Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
25 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1239.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERMMR202:13+48MGS1,223:15+1:2121h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km59 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+26MGS1,200:30+821h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+44MGS203:55+4024h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km50 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+52MGS1,200:40+2620h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+38KEI104:18+2223h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15+10BCY113:08-30h 53m46
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1241 km40 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+30BSB*107:05+2521h 25m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+31BCY113:08+5026h 3m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1241 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+39MGS508:10+1120h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+17MGS308:10-420h 15m8
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+43MGS008:55+520h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+29MGS108:55-720h 40m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+29MGS108:55+1720h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+25BSB*7,812:00+1723h 25m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km53 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRMMR012:35+11BSB*011:55+1723h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+4MGS105:40+2939h 15m24
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1848 km47 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERMMR215:50+30MGS212:15+2720h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km61 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+9MGS012:15-120h 25m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+25MGS012:15-220h 25m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+38BCY114:13+5921h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRMMR216:50+40BSB*819:25+3426h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1395 km52 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:16MGS320:40+1:4524h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:00BSB119:45+1:1621h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55-MUV*219:20-21h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km57 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRMMR121:55+30BCY120:08+4022h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km55 km/hr

39 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25+24JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20BSB??09:35+1633h 10m46
S TW F 
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR??00:25+24GWLArr +44/Dep +64h 45m-38BSB??10:50+5834h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1595 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +33/Dep +141h 2m-19BSB??01:15+1:1524h 40m7
      S
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...MMR??00:35+33TATAArr +52/Dep +1835m-34MGS??10:22+133h 47m2
  T    
2013 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+33GArr +16/Dep +128h 54m-4BSB??19:25+5742h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1727 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR??01:50+20NKArr +17/Dep +331h 15m+16BSB??03:45-125h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1398 kmAbhishek Rai-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...MMR??02:45+34DURGArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31BCY??16:40+4837h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1722 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR??03:15+42CNBArr +18/Dep +1:395h 45m+1:21MGS??11:30+3:0032h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1442 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...MMR??03:15+42CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43MGS??06:45+3:4827h 30m-5
 M  T S
1442 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...MMR??03:40+48CNBArr +16/Dep +3:5350m+3:37CAR??06:17+4:5526h 37m-2
   W   
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+38ALDArr +24/Dep +2:2912h 0m+2:05MGS??18:10+3:5932h 30m-1
   W  S
1256 kmAtharva49^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...MMR??09:40+38ALDArr +24/Dep +4:4240m+4:18CAR??06:17+4:5520h 37m-5
   W   
1224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +163h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1224h 0m15
SM WTF 
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +283h 15m+0MGS??09:30+1:0423h 10m13
  T   S
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR??10:20+19ETArr +16/Dep +223h 10m+6KEI??10:20+1224h 0m5
SM WTF 
1246 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR??10:20+19ETArr +16/Dep +223h 10m+6MGS??09:30+1:0423h 10m3
  T   S
1239 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR??11:15+15PAUArr +37/Dep +31h 17m-34MGS??22:10+3234h 55m3
     F 
1840 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+0WLArr +38/Dep +421h 36m+4BSB??07:05+3343h 50m19
no arr/dep
2234 kmShariq Khan-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+21BSLArr +25/Dep +281h 0m+3MGS??09:30+1:0420h 45m15
  T   S
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+21CNBArr +6/Dep +1:176h 15m+1:11MGS??18:10+3:5929h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1442 kmSukhwant Singh-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MMR??14:55+24NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15MGS??03:35+4036h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
2077 kmGopal*^-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+17BPLArr +27/Dep +183h 35m-9MGS??20:00+2:0228h 35m11
    T  
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+17JHSArr +24/Dep +422h 50m+18MGS??20:00+2:0928h 35m10
S      
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+22JHSArr +9/Dep +1:012h 50m+52MGS??20:00+2:2828h 35m7
   W F 
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR??15:55+20JHSArr +43/Dep +1:013h 55m+18MGS??20:00+2:2828h 5m12
 M W F 
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR??15:55+20JHSArr +43/Dep +423h 55m-1MGS??20:00+2:0928h 5m15
S      
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...MMR??17:25+11HTEArr +4/Dep +03h 0m-4MGS??08:02+1638h 37m23
S      
2018 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??17:25+35CNBArr +43/Dep +1:024h 20m+19MGS??23:25+1:5330h 0m2
      S
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...MMR??17:25+35CNBArr +43/Dep +387h 40m-5MGS??01:15+4231h 50m-2
      S
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MMR??17:40+56ETArr +43/Dep +275h 20m-16MGS??18:35+1:3824h 55m-23
  T    
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...MMR??17:50+1:01JBPArr +2/Dep +344h 0m+32MGS??18:35+1:3824h 45m4
  T    
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...MMR??21:45+14LKOArr +2:15/Dep +374h 10m-1:38MGS??03:35+4029h 50m4
S      
1468 kmxxx-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...MMR??21:55+20ETArr +19/Dep +271h 30m+8MGS??18:35+1:3820h 40m1
  T    
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...MMR??21:55+27LJNArr +55/Dep +3840m-17BSB??23:30+4825h 35m9
     F 
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...MMR??21:55+27ETArr +2/Dep +124h 15m+10MGS??22:10+3224h 15m9
     F 
1239 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??21:55+27CNBArr +17/Dep +1:022h 5m+45MGS??23:25+1:5325h 30m3
     F 
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+12JHSArr +33/Dep +474h 3m+14BSB??09:35+1634h 10m48
 MT T S
1491 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...MMR??23:25+12ETArr +5/Dep +122h 0m+7MGS??22:10+3222h 45m6
     F 
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+23JLArr +36/Dep +141h 52m-22BSB??01:15+1:1525h 16m7
     F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.