Search Trains
MKO/Markona ▼
×
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKO/Markona to TUNI/Tuni
16 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUNI⇒MKO   Filters   Dep: MKO   Arr: TUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MKO/Markona and TUNI/Tuni

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBHC001:00+11SLO313:00+3212h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBHC203:42+7SLO314:51+5911h 9m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km66 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC204:07+10TUNI115:46+3811h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL685 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBHC004:22+8SLO316:34+3912h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km61 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRBHC004:45+14SLO017:00+1:2512h 15m7
     F 
IISL3A
 738 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBHC006:37+3:04SLO019:58+3:3113h 21m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 738 km55 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBHC011:37+9SLO323:35+5611h 58m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBLS213:58+16SLO001:04+1:4911h 6m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
 785 km71 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRBHC015:20+13SLO003:34-12h 14m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 738 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBHC015:20+13SLO303:34+1:0612h 14m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 738 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERMKO216:30+15TUNI105:59+1:0313h 29m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 699 km52 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERBHC116:37+17SLO304:19+1:1211h 42m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km63 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBHC018:05+1:38SLO005:20+3:0611h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 723 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBLS218:50+7SLO006:58+1:1412h 8m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL801 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBLS219:27+3SLO007:59+4512h 32m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL801 km64 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC423:07+18SLO010:25+1:1311h 18m5
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km65 km/hr

19 ΣChains between MKO/Markona and TUNI/Tuni

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BHC??00:05+42KURArr +51/Dep +52h 55m-46TUNI??14:30+2214h 25m4
SMTWTFS
684 kmShomnath-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BHC??01:20+42KURArr +36/Dep +51h 40m-31TUNI??14:30+2213h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
684 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BHC??01:20+42BBSArr +46/Dep +05h 0m-46TUNI??18:05+2816h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BHC??01:20+42BBSArr +46/Dep +011h 50m-46TUNI??00:16+2522h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...BHC??02:52+10PURIArr +18/Dep +08h 0m-18SLO??01:09+4922h 17m7
     F 
825 kmxxx-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...BHC??04:22+7VSKPArr +30/Dep +92h 25m-21TUNI??18:05+2813h 43m16
 M W   
684 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...BLS??07:38+4:44BBSArr +5:16/Dep +01h 10m-5:16SLO??21:29+1613h 51m2
no arr/dep
801 kmHarsh*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC??08:12+3:10BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06SLO??21:29+1613h 17m-15
  T    
738 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC??08:12+3:10BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37TUNI??20:39+1712h 27m-15
    T  
684 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BHC??08:12+3:10KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11TUNI??01:17+2517h 5m12
S   TF 
684 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BHC??08:12+3:10KURArr +3:14/Dep +95h 5m-3:05SLO??01:09+4916h 57m-13
     F 
738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BHC??08:12+3:10BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06TUNI??00:16+2516h 4m-12
S T TF 
684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BHC??10:32+11BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17TUNI??00:16+2513h 44m3
SMTWTFS
684 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...BHC??10:32+11KURArr +7/Dep +92h 50m+2SLO??01:09+4914h 37m2
     F 
738 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BHC??12:55+3:47BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55TUNI??00:16+2511h 21m-23
 M W  S
684 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...BHC??19:07+30VSKPArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59TUNI??07:42+2012h 35m0
SMTWTFS
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
10312
Σ Circar Coast Expre...BHC??19:07+30RJYArr +1:28/Dep +1:2729m-1SLO??08:13+2:0713h 6m29
SMTWTFS
838 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BHC??22:52+23BBSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28TUNI??14:30+2215h 38m-3
      S
685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BHC??22:52+36BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44TUNI??14:30+2215h 38m-4
   W   
685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.