Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1095.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15-CNB600:10-20h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40-CNB201:00-21h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km51 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45-CNB806:45-18h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25-CNB513:20-19h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15-CNB517:00-20h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1095 km53 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45-CNB615:40-17h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55-CNB215:35-17h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr

31 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25-JHSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??23:10-22h 45m33
S TW F 
1094 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...MMR??00:25-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB??05:55-29h 30m-1
 M W F 
1496 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35-JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0CNB??19:10-18h 35m5
    T  
1095 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...MMR??04:55-STAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??03:30-22h 35m2
  T  F 
1243 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...MMR??09:40-BPLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??08:15-22h 35m-4
S      
1095 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...MMR??11:05-ALDArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25-25h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1297 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...MMR??11:40-AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??10:15-22h 35m9
  T   S
1350 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...MMR??12:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15-20h 0m43
 M     
1095 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35-ETArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??09:45-21h 10m-11
   W F 
1095 kmIBRAHIM-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...MMR??14:55-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-17h 20m-3
     F 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...MMR??14:55-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-17h 20m26
 M WT  
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...MMR??14:55-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-17h 20m19
      S
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...MMR??14:55-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15-17h 20m9
  T    
1094 kmCheetah*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...MMR??15:25-BPLArr /Dep 23h 35m+0CNB??08:15-40h 50m40
   W   
1095 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...MMR??15:25-JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??13:30-22h 5m0
S      
1095 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...MMR??15:25-JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??13:30-22h 5m2
   W   
1095 kmBMTIR*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...MMR??15:55-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??11:30-19h 35m13
     F 
1095 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23449
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...MMR??15:55-JHSArr /Dep 32m+0CNB??09:45-17h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1094 kmAshu^~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR??17:25-BSLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??13:30-20h 5m7
   W   
1096 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25-BSLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??13:30-20h 5m6
S      
1096 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...MMR??17:40-GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CNB??18:30-24h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
1291 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...MMR??20:30-JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CNB??18:30-22h 0m7
     F 
1095 kmAKS KYN GKP-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...MMR??20:35-BSLArr /Dep 0m+0CNB??13:30-16h 55m7
   W   
1096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:46-NGPArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15-34h 29m41
S TW   
1696 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46-NGPArr /Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15-34h 29m34
     F 
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??08:15-34h 29m12
    T  
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??08:15-34h 29m24
 M     
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MMR??21:55-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-20h 35m-7
      S
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...MMR??21:55-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30-20h 35m3
  T    
1095 kmCheetah*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...MMR??23:25-ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:10-19h 45m4
   W   
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25-JHSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0CNB??23:10-23h 45m35
 MT T S
1095 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.