Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
31 Trains / 68 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 340.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRHRS2,300:46-UMB708:30-7h 44m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL355 km46 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRMTJ301:08-UMB6,709:20-8h 12m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km42 km/hr
12475Hapa - Shri Mata Vai...SFNRMTJ302:05+1UMB707:55+25h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Shri Mata...SFNRMTJ302:05+6UMB707:55+245h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+0UMB707:55+05h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ302:05-UMB707:55-5h 50m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ402:16+1:58UMB708:55+3:096h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km51 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRAGC204:05-UMB711:15-7h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL394 km55 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMTJ204:55+3UMB410:50+125h 55m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
11901Gita Jayanti ExpressExpNCRMTJ*505:30+0KKDE*312:40+27h 10m11
 MTWTF 
II2S
CC
GNWL299 km42 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRAGC205:36-UMB713:00-7h 24m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL403 km54 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ307:50+28UMB714:40+1:076h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRMTJ207:50+23UMB714:40+446h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10-UMB416:25-8h 15m7
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ209:30+1:54UMB715:45+2:076h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRAGC209:30+0UMB716:47+07h 17m1
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL394 km54 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMTJ210:10+0UMB616:25+06h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRMTJ311:30+0UMB718:30+27h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15+1:27UMB718:30+3:136h 15m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km54 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20-UMB2,600:45-8h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km47 km/hr
12311Kalka Mail (PT)SFERHRS216:53-UMB702:10-9h 17m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL355 km38 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERHRS217:21-UMB702:35-9h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL355 km38 km/hr
18309Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpECoRHRS217:21-UMB702:35-9h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL355 km38 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ217:28+2:05UMB202:18+4:198h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km45 km/hr
59386-SlipPenchvalley Passenge...ExpCRMTJ317:28-UMB202:18-8h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km45 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAGC217:30-UMB403:30-10h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL453 km45 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ318:05-UMB301:35-7h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km45 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRMTJ420:00+2UMB703:15+17h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ220:50-UMB704:00-7h 10m1
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km48 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMTJ022:10-UMB605:50-7h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km44 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHRS023:51+3:45UMB706:50+4:146h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr

68 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...HRS202:21+4:58MTCArr +5:17/Dep +3810h 47m-4:39UMB621:35+1:1719h 14m-10
SMTWTFS
362 kmRailfan Z*^
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ202:55+1:42NZMArr +1:44/Dep +172h 5m-1:27UMB709:55+567h 0m-13
SMTW FS
333 kmxxx
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...AGC003:30+59NZMArr /Dep +171h 25m+0UMB709:55+566h 25m-14
SMTW FS
387 kmDB*^~
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...AGC003:30+59NZMArr /Dep +251h 45m+0UMB110:28+526h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
387 kmxxx
10713
Σ Indore-Chandigarh ...MTJ303:40+44NZMArr +1:02/Dep +251h 59m-37UMB110:28+526h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
345 kmGopal*^
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Inte...MTJ303:40+44NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3030m-39UMB710:10+1:0530h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
345 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MTJ203:50+2:17NDLSArr /Dep +251h 10m+0UMB110:28+526h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
345 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ203:50+2:17NDLSArr /Dep +1750m+0UMB709:55+566h 5m-36
SMTW FS
345 kmJourney from 9W to E...
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ203:50+2:17NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0UMB709:55+16h 5m-36
    T  
345 kmkushanmaths
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...AGC203:53+2:29NDLSArr +2:41/Dep +2535m-2:16UMB110:28+526h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
394 kmJourney from 9W to E...
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +171h 0m+0UMB??09:55+565h 53m-17
SMTW FS
333 kmDB*^~
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1:027h 13m-14
SMTW FS
332 kmDB*^~
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MTJ??04:02+1:40NZMArr +1:40/Dep +251h 20m-1:15UMB??10:28+526h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
333 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+1:40NZMArr +1:40/Dep +171h 0m-1:23UMB??09:55+565h 53m-27
SMTW FS
333 kmALL TIME GREAT~
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ307:27+39NZMArr +34/Dep +01h 2m-34UMB214:50+779h 23m13
no arr/dep
340 kmThE BoSs*^~
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ307:27+0NZMArr +0/Dep 2h 45m+0UMB215:15+1131h 48m4
no arr/dep
332 kmRony
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MTJ207:37+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +125h 20m+0UMB621:35+1:1713h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
404 kmVinay Kumar~
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ207:37+1:49NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB716:47+2:3633h 10m-16
SM  T  
340 km🚂Siddheshwar SF exp...
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MTJ207:37+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +44h 5m+0UMB618:07+810h 30m-28
SMTWTFS
340 kmALL TIME GREAT~
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MTJ207:37+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +331h 20m+0UMB214:50+3879h 13m-14
S    F 
340 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ207:37+1:49NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB717:15+1:309h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
340 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...MTJ207:37+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +53h 25m+0UMB717:35+457h 58m-17
   W  S
340 kmBMTIR*^~
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MTJ207:37+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +27h 0m+0UMB720:18+1812h 41m-33
SMTWTFS
340 kmBanerjee™^~
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...AGC??07:57+1NZMArr +1/Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??17:15+1:309h 18m-4
 M    S
386 kmxxx
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...AGC207:57+1NZMArr +1/Dep +32h 37m+2UMB717:35+457h 38m8
      S
393 kmBMTIR*^~
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...AGC??07:57+1NZMArr +1/Dep +27h 5m+1UMB??20:18+1812h 21m-8
 M    S
386 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...AGC??07:57+0NZMArr +0/Dep +27h 5m+2UMB??20:18+1812h 21m-9
S      
386 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MTJ208:30+1:40NDLSArr /Dep +25h 40m+0UMB720:18+1811h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
340 kmAPV*^~
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ208:30+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB717:15+1:308h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
340 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23584
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ208:30+1:40NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0UMB214:50+3878h 20m-2
S    F 
340 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23587
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ208:30+1:40NDLSArr /Dep +52h 5m+0UMB717:35+457h 5m-5
   W  S
340 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23588
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ208:30+1:40NDLSArr /Dep +42h 45m+0UMB618:07+89h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
340 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...HRS108:47+52LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB202:03+1:0665h 16m16
S T    
2351 kmHa Ha Ha
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...MTJ309:02+23NZMArr +30/Dep +43h 40m-26UMB618:07+89h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...MTJ309:02+23NZMArr +30/Dep +124h 55m-18UMB621:35+1:1712h 33m1
SMTWTFS
397 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ309:02+23NZMArr +30/Dep 1h 30m+0UMB215:15+1130h 13m-2
     F 
332 kmrommelpandit
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...MTJ??09:02+23NZMArr +30/Dep +26h 35m-28UMB??20:18+1811h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
333 kmSmit Kasera
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+1:35NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +123h 30m-1:28UMB??18:50+368h 40m-13
 MT  F 
340 kmbring back ellora ex...
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+1:35NDLSArr +1:40/Dep 1h 10m+0UMB??16:47+2:366h 37m3
 MT  F 
340 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...MTJ??10:10+1:35NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +24h 30m-1:38UMB??20:18+1810h 8m-13
 MT  F 
340 kmxxx
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...MTJ??10:20+33NZMArr +44/Dep +25h 0m-42UMB??20:18+189h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmAPV*^~
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MTJ211:03+4:19NZMArr /Dep +41h 20m+0UMB618:07+87h 4m-40
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MTJ211:03+4:19NZMArr /Dep +122h 35m+0UMB621:35+1:1710h 32m-33
SMTWTFS
397 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MTJ211:03+4:19NZMArr /Dep +17h 35m+0UMB723:50+1912h 47m-44
SMTWTFS
333 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ211:03+4:19NZMArr /Dep +123h 15m+0UMB718:50+367h 47m-45
SMTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MTJ211:03+4:19NZMArr /Dep +24h 15m+0UMB720:18+189h 15m-45
SMTWTFS
333 kmRony
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...MTJ??11:15+2:20NZMArr /Dep +203h 11m+0UMB??21:35+1:1710h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
376 kmVinay Kumar~
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+2:20NDLSArr /Dep +122h 45m+0UMB??18:50+367h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmHussain*^~
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...MTJ??11:15+2:20NDLSArr /Dep +133h 30m+0UMB??19:55+328h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
340 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...MTJ??11:15+2:20NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0UMB??20:18+189h 3m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MTJ211:50+1:58NZMArr /Dep +121h 10m+0UMB621:35+1:1733h 45m-52
SMTWTFS
649 kmคภנคคภ~
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...HRS011:57+0NDLSArr /Dep +22h 25m+0UMB720:18+188h 21m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmPrakhar*^~
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...MTJ212:15+0NZMArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2UMB720:18+188h 3m-27
  T    
333 kmFast trains on Harbo...
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...MTJ214:35+2:15NZMArr /Dep +14h 5m+0UMB723:50+199h 15m-38
SM WTF 
333 kmVinay Kumar~
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...MTJ214:35+2:15NZMArr /Dep +63h 25m+0UMB700:15+259h 40m-31
SM WTF 
332 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...MTJ215:00+6NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0UMB723:50+198h 50m-18
  T   S
333 kmVinay Kumar~
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MTJ215:00+32NZMArr +32/Dep +13h 40m-31UMB723:50+198h 50m-19
   W   
333 kmHussain*^~
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MTJ215:00+0NZMArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1UMB723:50+198h 50m-28
S      
333 kmHussain*^~
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MTJ215:00+0NZMArr +0/Dep +63h 0m+6UMB700:15+259h 15m-21
S      
332 kmAnkit*^~
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...MTJ215:00+0NZMArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1UMB723:50+198h 50m-26
 M     
333 kmAlways look for Rand...
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...AGC215:15+15NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB723:50+198h 35m-23
S    F 
387 kmVinay Kumar~
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...AGC215:15+15NZMArr /Dep +62h 10m+0UMB700:15+259h 0m-16
S    F 
386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...AGC015:45+1:12NDLSArr /Dep +1323h 20m+0UMB722:20+1454h 35m-8
 MT    
394 kmVinay Kumar~
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC015:45+1:12NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB701:05+179h 20m-18
 M W  S
393 kmSRG*^~
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC015:45+1:12NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0UMB723:50+198h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
394 kmVenkat వెంకట్~
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ223:50+12NDLSArr +2/Dep +303h 20m+28UMB710:10+1:0510h 20m-9
    T  
340 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...MTJ223:50+12NDLSArr +2/Dep +254h 20m+23UMB110:28+5210h 38m-11
    T  
340 kmGopal*^
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ223:50+12NDLSArr +2/Dep +174h 0m+15UMB709:55+5610h 5m-13
    T  
340 kmGopal*^
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.