Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 592.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora => Udhna (Surat) => Kosamba => Ankleshwar => Bharuch

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+27BRC400:23-711h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+40BRC300:18+611h 43m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr

49 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR400:30+22DRArr +1/Dep +43h 25m+3BRC416:55+1416h 25m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR400:30+22DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0BRC013:33+713h 3m-24
SM  TF 
639 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR400:30+22CSTMArr +15/Dep +250m-13BRC211:02+1210h 32m-24
 MTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR400:30+22CSTMArr +15/Dep +210m-13BRC212:32+1712h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1BRC??16:55+1415h 5m13
SMTWTFS
635 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+20KYNArr +22/Dep +282h 3m+6BRC??14:03+4712h 13m10
  T    
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +5/Dep +15h 23m-4BRC??18:03+1116h 13m-12
SMTWTFS
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+20CSTMArr +11/Dep +26h 30m-9BRC??19:23+917h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +5/Dep +11h 18m-4BRC??13:33+711h 43m-16
SM  TF 
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR504:25+30JLArr +53/Dep +182h 27m-35BRC616:36+1560h 11m23
S      
1817 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR204:55+38JLArr +1:01/Dep +182h 7m-43BRC616:36+1559h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1693 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:18LTTArr +26/Dep +153h 5m-11BRC??20:10+4315h 15m-52
 M  T S
627 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+2CSTMArr +7/Dep +122h 45m+5BRC??19:10+1113h 8m3
SMTWTFS
639 kmBye CRB^~-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR506:15+19JLArr +39/Dep +1832m-21BRC616:36+1558h 21m3
SMTWTFS
1147 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+30CSTMArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12BRC??19:33+1113h 8m-16
 MTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+32DRArr +9/Dep +12h 33m-8BRC??19:33+1112h 53m-3
  T T S
641 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +16/Dep +26h 20m-14BRC??00:32+716h 37m0
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +16/Dep +121h 0m-4BRC??19:10+1111h 15m0
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +16/Dep +102h 35m-6BRC??21:45+1913h 50m4
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +16/Dep +11h 50m-15BRC??19:33+1111h 38m3
 MTWTFS
641 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +16/Dep +04h 30m-16BRC??21:18+813h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
641 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +16/Dep +23h 57m-14BRC??22:32+1114h 37m2
S  W F 
611 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR??08:10+1:43LTTArr +1:13/Dep +03h 0m-1:13BRC??21:36+1013h 26m-16
     F 
622 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+47LTTArr +21/Dep 8h 0m+0BRC??03:21+719h 11m-7
S     S
632 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+1:02DRArr +51/Dep +41h 14m-47BRC??19:33+1111h 13m-13
 MTWTFS
610 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+18LTTArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14BRC??21:18+812h 28m-12
 M     
633 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+24BSLArr +34/Dep +373h 40m+3BRC??05:26+2414h 31m15
S  W FS
649 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +33/Dep +393h 32m+6BRC??05:26+2413h 31m33
S  W FS
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +33/Dep +553h 32m+22BRC??05:26+3413h 31m15
  T    
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +33/Dep +1:463h 32m+1:13BRC??05:26+1:2813h 31m31
    T  
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+20BSLArr +36/Dep +333h 40m-3BRC??06:55+1315h 0m14
S  W  S
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +33/Dep +446h 32m+11BRC??08:27+1216h 32m19
 M     
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +26/Dep +131h 38m-13BRC??05:40+1412h 40m0
    T  
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4188
--
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(Fast...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +01h 47m-2BRC??03:52+610h 52m-11
S T    
641 kmHussain*^~-
4197
--
Σ Nanded-Indore ...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +01h 47m-2BRC??03:52+1410h 52m-9
    T S
641 kmHussain*^~-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +02h 12m-2BRC??05:55+912h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +26/Dep +2548m-1BRC??04:52+911h 52m19
   W F 
593 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +26/Dep +1848m-8BRC??04:52+1411h 52m14
      S
593 kmHussain*^~-
5888
Σ Nanded NDLS via WR...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +01h 47m-2BRC??03:52+2210h 52m-11
 M   F 
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +02h 37m-2BRC??06:05+1413h 5m-8
  T  F 
635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +26/Dep +141h 38m-12BRC??05:40+1612h 40m2
      S
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +26/Dep +151h 38m-11BRC??05:40+3512h 40m0
 M     
594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR517:00+11KYNArr +26/Dep +231h 38m-3BRC305:40+1336h 40m0
  T    
645 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +41h 25m+2BRC??04:18+1011h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
611 kmGopal*^-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +12h 17m-1BRC??04:43+1111h 43m-9
S  W F 
630 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +32h 37m+1BRC??06:45+1313h 45m2
SMTWTFS
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +01h 57m-2BRC??05:14+1212h 14m-8
  T T S
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +2/Dep +82h 27m+6BRC??06:05+2313h 5m-7
    T  
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+12JLArr +24/Dep +491h 2m+25BRC??11:10+3611h 45m52
SMTWTFS
601 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.