Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
23 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 874.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+23JHS514:20+3213h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL875 km63 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+37JHS119:10+2215h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km55 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+1:00JHS219:20+2415h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+35JHS420:30+4716h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km53 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+18JHS700:05+4614h 25m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+35JHS523:50+3113h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-JHS523:50-13h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+15JHS400:28+4512h 48m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km68 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+16JHS4,503:15+2215h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+19JHS101:58+2513h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km66 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+24JHS503:33+2312h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR115:25+25JHS506:00+1714h 35m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+18JHS206:00+2214h 35m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+24JHS404:55+5413h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+36JHS308:45+4115h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+54JHS506:45+1:0213h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:31JHS012:13+1915h 58m4
     F 
Unreserved
 875 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+46JHS709:30+1:2213h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45+18JHS311:35+3213h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+24JHS510:28+4712h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+33JHS411:00+5413h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+28JHS510:28+3912h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+18JHS413:37+3814h 12m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km62 km/hr

22 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+38JLArr +36/Dep +351h 2m-1JHS??14:55+1:0714h 20m3
    T  
875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR500:35+38BSLArr +25/Dep +22h 20m-23JHS600:40+1:1748h 5m17
 M    S
2782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...MMR??02:13+42JBPArr +30/Dep +21h 50m-28JHS??22:45+2120h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1238 kmneeleshss-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...MMR102:35+31BSLArr +46/Dep +21h 0m-44JHS600:40+1:1746h 5m17
 M    S
2515 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+29NGPArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19JHS??00:16+4021h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
1258 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+29NGPArr -11/Dep +212h 55m+32JHS??06:55+4524h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1258 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...MMR209:40+23ETArr +9/Dep +251h 43m+16JHS500:16+4062h 36m0
 M  TF 
1621 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+30ETArr +5/Dep +212h 40m+16JHS??04:40+4716h 25m5
      S
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35+29ETArr +9/Dep +312h 15m+22JHS??05:15+5916h 40m-14
   W F 
875 kmIBRAHIM-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR??17:25+27BSLArr +41/Dep +1:053h 0m+24JHS??09:10+4215h 45m5
   W   
876 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25+27BSLArr +41/Dep +563h 0m+15JHS??09:10+3615h 45m4
S      
876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...MMR??20:35+22BSLArr +42/Dep +1:050m+23JHS??09:10+4212h 35m5
   W   
876 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +221h 0m+14JHS??02:50+3429h 4m3
SM W FS
1475 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +214h 0m+13JHS??06:55+4533h 9m27
SMTWTFS
1475 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR621:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4945m+41JHS004:18+5678h 32m38
SM   F 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39JHS??04:18+1:0130h 32m31
     F 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18JHS??04:18+2030h 32m9
    T  
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2155m+13JHS??04:18+3930h 32m21
 M     
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...MMR??21:55+1:49ETArr +1:25/Dep +461h 20m-39JHS??12:00+1:0614h 5m18
    T  
875 kmCheetah*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...MMR022:15+6AJNIArr -10/Dep +291h 15m+39JHS400:51+1850h 36m6
 M     
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...MMR??22:15+6AJNIArr -10/Dep +341h 35m+44JHS??02:08+2927h 53m3
 M     
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+35NGPArr +4/Dep +2423h 50m+20JHS??21:20+3445h 21m31
     F 
1258 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.