Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1104.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Gwalior   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Shoranur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...SFNCRMTJ*504:25+0ASN503:50+2:3623h 25m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km54 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBTE1,204:46+21ASN500:47+2:0020h 1m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km56 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBTE004:46-ASN500:47-20h 1m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1118 km56 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMTJ705:45+0ASN505:05+2:4823h 20m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km52 km/hr
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...ACSFERAF008:55-DHN001:30-16h 35m5
    T  
3A2A
RLWL1006 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERHRS009:57+16ASN504:31+5018h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1090 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMTJ110:25+39ASN5,614:55+5:4528h 30m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1202 km42 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBTE114:14+1:24ASN510:09+4:0919h 55m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km56 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRAF215:40+12ASN*610:20+3:2418h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAF115:40+6ASN511:48+4:3220h 8m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1144 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRAF215:40+31ASN510:09+3:0418h 29m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBTE117:21+51ASN512:11+3:3218h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km59 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMTJ518:05+54ASN513:42+2:5119h 37m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km59 km/hr

15 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Gwalior   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Shoranur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...HRS??00:33+1:12MGSArr +1:40/Dep +2:462h 5m+1:06ADRA??02:15+3:1125h 42m11
    T  
1109 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...HRS??00:33+1:12DLNArr +1:46/Dep +1:522h 48m+6ASN??04:19+3:0227h 46m21
S T T  
1195 kmHarsh*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...MTJ??01:50+23GWLArr +7/Dep +192h 33m+12ASN??03:50+2:4226h 0m20
      S
1260 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...MTJ??02:05+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +331h 50m+27ADRA??02:15+3:1124h 10m-4
   W   
1385 kmSmit Kasera-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...BTE??09:46+22JHSArr +1:02/Dep +55h 40m-57ASN??17:05+1:5431h 19m0
     F 
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MTJ??11:11+11SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32DHN??13:30+2898h 19m92
SMTWTFS
4901 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...BTE??12:04+18CNBArr +33/Dep +152h 45m-18DHN??06:40+2618h 36m-5
 M W   
1060 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...BTE??12:04+18CNBArr +33/Dep +212h 25m-12ASN??07:15+3819h 11m-6
 M W   
1118 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12978
Σ jaipur kharagpur v...BTE??12:04+18CNBArr +33/Dep +342h 55m+1ADRA??08:10+4620h 6m-3
 M     
1103 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12981
--
Σ Rajasthan Express&...BTE??12:04-CNBArr /Dep +342h 55m+0ADRA??08:10+4620h 6m-1
 M     
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...BTE??12:04+18PNBEArr +3:25/Dep +51h 15m-3:20ASN??10:43+2522h 39m0
 M W   
1197 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...MTJ??14:20+56TATAArr /Dep +51h 20m+0ASN??01:35+2535h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1632 kmvikrambaba2000-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MTJ??16:25+15GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02ASN??08:30+740h 5m52
   W   
1537 km™IncredibleGkp®-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...HRS??18:24+1:59CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46ASN??22:20+927h 56m2
SMTWTFS
1194 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...MTJ??21:15+2:34LKOArr +3:32/Dep +725m-3:25ASN??08:30+735h 15m47
S   TF 
1306 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.