Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
32 Trains / 69 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 340.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRHRS2,300:46+4:08UMB708:30+4:127h 44m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km46 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMTJ301:17+1:20UMB6,709:20+1:098h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+16UMB707:55+95h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRMTJ302:05+11UMB707:55+25h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+18UMB707:55+315h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ302:05+35UMB707:55+355h 50m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ402:16+1:19UMB708:55+1:396h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km51 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRAGC204:05+26UMB711:15+97h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL394 km55 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMTJ204:55+31UMB410:50+395h 55m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
11901Gita Jayanti ExpressExpNCRMTJ*505:30+0KKDE*312:40+17h 10m11
 MTWTF 
II2SCC
 299 km42 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRAGC205:36+46UMB712:55+447h 19m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL403 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ307:50+16UMB114:40+246h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRMTJ207:50-UMB714:40-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10+36UMB416:25+488h 15m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ209:30+1:11UMB715:45+1:186h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRAGC209:30+15UMB716:47+437h 17m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL394 km54 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMTJ210:10+29UMB616:25+536h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRMTJ311:30+18UMB718:30+147h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15-UMB718:30-6h 15m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km54 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20-UMB200:45-8h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km47 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHRS216:53-UMB702:10-9h 17m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL354 km38 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERHRS217:21+4:32UMB702:35+3:069h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL354 km38 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERHRS217:21-UMB702:35-9h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km38 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ217:28+1:08UMB202:18+1:238h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km45 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRMTJ317:28-UMB202:18-8h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km45 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAGC217:30-UMB403:30-10h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL453 km45 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ318:05+1:18UMB301:35+597h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km45 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRMTJ420:00+5UMB003:15+107h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50+2:20UMB004:00+1:347h 10m1
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL340 km48 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMTJ022:10+28UMB605:50-87h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRMTJ323:10+17UMB705:58+46h 48m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL340 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHRS023:51+1:55UMB706:50+2:206h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km51 km/hr

69 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...HRS??02:21+4:25MTCArr +4:05/Dep +2310h 52m-3:42UMB??21:35+2919h 14m-10
SMTWTFS
362 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+42NZMArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23UMB??09:55+67h 0m-14
SMTW FS
333 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...AGC003:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10UMB709:55+66h 25m-15
SMTW FS
387 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...AGC003:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10UMB110:28+16h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
387 kmxxx-
10713
Σ Indore-Chandigarh ...MTJ??03:40+17NZMArr +17/Dep +01h 59m-17UMB??10:28+16h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
333 kmGopal*^-
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Inte...MTJ??03:40+17NDLSArr +17/Dep 30m+0UMB??10:10+116h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
341 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MTJ??03:50+1:14NDLSArr +58/Dep +01h 10m-58UMB??10:28+16h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
340 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+1:14NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58UMB??09:55+66h 5m-36
SMTW FS
340 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+1:14NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58UMB??09:55+76h 5m-36
    T  
340 kmkushanmaths-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...AGC??03:53+31NDLSArr +32/Dep +035m-32UMB??10:28+16h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
394 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+65h 53m-17
SMTW FS
333 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+197h 13m-14
SMTW FS
332 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MTJ??04:02+54NZMArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30UMB??10:28+16h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
333 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+54NZMArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30UMB??09:55+65h 53m-27
SMTW FS
333 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+13NZMArr +11/Dep +1:263h 0m+1:15UMB??16:15+1:258h 48m14
     F 
340 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+1:35NZMArr /Dep +3:192h 45m+0UMB??15:15+4:117h 48m4
      S
332 kmRony-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +25h 20m-13UMB??21:35+2913h 58m-22
SMTWTFS
403 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:443h 40m+2:29UMB??16:47+3:329h 10m-18
 MT  F 
340 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +24h 5m-13UMB??18:07-110h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
340 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +222h 55m+7UMB??16:10+438h 33m-15
 M W   
340 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +263h 10m+11UMB??17:15+419h 38m-30
SMTWTFS
340 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +253h 25m+10UMB??17:30+129h 53m-18
 M   F 
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +07h 0m-15UMB??20:18+1412h 41m-34
SMTWTFS
340 kmBanerjee™^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...AGC??07:57+1:12NZMArr +1:01/Dep +263h 15m-35UMB??17:15+419h 18m-4
 M    S
387 kmxxx-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...AGC??07:57+1:12NZMArr +1:01/Dep +182h 37m-43UMB??17:30+129h 33m8
 M     
394 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...AGC??07:57+1:12NZMArr +1:01/Dep +07h 5m-1:01UMB??20:18+1412h 21m-8
 M    S
387 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...AGC??07:57+30NZMArr +18/Dep +07h 5m-18UMB??20:18+1412h 21m-9
S      
387 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MTJ??08:30+59NDLSArr +16/Dep +05h 40m-16UMB??20:18+1411h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
341 kmAPV*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ??08:30+59NDLSArr +16/Dep +261h 50m+10UMB??17:15+418h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
341 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23584
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ??08:30+59NDLSArr +16/Dep +221h 35m+6UMB??16:10+437h 40m-2
 M W   
341 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23587
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ??08:30+59NDLSArr +16/Dep +252h 5m+9UMB??17:30+129h 0m-5
 M   F 
341 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23588
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ??08:30+59NDLSArr +16/Dep +22h 45m-14UMB??18:07-19h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
341 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...HRS??08:47+49LKOArr +1:58/Dep +1:281h 0m-30UMB??02:03+1:4717h 16m16
  T    
951 kmHa Ha Ha-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...MTJ??09:02+17NZMArr +13/Dep +23h 40m-11UMB??18:07-19h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...MTJ??09:02+17NZMArr +13/Dep +24h 55m-11UMB??21:35+2912h 33m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+17NZMArr +13/Dep +3:191h 30m+3:06UMB??15:15+4:116h 13m-2
      S
332 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...MTJ??09:02+17NZMArr +13/Dep +06h 35m-13UMB??20:18+1411h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
333 kmSmit Kasera-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+38NDLSArr +27/Dep +43h 30m-23UMB??18:50+138h 40m-13
 MT  F 
340 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+38NDLSArr +27/Dep +2:441h 10m+2:17UMB??16:47+3:326h 37m3
 MT  F 
340 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...MTJ??10:10+38NDLSArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27UMB??20:18+1410h 8m-13
 MT  F 
340 kmxxx-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...MTJ??10:20+10NZMArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8UMB??20:18+149h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmAPV*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MTJ??11:08+1:14NZMArr +1:11/Dep +21h 20m-1:09UMB??18:07-16h 59m-40
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MTJ??11:08+1:14NZMArr +1:11/Dep +22h 35m-1:09UMB??21:35+2910h 27m-33
SMTWTFS
396 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MTJ??11:08+1:14NZMArr +1:11/Dep +17h 35m-1:10UMB??23:50+912h 42m-44
SMTWTFS
333 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:08+1:14NZMArr +1:11/Dep +43h 15m-1:07UMB??18:50+137h 42m-45
SMTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MTJ??11:08+1:14NZMArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11UMB??20:18+149h 10m-45
SMTWTFS
333 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...MTJ??11:15+44NZMArr +34/Dep +93h 11m-25UMB??21:35+2910h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
376 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+44NDLSArr +36/Dep +42h 45m-32UMB??18:50+137h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...MTJ??11:15+44NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36UMB??19:55+58h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
340 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...MTJ??11:15+44NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36UMB??20:18+149h 3m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MTJ211:50+48NZMArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33UMB621:35+2933h 45m-55
SMTWTFS
647 kmคภנคคภ~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...HRS??11:57+1:51NDLSArr +2:01/Dep +02h 25m-2:01UMB??20:18+148h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmPrakhar*^~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...MTJ??12:15+34NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21UMB??20:18+148h 3m-26
  T    
333 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...MTJ??14:35+40NZMArr +30/Dep +14h 5m-29UMB??23:50+99h 15m-38
SM WTF 
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...MTJ214:35+40NZMArr +30/Dep +33h 25m-27UMB700:15+189h 40m-31
SM WTF 
332 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...MTJ??15:00+1:33NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0UMB??23:50+98h 50m-18
  T   S
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MTJ??15:00+49NZMArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32UMB??23:50+98h 50m-19
   W   
333 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MTJ??15:00+47NZMArr +26/Dep +13h 40m-25UMB??23:50+98h 50m-28
S      
333 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MTJ215:00+47NZMArr +26/Dep +33h 0m-23UMB700:15+189h 15m-21
S      
332 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...MTJ??15:00+1:48NZMArr +1:23/Dep +13h 40m-1:22UMB??23:50+98h 50m-26
 M     
333 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...AGC??15:15+1:20NZMArr +1:13/Dep +12h 50m-1:12UMB??23:50+98h 35m-22
S    F 
387 kmVinay Kumar~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...AGC215:15+1:20NZMArr +1:13/Dep +32h 10m-1:10UMB700:15+189h 0m-15
S    F 
386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...AGC??15:45+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +3223h 20m+14UMB??22:20+3730h 35m-8
  TW   
394 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 10m-18UMB??01:05+169h 20m-18
 M W  S
394 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 45m-17UMB??23:50+98h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
394 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MTJ??18:45+1:06BTIArr +58/Dep +73h 0m-51UMB??10:30+1615h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
640 kmAKGarg*-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ??23:50+17NDLSArr +0/Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??10:10+1110h 20m-9
    T  
341 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...MTJ??23:50+17NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28+110h 38m-11
    T  
341 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??23:50+17NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+610h 5m-13
    T  
341 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.