Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 959.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRMTJ??01:36+29MKU217:38+4816h 2m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRMTJ101:36+10MKU217:38+2116h 2m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km63 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRMTJ102:05+5BSL316:35+2714h 30m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km66 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+26MKU017:38+2415h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km62 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRAGC103:00+40BSL116:35+1:2813h 35m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL906 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRMTJ107:40+11BSL323:25+1:0915h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL960 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:56+12BSL823:45+4315h 49m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+12BSL1,323:45+2015h 49m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMTJ111:11+10BSL501:55+1:0214h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL960 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMTJ112:40+22BSL505:05+1:3416h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+25BSL106:15+1:2414h 42m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+13BSL207:10+4614h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-BSL507:10-14h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+46BSL*315:50+1:0122h 20m25
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRAGC217:51+19BSL305:20+1:2511h 29m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km79 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRRKM418:25+10BSL011:45+1:0117h 20m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km53 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMTJ123:03+12BSL212:45+4513h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL960 km70 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+2BSL114:40+1:0215h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMTJ123:40+32BSL418:45+5819h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km50 km/hr

22 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...MTJ??01:00+17BPLArr +32/Dep +2:231h 50m+1:51BSL??19:10+2:1718h 10m29
SMTWTFS
960 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +40/Dep +292h 15m-11BSL??21:50+4120h 47m15
S  W  S
1289 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+39BPLArr +1:22/Dep +4245m-40BSL??01:35+1718h 35m-36
   W F 
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??07:00+39NGPArr +51/Dep +355h 0m-16BSL??14:10+5231h 10m-26
    T  
1344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...MTJ??07:24+5BPLArr +29/Dep +5:1655m+4:47BSL??20:25+6:0613h 1m8
  T    
961 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+5BPLArr +29/Dep +2216h 30m-7BSL??13:25+2230h 1m16
  T    
961 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...MTJ??07:24+5JHSArr +11/Dep +1:301h 17m+1:19BSL??22:45+2:0615h 21m6
  T T  
961 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+5BPLArr +29/Dep +1:542h 40m+1:25BSL??22:45+1:3315h 21m6
S      
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...HRS??07:36-HTEArr +4:57/Dep +19h 55m-4:56BSL??16:30+5156h 54m-19
S   T  
2460 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...MTJ??10:20+18ETArr +39/Dep +222h 50m-17BSL??04:10+1417h 50m5
 M   F 
960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??13:21+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +354h 30m-32BSL??14:10+5224h 49m11
    T  
1343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...MTJ??17:07+33ETArr +1:13/Dep +162h 35m-57BSL??13:25+720h 18m-25
      S
960 kmGopal*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +44h 5m-3BSL??18:55+4925h 43m9
S  W F 
1657 kmxxx-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...AGC??18:17+9ETArr +56/Dep +1:241h 0m+28BSL??10:05+1:1315h 48m25
  T    
906 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+28JHSArr +20/Dep +383h 12m+18BSL??12:05+3317h 20m3
    T  
906 kmRony-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ??19:15+14BDTSArr +22/Dep +182h 30m-4BSL??23:00+3927h 45m-13
 MTW  S
1674 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...MTJ??20:45+8JHSArr +30/Dep +3847m+8BSL??12:05+3315h 20m7
SMTWTFS
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...MTJ??20:45+8ETArr +32/Dep +1:181h 50m+46BSL??13:35+1:0316h 50m5
  T  FS
961 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MTJ??20:45+8ETArr +32/Dep +442h 45m+12BSL??15:20+2818h 35m8
    T S
961 kmIBRAHIM-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...MTJ??21:40+57JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:211h 10m+7BSL??14:40+1:0317h 0m-21
S T T  
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+3BPLArr +35/Dep +391h 35m+4BSL??12:05+3313h 15m8
SMTWTFS
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...AGC??23:23+10BPLArr +42/Dep +1:291h 55m+47BSL??14:40+1:0315h 17m4
S T T  
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.