Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

22222/22221-->Aapli Rajdhani, Asli VIP number waali - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 10:53:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
22 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BRC to MAO
Filters
Dep: MAO
Arr: BRC

Fastest Train: Goa Sampark Kranti Express: 15h 58m: 923 km

Slowest Train: Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT): 20h 0m: 923 km

Shortest Route: 923.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan  
12483
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
MAO
1
02:20
-
BRC
2
22:20
-
20h 0m
5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
46 km/hr
22659
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MAO
1
02:20
-
BRC
2
21:58
-
19h 38m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
47 km/hr
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
MAO
1
02:20
-
BRC
2
21:58
-
19h 38m
3
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
923 km
47 km/hr
19261
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
MAO
1
04:15
-
BRC
3
23:02
-
18h 47m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
923 km
49 km/hr
22476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
MAO
2
04:15
-
BRC
5
21:53
-
17h 38m
9
S      
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
923 km
52 km/hr
19577
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
Exp
WR
MAO
1
04:15
-
BRC
3
23:11
-
18h 56m
7
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
49 km/hr
19331
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
MAO
2
04:15
-
BRC
0
23:11
-
18h 56m
10
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
49 km/hr
19423
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
MAO
??
04:15
-
BRC
??
23:20
-
19h 5m
4
     F 
3A
RLWL
923 km
48 km/hr
22907
Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
MAO*
1
07:00
-
BRC
3
02:03
-
19h 3m
9
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
923 km
48 km/hr
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MAO
1
09:00
-
BRC
4
03:37
-
18h 37m
7
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
50 km/hr
12449
Goa Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
MAO*
1
10:00
-
BRC
3
01:58
-
15h 58m
7
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
923 km
58 km/hr
16312
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MAO
2
10:15
-
BRC
2
05:09
-
18h 54m
10
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
49 km/hr
16336
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MAO
2
10:15
-
BRC
2
05:09
-
18h 54m
11
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
49 km/hr
12977
Marusagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
MAO
2
10:15
-
BRC
3
05:09
-
18h 54m
7
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
923 km
49 km/hr
16338
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MAO
2
10:15
-
BRC
2
05:09
-
18h 54m
12
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
49 km/hr
16334
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MAO
2
10:15
-
BRC
2
05:09
-
18h 54m
13
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
49 km/hr
19259
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
WR
MAO
2
10:15
-
BRC
2
05:09
-
18h 54m
9
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
923 km
49 km/hr
22413
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
MAO*
1
11:00
-
BRC
2
03:37
-
16h 37m
6
SM     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
923 km
56 km/hr
12431
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
MAO
2
11:05
-
BRC
2
03:37
-
16h 32m
4
   W FS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
923 km
56 km/hr
12283
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
MAO
1,2
12:45
-
BRC
4
05:13
-
16h 28m
3
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
923 km
56 km/hr
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
SF
SR
MAO
2
18:35
-
BRC
2
12:45
-
18h 10m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
923 km
51 km/hr
22655
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
SF
SR
MAO
2
18:35
-
BRC
2
12:45
-
18h 10m
8
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
923 km
51 km/hr

21 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar   Kalyan  
764
Σ Himgandha Super ΣChain
MAO
19:15
-
PNVL
Arr /Dep
2h 44m
+0
BRC
13:33
-
18h 18m
-10
S  WT S
896 km
2106
Σ TVC-ADI ΣChain
MAO
06:00
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
2h 34m
+0
BRC
02:21
-
20h 21m
-20
SMTWTFS
926 km
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain
MAO
02:20
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
22h 35m
+0
BRC
19:13
-
40h 53m
-15
 M   F 
945 km
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - Bhuj Seamless (Tu, Fr) ΣChain
MAO
08:30
-
DR
Arr /Dep
3h 3m
+0
BRC
06:05
-
21h 35m
3
  T  F 
959 km
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Central to OKHA/Okha ΣChain
MAO
06:00
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
4h 3m
+0
BRC
03:21
-
21h 21m
-29
SMTWTFS
950 km
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi ΣChain
MAO
16:45
-
DR
Arr /Dep
2h 38m
+0
BRC
13:33
-
20h 48m
5
S  WT S
954 km
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj chain ΣChain
MAO
02:20
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
BRC
23:49
-
21h 29m
-11
 M   F 
945 km
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain ΣChain
MAO
01:35
-
PNVL
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
BRC
21:51
-
20h 16m
-18
SMTWTFS
896 km
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore biweekly Duronto ΣChain
MAO
01:35
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
4h 43m
+0
BRC
00:50
-
23h 15m
-18
 MT TFS
936 km
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Superfast ΣChain
MAO
02:20
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
23h 40m
+0
BRC
20:12
-
41h 52m
-13
     F 
950 km
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII ΣChain
MAO
04:15
-
DR
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
BRC
02:40
-
22h 25m
-9
    T  
953 km
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ΣChain
MAO
19:15
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
5h 25m
+0
BRC
18:05
-
22h 50m
-7
SMTWTFS
945 km
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-Porbandar ΣChain
MAO
16:45
-
DR
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
BRC
16:55
-
24h 10m
33
SMTWTFS
959 km
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai Anjar ΣChain
MAO
04:15
-
TNA
Arr /Dep
2h 26m
+0
BRC
23:49
-
19h 34m
-10
    T  
910 km
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai Gandhidham ΣChain
MAO
04:15
-
DR
Arr /Dep
7h 15m
+0
BRC
06:03
-
25h 48m
-13
    T  
953 km
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Express ΣChain
MAO
08:30
-
DR
Arr /Dep
2h 43m
+0
BRC
04:43
-
20h 13m
2
S  W F 
954 km
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain
MAO
08:30
-
DR
Arr /Dep
1h 16m
+0
BRC
04:21
-
19h 51m
8
SMTWTFS
959 km
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 JAT in d north ΣChain
MAO
18:35
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
23h 55m
+0
BRC
13:33
-
42h 58m
-13
no arr/dep
945 km
18105
Σ garib rath chain ΣChain
MAO
02:20
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
21h 50m
+0
BRC
17:32
-
39h 12m
-15
 M     
945 km
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj Chain ΣChain
MAO
06:00
-
LTT
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
BRC
23:49
-
17h 49m
-29
SMTWTFS
945 km
23303
--
Σ [LHB] Goa Jodhpur ΣChain
KRMI
12:00
-
DR
Arr /Dep
1h 3m
+0
BRC
05:43
-
17h 43m
3
     F 
925 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy