Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1450.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Purna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+31DNR*1,203:18+3424h 43m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km58 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+40PNBE309:30+3130h 30m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1451 km48 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+39DNR103:38+3523h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1441 km61 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+52PNBE*112:15+1624h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1451 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+0DNR1,211:18-23h 23m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1441 km62 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+34PNBE112:45+4324h 30m17
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+30PNBE112:45+3524h 30m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1451 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+29PNBE112:45+3324h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1451 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERMMR215:50+30PNBE115:35+1:3123h 45m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1451 km61 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+8PNBE215:35+4423h 45m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1451 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+25PNBE115:35+3923h 45m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1451 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+35SEE220:40+1:0728h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1487 km53 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRMMR121:55+38SEE202:13+3728h 18m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1487 km53 km/hr

40 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Purna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR500:35+38GArr +19/Dep +278h 54m+8SEE003:52+4775h 17m23
SMTWTFS
3070 kmbhaiyou-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR203:15+37CNBArr +17/Dep +1:515h 45m+1:34PNBE114:45+3:5159h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1996 kmrdb*^-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...MMR??04:30+26HTEArr +25/Dep +82h 25m-17PNBE??15:40+1535h 10m11
SM     
1873 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...MMR??04:55+33BSBArr +23/Dep +2:151h 45m+1:52SEE??15:31+2:3734h 36m26
SMTWTFS
1577 kmHussain*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...MMR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +4:285h 45m+0DNR??21:10+4:3938h 55m-24
SMTWTFS
1439 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...MMR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +553h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:3239h 38m-19
     F 
1502 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...MMR209:40+23ALDArr +10/Dep +4:572h 5m+4:47SEE013:53+5:2752h 13m6
 M  TF 
1621 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+29ALDArr +23/Dep +2:4912h 0m+2:26DNR??21:10+4:3935h 30m2
   W  S
1457 kmAtharva45^~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +503h 15m+0PNBE??13:15+1:4926h 55m18
  T   S
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR??10:20+35ETArr +28/Dep +433h 10m+15PNBE??13:15+1:4926h 55m8
  T   S
1451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR511:15+13PAUArr +1:05/Dep +31h 17m-1:02PNBE002:30+839h 15m6
     F 
2081 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...MMR512:35+29BSBArr +26/Dep +08h 30m-26PNBE002:55+1838h 20m-9
   W F 
1568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...MMR??12:35+29MZPArr +52/Dep +3:1822m+2:26PNBE??14:45+3:5126h 10m-11
   W F 
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+19BSLArr +22/Dep +501h 0m+28PNBE??13:15+1:4924h 30m20
  T   S
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+19CNBArr +6/Dep +1:406h 15m+1:34DNR??21:10+4:3932h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1644 kmSukhwant Singh-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...MMR??14:25+6MGSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??11:20+2:5944h 55m12
     F 
2056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...MMR??14:55+24JHSArr +23/Dep +1:0457m+41SEE??19:43+3:2628h 48m33
      S
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MMR??14:55+24NDLSArr +13/Dep +62h 40m-7PNBE??07:05+1:2440h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGopal*^-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...MMR??15:55+24NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:012h 55m+2:56SEE??09:02+5:4041h 7m4
  T   S
2280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...MMR016:50+35BSBArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53HJP103:03-258h 13m0
  T  F 
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...MMR016:50+35ALDArr +29/Dep +4:541h 25m+4:25DNR023:03+6:0554h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1748 kmHussain*^~-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...MMR??17:25+27HTEArr +28/Dep +24h 50m-26PNBE??12:25+3243h 0m36
S  W   
2026 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...MMR??17:40+54GWLArr +1:27/Dep +153h 45m-1:12SEE??08:25+2:2338h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1867 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...MMR??20:30+46JHSArr +1:22/Dep +344h 25m-48SEE??08:25+2:2335h 55m31
     F 
1671 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...MMR??21:45+18JHSArr +32/Dep +342h 20m+2SEE??08:25+2:2334h 40m31
S      
1671 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...MMR??21:45+18LKOArr +2:42/Dep +404h 10m-2:02PNBE??07:05+1:2433h 20m13
S      
1679 kmxxx-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39SEE??19:43+3:2645h 57m48
     F 
2278 kmDinesh Gada-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...MMR??21:55+33LJNArr +1:37/Dep +1:101h 40m-27HJP??04:28+1:0730h 33m8
     F 
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MMR??21:55+28JHSArr +39/Dep +343h 27m-5SEE??08:25+2:2334h 30m17
      S
1670 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...MMR??21:55+24JHSArr +47/Dep +343h 27m-13SEE??08:25+2:2334h 30m27
  T    
1671 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...MMR??21:55+33ETArr +14/Dep +114h 15m-3PNBE??02:30+828h 35m12
     F 
1451 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...MMR221:55+33LJNArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23SEE005:00+3255h 5m43
     F 
1672 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...MMR221:55+39MUVArr +1:45/Dep +01h 10m-1:45PNBE002:55+1829h 0m8
 M     
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...MMR??21:55+39MUVArr +1:45/Dep +1:241h 45m-21PNBE??01:35+1:2627h 40m14
 M     
1454 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...MMR??21:55+39ALDArr +36/Dep +4:541h 5m+4:18DNR??23:03+6:0525h 8m3
 M     
1457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...MMR??21:55+39ALDArr +36/Dep +3:052h 15m+2:29PNBE??00:35+6:0426h 40m22
 M     
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...MMR??21:55+39ALDArr +36/Dep +2:490m+2:13DNR??21:10+4:3923h 15m4
 M     
1457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...MMR??21:55+1:49ALDArr +1:31/Dep +2:4855m+1:17PNBE??22:35+4:4924h 40m9
    T  
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...MMR??21:55+1:49ALDArr +1:31/Dep +167h 53m-1:15PNBE??04:45+530h 50m0
    T  
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...MMR??23:25+18ETArr +6/Dep +112h 0m+5PNBE??02:30+827h 5m9
     F 
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.