10+1:257h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+24ET304:40+226h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+33ET504:55+147h 0m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km70 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+28ET404:40+196h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+39ET3,505:10+157h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRMMR121:55+38ET505:10+47h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+18ET207:10+67h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr

24 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+38JLArr +36/Dep +351h 2m-1ET??08:50+208h 15m0
    T  
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR500:35+38BSLArr +25/Dep +22h 20m-23ET517:45+3441h 10m10
 M    S
2398 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...MMR??00:35+38AKArr +39/Dep +272h 50m-12ET??15:55+1315h 20m11
  T    
753 kmSudarshan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+38JLArr +36/Dep +101h 2m-26ET??09:10-58h 35m0
      S
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...MMR??00:35+38NGPArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4ET??16:50+1616h 15m0
    T  
874 kmAwes Khan*^~-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+38JLArr +36/Dep +331h 2m-3ET??09:10-18h 35m9
 M     
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR??01:50+32NKArr +28/Dep +281h 15m+0ET??13:05+1011h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
637 kmAbhishek Rai-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...MMR??02:05+37PAUArr +38/Dep +5123h 50m+13ET??21:00+442h 55m13
   W   
955 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+29NGPArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19ET??18:40+2115h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...MMR??06:15+29BSLArr +37/Dep +2040m-17ET??17:30+3711h 15m5
SMTWTFS
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+29NGPArr -11/Dep +212h 55m+32ET??01:05+2518h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
874 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR511:15+13PAUArr +1:05/Dep +31h 17m-1:02ET409:00+121h 45m-1
     F 
1121 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+3WLArr +53/Dep +551h 36m+2ET??16:55+029h 40m12
no arr/dep
1488 kmShariq Khan-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...MMR??19:10+31BSLArr +22/Dep +5250m+30ET??03:35+108h 25m-6
    T  
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR420:33+11BSLArr +11/Dep +2025m+9ET003:00+3654h 27m1
      S
2015 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14838
--
Σ Manmad - Jaipur We...MMR??20:50+0PAUArr +35/Dep +401h 45m+5ET??15:55+1319h 5m16
 M     
954 kmSudarshan*^~-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33ET??22:15+2424h 29m36
      S
1091 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +214h 0m+13ET??01:05+2527h 19m24
SMTWTFS
1091 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR621:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4945m+41ET322:15+3872h 29m35
SM   F 
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39ET??22:15+4724h 29m28
     F 
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18ET??22:15+1724h 29m6
    T  
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2155m+13ET??22:15+1524h 29m18
 M     
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+35NGPArr +4/Dep +2423h 50m+20ET??14:45+838h 46m21
     F 
874 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+35JLArr +43/Dep +101h 52m-33ET??09:10-59h 11m0
     F 
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.