Search Trains
MVO/Manwath Road ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MVO/Manwath Road to NGP/Nagpur Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MVO   Filters   Dep: MVO   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MVO/Manwath Road and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRMVO102:20+56NGP*516:15+313h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL533 km38 km/hr
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCRPBN2,302:20+32NGP*412:35-310h 15m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRSELU102:30+1:04AJNI*014:15-811h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km45 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRPAU*018:10+3NGP004:15+910h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN119:32+21NGP107:35+212h 3m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL505 km42 km/hr
07629Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRPAU021:10+51AJNI*005:25+258h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 458 km55 km/hr

13 ΣChains between MVO/Manwath Road and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PAU??07:50+38AKArr -17/Dep +551h 55m+1:12NGP??18:55+811h 5m-2
    T  
461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PBN??08:15+41AKArr -2/Dep +551h 30m+57NGP??18:55+810h 40m2
 M    S
489 kmPratap~-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PBN??08:15+41AMIArr -2/Dep +12h 45m+3NGP??21:20+1013h 5m-6
 M    S
505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PBN??08:15+41BDArr +13/Dep +1830m+5NGP??17:50+109h 35m20
 M    S
489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PBN??08:15+41AKArr -2/Dep +486h 55m+50NGP??01:35-2017h 20m-6
      S
489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...PAU??09:40+40AKArr +9/Dep +4723h 55m+38NGP??17:50+1032h 10m13
S  W   
461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13688
--
Σ Parbhani Kolkata w...PBN??09:40+39NEDArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26NGP??01:25-615h 45m6
 M     
505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15064
--
Σ TPTY-JBP ]...PAU??09:40+40AMIArr +6/Dep +12h 55m-5NGP??21:20+1011h 40m-13
S  W   
477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16153
Σ Nagarsol NED Santr...MVO??10:30+55NEDArr +5/Dep +023h 55m-5NGP??01:25-638h 55m-17
S      
533 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4284
--
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...PBN??10:37+29MMRArr -4/Dep +111h 35m+15NGP??01:55-815h 18m6
S  W   
865 kmHussain*^~-
16862
--
Σ Nanded Puri Weekly...PAU??11:40+43AKArr +2/Dep +414h 30m+39NGP??01:40-1414h 0m5
S      
461 kmDinesh Gada-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...PBN??15:10+37WLArr +38/Dep +421h 36m+4NGP??11:45+620h 35m6
no arr/dep
924 kmShariq Khan-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...MVO??19:55+45MMRArr -5/Dep +342h 50m+39NGP??13:40-817h 45m-2
S     S
837 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.