Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to DVG/Davangere
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVG⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: DVG   

Shortest Route: 2067.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and DVG/Davangere

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Miraj   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+13DVG122:51+1:1638h 55m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2160 km56 km/hr

19 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and DVG/Davangere

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Miraj   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +31/Dep +174h 49m-14DVG??19:53+4643h 43m22
S      
2080 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+15BRCArr +30/Dep +174h 49m-13DVG??19:53+4643h 43m22
     F 
2080 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +31/Dep +114h 49m-20DVG??19:53+4243h 43m25
    T S
2080 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +14/Dep +124h 49m-2DVG??19:53+3743h 43m14
  T    
2080 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18DVG??15:03+3338h 53m9
   W  S
2116 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18DVG??15:03+5538h 53m9
S      
2116 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...MTJ??00:10+3BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18DVG??15:03+5138h 53m8
    T  
2116 kmDP~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...MTJ??02:02+51BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 52m-6DVG??19:53+4241h 51m35
      S
2080 kmRailfan Z*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+40BPLArr +1:27/Dep +4145m-46DVG??00:55+2841h 55m-28
   W F 
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...MTJ107:56+12MRJArr +31/Dep +040m-31DVG100:41+3264h 45m18
    T  
2207 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...MTJ107:56+12MRJArr +31/Dep +111h 35m-20DVG000:55+4164h 59m8
no arr/dep
2207 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...MTJ??11:11+10MAOArr +1:52/Dep +1955m-1:33DVG??05:08+3641h 57m9
S    F 
2216 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...MTJ??12:15+3MAOArr +1:41/Dep +192h 10m-1:22DVG??05:08+3640h 53m10
     F 
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...MTJ??16:45-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0DVG??10:43+2141h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2160 kmIBRAHIM-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ??17:05+20DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 22m-1DVG??15:03+5545h 58m-15
S   T S
2122 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...MTJ??17:05+20BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2DVG??15:03+5145h 58m-16
   W   
2098 kmGopal*^-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...MTJ??19:25+25SCArr +49/Dep +433h 30m-6CTA112:43+1241h 18m33
    T  
2140 kmIBRAHIM-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MTJ??20:45+11ETArr +36/Dep +462h 45m+10CTA117:18+1:0744h 33m23
    T S
2150 kmIBRAHIM-
21102
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MTJ??23:03+18GTLArr +56/Dep +331h 25m-23CTA112:43+1237h 40m33
    T  
2150 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.