Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 926.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15-BZA006:20-19h 5m13
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15-BZA406:20-19h 5m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km48 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRMMR518:55-BZA*015:10-20h 15m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km52 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRMMR518:55-BZA515:05-20h 10m27
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km52 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20-BZA015:05-17h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00-TEL019:38-21h 38m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km45 km/hr

29 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MMR??01:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??23:15-22h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1235 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TEL??23:10-21h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
926 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??21:25-19h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??23:05-21h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:10-20h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
969 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0TEL??00:01-21h 56m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??22:50-20h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
932 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 45m+0GNT??20:00-17h 55m3
SMTWTFS
900 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MMR??02:05-SCArr /Dep 8h 25m+0BZA??04:15-26h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??10:40-56h 27m-2
  T    
3119 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BZA??11:40-57h 27m3
   W  S
3134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...MMR??02:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??00:15-21h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1235 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??02:50-24h 5m2
  T    
1235 kmDK-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??07:10-50h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2402 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...MMR??04:30-WRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??23:15-18h 45m29
  T    
1080 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30-BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??00:35-44h 5m26
   W  S
2372 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 31m+0BZA??02:50-20h 35m-9
   W   
1082 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 31m+0BZA??02:50-20h 35m-18
 M     
1082 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??20:10-56h 50m19
    T  
3114 kmGopal*^-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...MMR??12:45-BSLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??08:45-20h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1080 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...MMR??15:00-MUEArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BZA??12:55-21h 55m37
SMTWTFS
971 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MMR??15:15-SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0BZA??00:55-57h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1845 kmvishnuaptora-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...MMR??19:00-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TEL??18:08-23h 8m5
 M    S
999 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...MMR??19:00-SCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??19:55-24h 55m15
 M    S
1042 kmBMTIR*^~-
17992
Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinad...MMR??19:00-SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??16:55-21h 55m23
      S
1005 kmxxx-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR??19:50-SEGMArr /Dep 48m+0BZA??14:45-18h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1082 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...MMR??20:33-HWHArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BZA??04:30-55h 57m0
 M     
2924 kmsvmicse-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50-SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??16:30-19h 40m8
SMTWTFS
971 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MMR??20:50-SCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0TEL??18:08-21h 18m8
SMTWTFS
928 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.