Search Trains
MSR/Masur ▼
×
SYC/Sarai Chandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 13:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 13:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSR/Masur to SYC/Sarai Chandi
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SYC⇒MSR   Filters   Dep: MSR   Arr: SYC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MSR/Masur and SYC/Sarai Chandi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+29ALD701:00+645h 40m25
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2164 km47 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMSR118:27+26SYC109:30-39h 3m55
SMTWTFS
SL
 1632 km42 km/hr

23 ΣChains between MSR/Masur and SYC/Sarai Chandi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRD??01:25+19KYNArr +24/Dep +241h 8m+0PLP??10:55+3333h 30m2
  T T S
1688 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??01:25+19KYNArr +24/Dep +301h 8m+6PLP??10:55+3433h 30m2
SM W F 
1688 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRD??01:25+19KYNArr +24/Dep +272h 30m+3ALD??10:40+3133h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1651 kmHussain*^~-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...MSR111:05+34PUNEArr +17/Dep +235m-15ALD??15:50+2428h 45m1
 M     
1606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+23ETArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13COI??20:05+032h 25m14
      S
1614 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+23ETArr +14/Dep +940m-5ALD??15:50+1328h 10m1
      S
1621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MSR118:27+26BSLArr +34/Dep +1:243h 10m+50ALD??03:50+1433h 23m0
S  WT  
1607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +223h 53m+3COI??05:57+031h 47m-17
 M W   
1643 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...KRD??22:10+20KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0SYC109:29+2935h 19m15
  T  FS
1675 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 35m+0SYC109:29+2935h 19m16
 M WT  
1675 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+6KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 35m+9SYC109:29+2935h 19m28
S      
1675 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1COI??05:57+030h 52m5
  T  F 
1644 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1COI??05:57-30h 52m7
    T  
1644 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 14m-4SYC109:29+2934h 24m39
SMTWTFS
1676 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KRD??23:05+24KYNArr +23/Dep +222h 32m-1COI??05:57+030h 52m6
 M W  S
1644 kmHussain*^~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 0m+15COI??05:57+030h 12m3
  T  F 
1614 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...KRD??23:45+26ETArr +17/Dep +113h 50m-6SYC109:29+2933h 44m37
SMTWTFS
1646 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +442h 0m+31COI??05:57+030h 12m4
 M W  S
1614 kmHussain*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...KRD??23:45+26ETArr +17/Dep +193h 10m+2COI??06:40-30h 55m8
S TWT S
1614 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...KRD??23:45+26ETArr +17/Dep +243h 10m+7COI??06:35-30h 50m6
 M   F 
1614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19COI??05:57-30h 12m5
    T  
1614 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...KRD??23:45+26MMRArr +13/Dep +252h 20m+12COI??08:13+032h 28m20
  T T  
1614 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...KRD??23:45+26DDArr +6/Dep +481h 0m+42COI??08:13-32h 28m9
     F 
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.