Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 463.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+21ST122:10+299h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+56ST122:10+309h 35m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr

48 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+29DRArr +1/Dep +33h 25m+2ST??14:10-313h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
503 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+29DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0ST??11:42+011h 12m-25
SM  TF 
498 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+29CSTMArr +16/Dep +250m-14ST??09:31+49h 1m-25
 MTWTFS
518 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR400:30+29CSTMArr +16/Dep +210m-14ST110:23+39h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
518 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+32DRArr +39/Dep +31h 55m-36ST??14:10-312h 20m0
SMTWTFS
503 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+32KYNArr +31/Dep +172h 3m-14ST??12:10+2310h 20m7
  T    
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+32DRArr +39/Dep +25h 23m-37ST??16:15+114h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
498 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+32CSTMArr +14/Dep +36h 30m-11ST??17:35+315h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
518 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+32DRArr +39/Dep +11h 18m-38ST??11:42+09h 52m-19
SM  TF 
498 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+44JLArr +57/Dep +172h 27m-40ST??14:40+3210h 15m20
S      
471 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+33JLArr +53/Dep +172h 7m-36ST??14:40+329h 45m26
SMTWTFS
471 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:25LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 5m-28ST??18:19+313h 24m-54
 M  T S
497 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR006:02+1CSTMArr +6/Dep +122h 45m+6ST117:22+711h 20m1
SMTWTFS
509 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+29JLArr +44/Dep +1732m-27ST??14:40+328h 25m0
SMTWTFS
471 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+38CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 20m-10ST??17:55+311h 30m-18
 MTWTFS
519 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+40DRArr +11/Dep +32h 33m-8ST??17:55+311h 15m-5
  T T S
504 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +16h 20m-14ST??22:40-214h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
510 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +121h 0m-3ST??17:22+79h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR107:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +102h 35m-5ST119:20+911h 25m2
SMTWTFS
499 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +31h 50m-12ST??17:55+310h 0m1
 MTWTFS
510 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +04h 30m-15ST??19:53+311h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
510 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +15/Dep +33h 57m-12ST??20:33-212h 38m0
S  W F 
481 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR308:10+2:02LTTArr +1:33/Dep +03h 0m-1:33ST120:05+011h 55m-17
     F 
492 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:11LTTArr +33/Dep +28h 0m-31ST??01:30+617h 20m-9
S     S
516 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+1:02DRArr +44/Dep +51h 14m-39ST??17:55+39h 35m-15
 MTWTFS
482 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+30LTTArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12ST??19:53+311h 3m-13
 M     
502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+24BSLArr +31/Dep +1:043h 40m+33ST??03:37+3412h 42m13
S  W FS
519 kmkushanmaths-
1878
Σ parbhani surat&nbs...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +141h 12m-21ST??04:10+212h 15m24
SMTWTFS
471 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +1:043h 32m+29ST??03:37+3411h 42m31
S  W FS
471 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +1:073h 32m+32ST??03:37+2811h 42m14
  T    
471 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +2:243h 32m+1:49ST??03:37+2:1111h 42m29
    T  
471 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+24BSLArr +38/Dep +463h 40m+8ST??04:55+1313h 0m13
S  W  S
519 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+24JLArr +35/Dep +1:036h 32m+28ST??06:15+4514h 20m17
 M     
471 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +131h 38m-15ST??03:50-110h 50m-2
    T  
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +12h 12m-1ST??04:03+911h 3m-9
SMTWTFS
509 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +2348m-5ST??02:45-19h 45m17
   W F 
463 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR517:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +2148m-7ST102:45+457h 45m13
    T  
513 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +12h 37m-1ST??04:15+811h 15m-9
  T  F 
503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +211h 38m-7ST??03:50-210h 50m0
      S
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +211h 38m-7ST??03:50+4010h 50m-2
 M     
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+17KYNArr +28/Dep +181h 38m-10ST??03:50+410h 50m-2
   W   
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +41h 25m+2ST??02:10+39h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
480 kmGopal*^-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +12h 17m-1ST??03:15+910h 15m-10
S  W F 
498 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +22h 37m+0ST??04:40+811h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
498 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +11h 57m-1ST??03:27+110h 27m-10
  T T S
498 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+17DRArr +2/Dep +02h 27m-2ST??04:15-111h 15m-8
    T  
498 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2914
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??21:55+1:49JLArr +1:56/Dep +221h 27m-1:34ST??10:00+1112h 5m25
    T  
471 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+18JLArr +30/Dep +1:471h 2m+1:17ST??09:02+1:369h 37m50
SMTWTFS
471 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.