Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: RJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR1,200:35+38RJN113:22+2612h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km63 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERMMR201:15+33RJN114:34+2613h 19m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERMMR202:45+29RJN117:26+5114h 41m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km55 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERMMR204:30+26DURG317:45+1113h 15m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km63 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30+28DURG018:05+1313h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km62 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERMMR115:45+10DURG305:20+913h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km62 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRMMR615:45+28DURG306:15+414h 30m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL841 km58 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERMMR1,217:25+27RJN??05:11+1611h 46m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km69 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRMMR223:59+35RJN112:48+1012h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km63 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16153
Σ Nagarsol NED Santr...NSL??05:20+2NEDArr +9/Dep +023h 55m-9DURG??05:20+648h 0m8
S      
1036 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...MMR??06:15+29BSLArr +37/Dep +506h 40m+13DURG??01:45+4819h 30m-29
  T    
841 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...MMR??06:15+29BSLArr +37/Dep +316h 40m-6DURG??01:45+1619h 30m-21
      S
841 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8808
Σ Solapur- Howrah vi...MMR506:15-NGPArr /Dep +91h 45m+0RJN122:03+2239h 48m2
SMTWTFS
941 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...MMR506:15+29NGPArr -11/Dep +91h 45m+20RJN122:03+2239h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
941 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1027
Σ Aurangabad-Howrah&...MMR107:55+8NKArr +11/Dep +2240m+11RJN122:03+2238h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1131 kmHussain*^~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...MMR??10:20+35BSLArr +47/Dep +312h 50m-16DURG??01:45+1615h 25m-6
      S
841 kmVinay Kumar~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...MMR??14:55+24BSLArr +31/Dep +502h 30m+19DURG??04:55+4614h 0m-12
  T   S
840 km~-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...MMR??19:50+27NGPArr +0/Dep +2020m+20RJN??09:51+2614h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
811 kmVinay Baid-
23298
--
Σ Pune Bilaspur ...MMR??20:35+27AJNIArr -10/Dep +201h 15m+30RJN??09:51+2613h 16m4
     F 
809 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +1:251h 45m+1:17RJN??21:21+1:5123h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1028 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MMR621:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +92h 50m+1RJN122:03+2248h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1028 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...MMR??21:46+23NGPArr +8/Dep +1255m+4RJN??20:23+2622h 37m37
 M  T  
1028 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...MMR??22:15+6AJNIArr -10/Dep +122h 55m+22RJN??20:23+2622h 8m38
 M     
1010 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...MMR??23:25+18BABArr +43/Dep +1:0947m+26RJN??07:35+1:0732h 10m73
SMTWTFS
1741 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...MMR??23:35+22NGPArr +8/Dep +132h 50m+5RJN??14:50+2915h 15m10
SM  T S
811 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...MMR??23:35+22NGPArr +8/Dep +141h 5m+6RJN??13:00+2513h 25m11
S  WT  
811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17308
Σ vidarbha cg chain&...MMR??23:35+22NGPArr +8/Dep +1:4245m+1:34RJN??12:48+1:5513h 13m18
 MTWT S
811 kmVinay Baid-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.