Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
32 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 309.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMMR300:40+1:48PUNE*208:05+427h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRMMR400:40+48PUNE*208:05+57h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
22118Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRMMR000:40+40PUNE*007:40+107h 0m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRMMR401:15+2:23PUNE*1,608:05+1:386h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMMR3,502:15+1:11PUNE1,309:15+447h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR3,502:15+47PUNE309:15+237h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRMMR503:20+5PUNE*209:20+16h 0m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRMMR3,403:25+19PUNE*309:45+86h 20m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRMMR3,403:25+7PUNE*609:45+26h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+26PUNE*109:45+66h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR503:50+55PUNE111:05+167h 15m1
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRMMR??03:50+1:01PUNE311:05+187h 15m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRMMR303:50+1:17PUNE*111:05+317h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR3,504:15+6PUNE*512:05+147h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km46 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRMMR004:25+58PUNE*011:45+317h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERMMR3,405:58+35PUNE*111:45+105h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km54 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMMR3,407:50+2:04PUNE*315:10+587h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR309:50+59PUNE316:20+516h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR409:50+34PUNE316:20+156h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRMMR411:40+2:28PUNE*620:55+489h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR412:35+14PUNE1,319:15+286h 40m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL313 km47 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERMMR3,419:10+35PUNE*3,602:45+97h 35m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km41 km/hr
02846Hatia - Pune Weekly ...SFSERMMR019:10-PUNE*002:45-7h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 313 km41 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRMMR519:40+2:24PUNE*204:05+1:458h 25m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERMMR419:40+2:51PUNE*104:05+1:368h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRMMR3,419:50+49PUNE*3,604:05-48h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
51116Dhule - Chalisgaon -...ExpCRMMR320:25-PUNE*004:40-8h 15m8
SMTWTFS
SL3A
 313 km38 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMMR420:25+54PUNE304:40+138h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRMMR*121:15+17PUNE*407:35+4010h 20m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL313 km30 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKPG221:50-PUNE304:40-6h 50m6
SMTWTFS
RLWL271 km40 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMMR422:05+1:12PUNE*1,3,605:30+167h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR3,423:55+51PUNE*306:50+136h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr

40 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...MMR400:30+23KYNArr +22/Dep +2459m+2PUNE108:05+2231h 35m-16
  T   S
395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...MMR400:30+23KYNArr +22/Dep +2159m-1PUNE108:05+1931h 35m-12
SM WTF 
395 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...MMR400:30+23KYNArr +22/Dep +1534m-7PUNE107:40+2831h 10m-16
S      
395 kmDinesh Gada-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+22KYNArr +17/Dep +1455m-3PUNE??09:05+137h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
343 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50+21TNAArr +31/Dep +11h 1m-30PUNE??09:57+148h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
380 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+1:31KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 35m-59PUNE??11:05+129h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+1:31KYNArr +1:24/Dep +223h 15m-1:02PUNE??12:40+1910h 45m-35
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:31KYNArr +1:24/Dep +1415m-1:10PUNE??09:05+137h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:31KYNArr +1:24/Dep +154m-1:23PUNE??09:57+148h 2m-40
SMTWTFS
361 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+1:16KYNArr +1:16/Dep +221h 3m-54PUNE??12:40+198h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
344 kmJOSH*^~-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR??05:20+1:33DDArr +50/Dep +220m-48PUNE??13:55+78h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+34TNAArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11PUNE??15:45+289h 20m-16
 M     
379 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+31KYNArr +16/Dep +222h 11m+6PUNE??15:45+369h 5m-3
    T  
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+31CSTMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13PUNE??19:15+3212h 35m-4
  T T S
447 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR??06:50+23DDArr -1/Dep +20m+3PUNE??13:55+77h 5m6
   W   
313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+6KYNArr +34/Dep +171h 41m-17PUNE??15:45+287h 50m3
 M     
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10+1:13KYNArr +1:13/Dep +143h 8m-59PUNE??18:40+1210h 30m-6
  T  F 
343 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +21/Dep +221h 8m+1PUNE??15:45+367h 10m6
S  WTF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +21/Dep +171h 8m-4PUNE??15:45+287h 10m6
 M     
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+2:17KYNArr +2:28/Dep +132h 33m-2:15PUNE??21:55+179h 17m-11
      S
343 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+2:17LTTArr +1:56/Dep +25h 35m-1:54PUNE??02:05+3613h 27m-18
      S
413 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+2:17LTTArr +1:56/Dep +35h 5m-1:53PUNE??01:50+4213h 12m-17
      S
413 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+2:01LTTArr +1:17/Dep +25h 0m-1:15PUNE??02:05+3613h 20m-60
   W  S
413 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+1:11KYNArr +33/Dep +294h 22m-4PUNE??01:50+4211h 45m-36
  T  F 
344 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+1:31KYNArr +1:02/Dep +294h 22m-33PUNE??01:50+4211h 45m-43
    T  
343 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:11KYNArr +33/Dep +213h 17m-12PUNE??00:50+2710h 45m-37
no arr/dep
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05+1:38KYNArr +48/Dep +242h 14m-24PUNE??00:05+610h 0m-16
S      
343 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:06KYNArr +36/Dep +223h 23m-14PUNE??00:50+2210h 31m-7
SM   F 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:06KYNArr +36/Dep +273h 23m-9PUNE??00:50+2810h 31m-7
  TW  S
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:06KYNArr +36/Dep +213h 23m-15PUNE??00:50+2710h 31m-7
    T  
343 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MMR??15:15+1:07DDArr +44/Dep +321h 20m-12PUNE??22:55+487h 40m0
 MTWT  
312 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MMR??15:15+1:07DDArr +44/Dep +211h 45m-23PUNE??23:25+108h 10m31
SMTWTFS
312 kmCheetah*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+1:34KYNArr +1:22/Dep +251h 31m-57PUNE??00:30+278h 30m-4
S      
344 kmPratap~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+55KYNArr +52/Dep +292h 56m-23PUNE??01:50+429h 50m-9
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+1:35KYNArr +1:04/Dep +221h 51m-42PUNE??00:50+228h 50m-15
no arr/dep
343 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+1:35KYNArr +1:04/Dep +271h 51m-37PUNE??00:50+288h 50m-15
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+1:34KYNArr +1:22/Dep +271h 51m-55PUNE??00:50+288h 50m-6
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+1:34KYNArr +1:22/Dep +221h 51m-1:00PUNE??00:50+228h 50m-6
S      
344 kmDP~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +28/Dep +292h 36m+1PUNE??01:50+428h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
343 kmHercule Poirot~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+39KYNArr +21/Dep +1543m-6PUNE??07:40+288h 0m-25
S      
344 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.