Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
NOQ/New Alipurduar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to NOQ/New Alipurduar
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NOQ⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: NOQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+0NCB023:03+3635h 8m18
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL2044 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+30NOQ004:50+3940h 35m33
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2069 km51 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+29NOQ006:37+5342h 22m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2233 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRMMR216:20+22APDJ013:40+1845h 20m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2443 km54 km/hr

21 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...MMR??00:35+38TATAArr +1:13/Dep +104h 0m-1:03NOQ??22:35+3746h 0m24
     F 
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...MMR??00:35+38HWHArr +55/Dep +12h 45m-54NOQ??21:50+3245h 15m16
 M  T  
2425 kmCheetah*^~-
22192
Σ Pune Dibrugarh Nor...MMR500:35+38HWHArr +55/Dep +117h 50m-54NCB209:55+1:0357h 20m1
  T    
2405 kmGaneshShirke82-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...MMR??02:13+42HWHArr +1:42/Dep +64h 5m-1:36NOQ??04:35+3650h 22m0
SMTWTFS
2614 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR203:15+37CNBArr +17/Dep +1:515h 45m+1:34NOQ008:25+5:5577h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2778 kmrdb*^-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...MMR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +4:285h 45m+0NOQ??11:33+6:1153h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
2061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...MMR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +553h 10m+0NOQ??10:25+2:5152h 10m-11
     F 
2098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+29ALDArr +23/Dep +2:4912h 0m+2:26NOQ??11:33+6:1149h 53m15
   W  S
2080 kmAtharva45^~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...MMR??11:20+52PNBEArr +16/Dep +3:542h 40m+3:38NOQ??08:25+5:5545h 5m21
    T  
2234 kmAkshay*^-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...MMR??12:35+29MZPArr +52/Dep +3:1822m+2:26NOQ??08:25+5:5543h 50m9
   W F 
2234 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+19CNBArr +6/Dep +1:406h 15m+1:34NOQ??11:33+6:1146h 48m16
SMTWTFS
2266 kmSukhwant Singh-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...MMR??15:45+10HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 10m-28NOQ??10:25+1:0042h 40m6
      S
2424 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...MMR??16:30+35BSBArr +53/Dep +551h 55m+2NOQ??10:25+2:5141h 55m15
     F 
2088 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...MMR??16:30+35ALDArr +22/Dep +2:495h 10m+2:27NOQ??11:33+6:1143h 3m15
SMTWTFS
2080 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...MMR016:50+35BSBArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53NOQ014:28+4669h 38m7
  T  F 
2255 kmCheetah*^~-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...MMR??20:33+11HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 0m-22NOQ??10:25+1:0037h 52m6
      S
2424 kmCheetah*^~-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...MMR121:55+38BSBArr +54/Dep +02h 40m-54NOQ014:28+4664h 33m8
no arr/dep
2496 kmCheetah*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...MMR221:55+33LJNArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23NOQ021:20+1:5071h 25m65
     F 
2360 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...MMR??21:55+38SPJArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0NOQ??21:20-47h 25m18
   W   
2175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...MMR??21:55+39ALDArr +36/Dep +3:052h 15m+2:29APDJ??19:30+5:3245h 35m52
 M     
2128 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...MMR??21:55+39ALDArr +36/Dep +2:490m+2:13NOQ??11:33+6:1137h 38m17
 M     
2080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.